Cheap flights from Ahmedabad to Cape Town from ₹ 49,689

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for Ahmedabad to Cape Town
(AMD to CPT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ahmedabad to Cape Town
Fastest flight time28h 20mThe fastest flight from Ahmedabad to Cape Town takes 28h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ahmedabad to Cape Town. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Ahmedabad Airport - Cape Town Intl Airport.
Airports in Cape Town1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cape Town: Cape Town Intl (CPT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ahmedabad to Cape Town

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Ahmedabad for Cape Town?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Ahmedabad to Cape Town?

in the evening

Ahmedabad to Cape Town flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the evening than in the evening

What is the cheapest Ahmedabad to Cape Town flight route?

Ahmedabad - Cape Town Intl

Fly from Ahmedabad to Cape Town Intl for the best Ahmedabad - Cape Town flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ahmedabad to Cape Town

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ahmedabad to Cape Town by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
22 Feb
AMD23:20Ahmedabad
19h 25m
2 stops
CPT18:45Cape Town Intl
12 Mar
CPT14:10Cape Town Intl
27h 25m
1 stop
AMD18:35Ahmedabad
₹ 105,440
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Feb
AMD23:20Ahmedabad
34h 55m
1 stop
CPT10:15Cape Town Intl
12 Mar
CPT14:10Cape Town Intl
27h 25m
1 stop
AMD18:35Ahmedabad
₹ 105,964
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Feb
AMD21:15Ahmedabad
21h 35m
2 stops
CPT18:50Cape Town Intl
12 Mar
CPT11:25Cape Town Intl
25h 30m
3 stops
AMD13:55Ahmedabad
₹ 108,358
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Feb
AMD23:20Ahmedabad
19h 25m
2 stops
CPT18:45Cape Town Intl
12 Mar
CPT14:00Cape Town Intl
27h 35m
2 stops
AMD18:35Ahmedabad
₹ 110,304
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb
AMD05:55Ahmedabad
28h 20m
2 stops
CPT10:15Cape Town Intl
12 Mar
CPT14:10Cape Town Intl
27h 25m
1 stop
AMD18:35Ahmedabad
₹ 117,413
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb
AMD05:55Ahmedabad
30h 20m
3 stops
CPT12:15Cape Town Intl
12 Mar
CPT02:15Cape Town Intl
32h 55m
3 stops
AMD12:10Ahmedabad
₹ 118,311
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ahmedabad to Cape Town

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ahmedabad to Cape Town, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates
Multiple Airlines
21 Feb
AMD21:15Ahmedabad
22h 40m
3 stops
CPT19:55Cape Town Intl
₹ 49,689
Find similar
Emirates
21 Feb
AMD23:20Ahmedabad
34h 55m
1 stop
CPT10:15Cape Town Intl
₹ 65,404
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Feb
AMD21:15Ahmedabad
22h 40m
2 stops
CPT19:55Cape Town Intl
₹ 53,655
Find similar

  • How far is Ahmedabad to Cape Town Intl by plane?

    There are 8529.7 km between Ahmedabad and Cape Town Intl. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 19h 25m.


Alternative routes for Ahmedabad to Cape Town

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Ahmedabad to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time33h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 88,677

Similar Ahmedabad to Cape Town flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ahmedabad to Cape Town route

Flights to other cities in South Africa

Lost the lust for Cape Town? Check out some flights to other cities in South Africa