Cheap flights from Rajkot to India from ₹ 2,152

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Flight information for Rajkot to India

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Rajkot to India
Fastest flight time1h 05mThe fastest flight from Rajkot to India takes 1h 05m
Direct flightsWed, Fri and SunDirect flights go from Rajkot to India on Wednesday, Friday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is IndiGo.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Rajkot to India

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to India from Rajkot?

SpiceJet

Air India, Jet Airways, and SpiceJet are the most popular carriers operating from Rajkot to India

What is the cheapest Rajkot to India flight route?

Rajkot Civil - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Fly from Rajkot Civil to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl for the best Rajkot - India flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Rajkot to India

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Rajkot to India by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
23 Jun
RAJ04:30Rajkot Civil
1h 10m
BOM05:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1 Dec
BOM11:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 10m
RAJ12:35Rajkot Civil
₹ 4,898
Find similar
Air India
8 Feb
RAJ13:05Rajkot Civil
1h 10m
BOM14:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16 Feb
BOM11:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 05m
RAJ12:35Rajkot Civil
₹ 4,973
Find similar
IndiGo
18 Feb
RAJ07:10Rajkot Civil
1h 05m
BOM08:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
19 Feb
BOM05:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 15m
RAJ06:40Rajkot Civil
₹ 5,195
Find similar
SpiceJet
28 May
RAJ13:15Rajkot Civil
4h 55m
1 stop
BLR18:10Bengaluru Intl
4 Jun
BLR14:55Bengaluru Intl
21h 50m
1 stop
RAJ12:45Rajkot Civil
₹ 8,238
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb
RAJ07:10Rajkot Civil
9h 15m
1 stop
DEL16:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
27 Feb
DEL00:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 10m
RAJ02:55Rajkot Civil
₹ 4,898
Find similar
Air India
4 Apr
RAJ02:40Rajkot Civil
1h 10m
BOM03:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
30 Jun
BOM12:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 10m
RAJ13:35Rajkot Civil
₹ 5,121
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Rajkot to India

If you're looking for one-way flights from Rajkot to India, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, IndiGo and SpiceJet
Air India
9 Apr
RAJ02:40Rajkot Civil
1h 10m
BOM03:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 2,152
Find similar
SpiceJet
21 Feb
RAJ03:15Rajkot Civil
2h 15m
DEL05:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 2,523
Find similar
IndiGo
2 Mar
RAJ06:20Rajkot Civil
1h 30m
DEL07:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 2,598
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to India from Rajkot

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Rajkot to India
Air India
2 Feb
RAJ13:05Rajkot Civil
1h 10m
BOM14:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9 Feb
BOM11:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 05m
RAJ12:35Rajkot Civil
₹ 7,199
Find similar
SpiceJet
28 Jan
RAJ04:30Rajkot Civil
2h 15m
DEL06:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
4 Feb
DEL02:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 10m
RAJ04:10Rajkot Civil
₹ 8,906
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
RAJ07:10Rajkot Civil
1h 05m
BOM08:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1 Feb
BOM11:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 10m
RAJ12:35Rajkot Civil
₹ 9,500
Find similar
IndiGo
2 Feb
RAJ06:20Rajkot Civil
22h 45m
2 stops
BOM05:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9 Feb
BOM12:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17h 20m
2 stops
RAJ05:50Rajkot Civil
₹ 17,812
Find similar
Air India
2 Feb
RAJ13:05Rajkot Civil
1h 10m
BOM14:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9 Feb
BOM13:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20h 35m
1 stop
RAJ09:35Rajkot Civil
₹ 9,277
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
RAJ07:10Rajkot Civil
8h 25m
1 stop
DEL15:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
4 Feb
DEL02:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 10m
RAJ04:10Rajkot Civil
₹ 9,574
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Rajkot to India

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Rajkot to India with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 7,111
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
SpiceJet
PriceFrom ₹ 7,213
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Jet Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 8,689
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0

SpiceJet flights from Rajkot to India

Our best SpiceJet deals on Rajkot to India flight tickets
SpiceJet
28 May
RAJ13:15Rajkot Civil
4h 55m
1 stop
BLR18:10Bengaluru Intl
4 Jun
BLR14:55Bengaluru Intl
21h 50m
1 stop
RAJ12:45Rajkot Civil
₹ 8,238
Find similar
SpiceJet
28 Jan
RAJ04:30Rajkot Civil
2h 15m
DEL06:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
4 Feb
DEL02:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 10m
RAJ04:10Rajkot Civil
₹ 8,906
Find similar
SpiceJet
18 Feb
RAJ11:00Rajkot Civil
2h 35m
GOI13:35Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
22 Feb
GOI07:55Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
2h 45m
RAJ10:40Rajkot Civil
₹ 9,500
Find similar

Air India flights from Rajkot to India

Our best Air India deals on Rajkot to India flight tickets
Air India
8 Feb
RAJ13:05Rajkot Civil
1h 10m
BOM14:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16 Feb
BOM11:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 05m
RAJ12:35Rajkot Civil
₹ 4,973
Find similar
Air India
4 Apr
RAJ02:40Rajkot Civil
1h 10m
BOM03:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
30 Jun
BOM12:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 10m
RAJ13:35Rajkot Civil
₹ 5,121
Find similar
Air India
5 Feb
RAJ13:05Rajkot Civil
1h 10m
BOM14:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12 Feb
BOM11:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 05m
RAJ12:35Rajkot Civil
₹ 5,418
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Rajkot Civil to India offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Rajkot Civil to India, such as Air India, Jet Airways, and SpiceJet may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Rajkot to India

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Ahmedabad to Vasco da Gama Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 5,269
Surat to Vasco da Gama Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 4,156
Ahmedabad to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 2,227
Ahmedabad to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 2,895
Ahmedabad to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 4,453
Ahmedabad to Varanasi Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 5,418
Ahmedabad to Hyderabad Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 4,082
Ahmedabad to Jaipur Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 3,785
Surat to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 4,824
Vadodara to Vasco da Gama Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 6,976
Ahmedabad to Chandigarh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 5,121
Ahmedabad to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 4,750

Similar Rajkot to India flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Rajkot to India route