Premiere Classe Bourges (6 kms du centre-ville)

1-star Hotel with Restaurant

1 star
7.3
Good
based on 2978 reviews
2,978 verified ratings
Sun 18/10
-
Mon 19/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₹ 4,123
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Premiere Classe Bourges (6 kms du centre-ville) room price & deals

Sun 18/10
-
Mon 19/10
Double room
1 twin bed
₹ 4,717
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 4,781
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 5,224
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
₹ 4,123
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
₹ 4,481
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 4,487
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Express check-out
  • Safe
  • Disabled access

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lowered sink
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible parking

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Body soap
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Soap and shampoo provided
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Air-conditioned
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Dustbins

Bathroom

  • Raised toilet
  • Toilet
  • Shower
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Private bathroom

Health and safety

  • CCTV outside property
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Safe
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas

Parking and transportation

  • EV charging station
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Flat-screen TV

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Services and conveniences

  • Express check-out
  • Key card access

Workspace

  • Desk

General

  • Storage available

Premiere Classe Bourges (6 kms du centre-ville) Reviews

7.3
Good2,978 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Better selection no fruit! (in 3 reviews)
  • The bed was comfy. (in 9 reviews)
  • "Staff helpful, good location." (in 7 reviews)
Cons -
  • "The room,the decoration ,size of the toilet/shower,the breakfast was not worth the money!" (in 2 reviews)
  • "Room 1 was very small, the bathroom door opened onto the bed." (in 3 reviews)
  • Breakfast was bad. (in 5 reviews)

Premiere Classe Bourges (6 kms du centre-ville) room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:30

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Premiere Classe Bourges (6 kms du centre-ville) compare to other 1-star hotels in Bourges?

    1-star hotels in Bourges typically cost ₹ 7,015/night, but Premiere Classe Bourges (6 kms du centre-ville) is typically available for ₹ 3,873/night, and is rated equally to its competitors.

  • Is Premiere Classe Bourges (6 kms du centre-ville) pet-friendly?

    Pets are allowed at Premiere Classe Bourges (6 kms du centre-ville).

  • Are there food options at Premiere Classe Bourges (6 kms du centre-ville)?

    There is a restaurant at Premiere Classe Bourges (6 kms du centre-ville) that can be used by visitors of the hotel. You can sit down or take food to go. Call the front desk at +33 2 48 20 89 29 for kitchen hours.

  • Does Premiere Classe Bourges (6 kms du centre-ville) have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Premiere Classe Bourges (6 kms du centre-ville). However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +33 2 48 20 89 29.

  • What is the phone number for Premiere Classe Bourges (6 kms du centre-ville)?

    Is Premiere Classe Bourges (6 kms du centre-ville) pet-friendly?

  • Does Premiere Classe Bourges (6 kms du centre-ville) have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Premiere Classe Bourges (6 kms du centre-ville) has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Premiere Classe Bourges (6 kms du centre-ville)?

    Premiere Classe Bourges (6 kms du centre-ville) check-out time is 11:30. Late check-out may be available upon request at the reception desk.

  • How much is a room at Premiere Classe Bourges (6 kms du centre-ville)?

    The cheapest deals found start from only ₹ 3,067 per night. The average rate for rooms at Premiere Classe Bourges (6 kms du centre-ville) is currently around ₹ 4,954/night. Enter your dates in the form above to see more.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Bourges?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Bourges?

    Prices for hotels in Bourges are updated daily.

Places of interest near Premiere Classe Bourges (6 kms du centre-ville)

Attractions in Bourges, France curated by momondo

Premiere Classe Bourges (6 kms du centre-ville) location: Zac De L'Echangeur, 18000 Bourges, Cher

Top landmarks

Bourges Golf Club5.4 km
Palais de Jacques-Coeur5.7 km
Musée du Berry5.7 km
Cathédrale Saint-Étienne de Bourges5.8 km
Hôtel des Échevins6.0 km
Marais de Bourges6.9 km

momondo’s favorite Bourges hotels

The Originals City, Hôtel Le Berry, Bourges

3 Place du General Leclerc, Bourges, Cher

7.5
3 stars

₹ 6,737

The Originals Access, Hôtel Bourges Gare

2 Place du General Leclerc, Bourges, Cher

7.4
2 stars

₹ 5,691

Best Western Plus Hotel D'Angleterre

1 Place Des 4-Piliers, Bourges, Cher

8.7
4 stars

₹ 11,864

Novotel Bourges

Zac Orchidee Cesar, Bourges, Cher

8.0
4 stars

₹ 12,347

B&B HOTEL Bourges (1)

2 Allee Charles Pathe, Bourges, Cher

7.5
2 stars

₹ 6,062

ibis Bourges

2 Rue Vladimir Jankelevitch, Bourges, Cher

8.0
3 stars

₹ 8,971

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

With easy to use filters like free cancellation, enjoy flexibility while booking your stay with KAYAK.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Bourges trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sun 18/10
Mon 19/10

Find better results for your stay in Bourges

Popular cities in France