Hotel Magdalena im Zillertal - Urlaub mit Hund

4-star Hotel with Outdoor pool

4 stars
9.5
Wonderful
based on 346 reviews
346 verified ratings
Tue 29/9
-
Wed 30/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₹ 47,362
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Superior room
₹ 47,362
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Hotel Magdalena im Zillertal - Urlaub mit Hund, Ried im Zillertal

Cleanliness
9.6
Comfort
9.8
Location
9.1
Services
9.4
Staff
9.9
Value for money
9.3
Located in Ried im Zillertal, the dog-friendly Hotel Magdalena im Zillertal - Urlaub mit Hund offers a spa area with heated indoor and outdoor pools, a 250 m² sauna area with 4 different saunas, massages and a beauty studio. Free Wi-Fi is available. All rooms include a bathrobe, a sauna towel and a bottle of mineral water on arrival. Tyrolean cuisine is served in the Magdalena Gartenhotel's Alpine-style restaurant. Half-board includes a breakfast buffet, an afternoon buffet and dinner. The hotel offers special services for dogs including a welcome gift, dog beds, dog bowls rental, an agility area and a playground, a washing room and a dog shower in the garden, dog trails and baskets for bikes and much more. Once a week, a TV vet is visiting the property, as well. Guests can also take their dogs to the golf course, 1 km away. In summer, you can take part in guided mountain bike and hiking tours through the Zillertal Alps.

Hotel Magdalena im Zillertal - Urlaub mit Hund room price & deals

Tue 29/9
-
Wed 30/9
Superior room
bed type unknown
₹ 47,362
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
₹ 51,790
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins

General

  • Garden view
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Mountain view
  • Ski storage
  • Storage available
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Solarium
  • Telephone

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • No smoking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Accessible parking
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Pool and spa

  • Heated pool
  • Spa
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool towels
  • Pool with a view
  • Steam room
  • Massage
  • Sauna

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Additional toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper

Things to do

  • Ski school
  • Bicycle hire
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Game room
  • Golf
  • Cycling
  • Skiing
  • Hiking

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Hammam (Turkish bath)
  • Ski pass vendor
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals
  • Indoor play area
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Playground
  • Baby safety gates

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Radio
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Outdoor

  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony

Dining

  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • Street parking

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Hotel Magdalena im Zillertal - Urlaub mit Hund Reviews

9.5
Wonderful346 verified ratings
Pros +
  • "Great meals, especially the Italian buffet dinner." (in 6 reviews)
  • A cozy hotel in beautiful Zillertal. (in 5 reviews)
  • "Friendly staff, excellent warm outer pool, very good breakfast, nice looking restaurant" (in 6 reviews)

Hotel Magdalena im Zillertal - Urlaub mit Hund room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 14:30, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Hotel Magdalena im Zillertal - Urlaub mit Hund from Innsbruck Kranebitten?

    The drive from Innsbruck Kranebitten to Hotel Magdalena im Zillertal - Urlaub mit Hund will take you about 1 hr 13 mins depending on traffic, with a distance of 39.5 km. Hotels located in more populated areas may see vastly more traffic which will add to your travel time.

  • What is the best way to get to Hotel Magdalena im Zillertal - Urlaub mit Hund from Innsbruck Kranebitten?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Innsbruck Kranebitten to Hotel Magdalena im Zillertal - Urlaub mit Hund, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Is Hotel Magdalena im Zillertal - Urlaub mit Hund pet-friendly?

    Yes, you’re free to bring your dog with you while staying at Hotel Magdalena im Zillertal - Urlaub mit Hund.

  • Are there food options at Hotel Magdalena im Zillertal - Urlaub mit Hund?

    Yes, Hotel Magdalena im Zillertal - Urlaub mit Hund does have a restaurant where you can sit down to eat or take food to go. There are also many other quality food options in Ried im Zillertal for those looking for something different.

  • Does Hotel Magdalena im Zillertal - Urlaub mit Hund have a pool?

    Hotel Magdalena im Zillertal - Urlaub mit Hund does have a pool on site that hotel guests may use. Be advised that hotels typically have rules associated with pool usage. momondo would advise you to check with the front desk before taking a swim.

  • What is the phone number for Hotel Magdalena im Zillertal - Urlaub mit Hund?

    If you have questions about Hotel Magdalena im Zillertal - Urlaub mit Hund or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +43 528 3224 3440.

  • Does Hotel Magdalena im Zillertal - Urlaub mit Hund have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Magdalena im Zillertal - Urlaub mit Hund has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre available to guests at Hotel Magdalena im Zillertal - Urlaub mit Hund?

    There is a fitness centre available to Hotel Magdalena im Zillertal - Urlaub mit Hund guests.

  • What time is check-out for Hotel Magdalena im Zillertal - Urlaub mit Hund?

    Standard check-out time at Hotel Magdalena im Zillertal - Urlaub mit Hund is 11:00. Guests can check in after 14:30.

  • How much is a room at Hotel Magdalena im Zillertal - Urlaub mit Hund?

    ₹ 53,888/night is a good average price right now, and some users have even reported deals that start from only ₹ 48,825/night. However, prices can change based on the time of year you’re booking, the type of room you prefer, etc. Fill in the form above to get deals for your trip.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Ried im Zillertal?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Ried im Zillertal?

    Prices for hotels in Ried im Zillertal were last updated today.

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

With easy to use filters like free cancellation, enjoy flexibility while booking your stay with KAYAK.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Ried im Zillertal trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 29/9
Wed 30/9

Find better results for your stay in Ried im Zillertal

Popular cities in Austria