Ocean Villa B&B

3-star Hotel with Free Wi-Fi

3 stars
9.0
Wonderful
based on 312 reviews
312 verified ratings
Sun 18/10
-
Mon 19/10
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Ocean Villa B&B
Provider for Ocean Villa B&B
Provider for Ocean Villa B&B
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Ocean Villa B&B room price & deals

Sun 18/10
-
Mon 19/10

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi

Ocean Villa B&B Reviews

9.0
Wonderful
312 verified ratings
Wonderful
201
Very good
65
Good
33
Okay
7
Fair
5
Mediocre
0
Poor
1
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Ocean Villa B&B room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 17:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Ocean Villa B&B compare to other 3-star hotels in Clifden?

    On average, Ocean Villa B&B is less than the Clifden average rate for 3-star hotels. The nightly rate at Ocean Villa B&B is typically ₹ 9,163, whereas the nightly rate in Clifden is ₹ 11,575 more.

  • Does Ocean Villa B&B have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Ocean Villa B&B does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Ocean Villa B&B at +353 952 1357.

  • What is the phone number for Ocean Villa B&B?

    If you have questions about Ocean Villa B&B or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +353 952 1357.

  • Does Ocean Villa B&B have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Ocean Villa B&B has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Ocean Villa B&B?

    The required check-out time is 11:00. Please plan accordingly before your departure to avoid any penalties or fees.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Clifden?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Clifden?

    Prices for hotels in Clifden were last updated today.

Places of interest near Ocean Villa B&B

Attractions in Clifden, Ireland curated by momondo
Ocean Villa B&B location: Kingstown, Sky Road, Clifden

Top landmarks

  • Clifden Castle3.7 km
  • Station House Museum6.6 km
  • Alcock and Brown Memorial7.2 km
  • Alcock and Brown Landing Site9.3 km
  • Marconi Trans Atlantic Wireless Station9.3 km
  • Dan O'Hara's Connemara Heritage and History Centre13.5 km

momondo’s favorite Clifden hotels

The Ardagh Hotel & Restaurant

H71X590 Ballyconneely Road, Clifden, Connemara, Co.Galway, Clifden

9.2
4 stars

₹ 28,069

Errismore House

Clifden

8.1

₹ 9,742

Abbeyglen Castle Hotel

Sky Road, Clifden

9.2
4 stars

₹ 20,063

Arch Guesthouse

Market St, h71p789, Clifden

7.1
3 stars

₹ 8,971

Foyles Hotel

Main Street, Clifden

9.0
3 stars

₹ 13,118

Connemara Sands Hotel & Spa

Mannin Bay, Clifden

8.9
4 stars

₹ 19,581

Alcock & Brown Hotel

Market Square, Clifden

8.4
3 stars

₹ 14,276

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

With easy to use filters like free cancellation, enjoy flexibility while booking your stay with KAYAK.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Clifden trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sun 18/10
Mon 19/10

Find better results for your stay in Clifden

Popular cities in Ireland