Cheap flights from Mumbai to Dubai from ₹ 10,923

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 27/1
Thu 3/2

Flight information for Mumbai to Dubai
(BOM to DXB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Mumbai to Dubai
Best price found₹ 10,923The best one-way flight to Dubai from Mumbai in the past 72 hours is ₹ 10,923. The best return flight deal from Mumbai to Dubai found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,214,663.
Fastest flight time3h 15mThe fastest flight from Mumbai to Dubai takes 3h 15m
Direct flightsWedDirect flights go from Mumbai to Dubai on Wednesday. The only airline offering direct flights is Emirates.
Airports in Dubai2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Dubai: Dubai Al Maktoum Intl (DWC), Dubai Intl (DXB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Mumbai to Dubai

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Mumbai to Dubai?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dubai from Mumbai is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Mumbai for Dubai?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Mumbai to Dubai?

at midday

Mumbai to Dubai flights are approximately 8% more expensive in the evening than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dubai from Mumbai?

Jet Airways

Air India Express, IndiGo, and Jet Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Mumbai to Dubai

What is the cheapest Mumbai to Dubai flight route?

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - Dubai Intl

Fly from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Dubai Intl for the best Mumbai - Dubai flight prices

How far in advance should you book Mumbai to Dubai flights?

19 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Mumbai to Dubai is approximately 19 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Mumbai to Dubai

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Mumbai to Dubai by changing tabs
Emirates
9 Jun
BOM00:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
3h 00m
DXB03:30Dubai Intl
14 Jun
DXB23:30Dubai Intl
3h 10m
BOM02:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 16,421
Find similar
Air India
9 Feb
BOM06:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
DXB15:30Dubai Intl
16 Feb
DXB15:30Dubai Intl
17h 50m
1 stop
BOM09:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 16,644
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Feb
BOM06:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
DXB15:30Dubai Intl
19 Feb
DXB19:45Dubai Intl
3h 05m
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 16,719
Find similar
IndiGo
18 Feb
BOM02:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21h 30m
1 stop
DXB23:45Dubai Intl
24 Feb
DXB23:45Dubai Intl
3h 05m
BOM02:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 18,205
Find similar
Air India
21 Feb
BOM06:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
DXB15:30Dubai Intl
28 Feb
DXB15:30Dubai Intl
17h 50m
1 stop
BOM09:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 16,867
Find similar
Emirates
9 Jun
BOM11:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
3h 15m
DXB14:50Dubai Intl
14 Jun
DXB17:55Dubai Intl
3h 05m
BOM21:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 17,313
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Mumbai to Dubai

If you're looking for one-way flights from Mumbai to Dubai, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, Emirates and SpiceJet
Air India
26 Feb
BOM10:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
3h 15m
DXB14:00Dubai Intl
₹ 10,923
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
26 Feb
BOM05:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 15m
1 stop
DXB18:10Dubai Intl
₹ 11,814
Find similar
Emirates
1 Jun
BOM11:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
3h 15m
DXB14:50Dubai Intl
₹ 11,963
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Dubai from Mumbai

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Mumbai to Dubai
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
BOM12:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 20m
1 stop
DXB01:30Dubai Intl
2 Mar
DXB23:15Dubai Intl
15h 00m
1 stop
BOM14:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 18,725
Find similar
Air India
31 Jan
BOM06:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
DXB15:30Dubai Intl
16 Feb
DXB15:30Dubai Intl
17h 50m
1 stop
BOM09:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 18,873
Find similar
IndiGo
27 Jan
BOM02:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
3h 35m
DXB06:25Dubai Intl
29 Jan
DXB19:35Dubai Intl
3h 15m
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 19,468
Find similar
SpiceJet
1 Feb
BOM16:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
3h 00m
DXB19:15Dubai Intl
10 Feb
DXB18:55Dubai Intl
2h 55m
BOM21:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 20,508
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
BOM02:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
3h 35m
DXB06:25Dubai Intl
9 Feb
DXB01:30Dubai Intl
3h 15m
BOM04:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 18,948
Find similar
IndiGo
29 Jan
BOM02:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
3h 35m
DXB06:25Dubai Intl
9 Feb
DXB17:40Dubai Intl
3h 05m
BOM20:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 19,691
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Mumbai to Dubai

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Mumbai to Dubai with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Gulf Air
PriceFrom ₹ 8,530
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
Vistara
PriceFrom ₹ 10,374
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Emirates
PriceFrom ₹ 11,709
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 13,261
Free cancellation
Rating
5.9
Ethiopian Air
PriceFrom ₹ 13,395
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 13,429
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
SpiceJet
PriceFrom ₹ 13,570
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Air India Express
PriceFrom ₹ 13,938
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
flydubai
PriceFrom ₹ 14,058
Free cancellation
Rating
5.8
Oman Air
PriceFrom ₹ 14,234
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9

Air India flights from Mumbai to Dubai

Our best Air India deals on Mumbai to Dubai flight tickets
Air India
9 Feb
BOM06:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
DXB15:30Dubai Intl
16 Feb
DXB15:30Dubai Intl
17h 50m
1 stop
BOM09:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 16,644
Find similar
Air India
21 Feb
BOM06:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
DXB15:30Dubai Intl
28 Feb
DXB15:30Dubai Intl
17h 50m
1 stop
BOM09:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 16,867
Find similar
Air India
16 Feb
BOM06:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
DXB15:30Dubai Intl
21 Feb
DXB15:30Dubai Intl
17h 50m
1 stop
BOM09:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 16,942
Find similar

IndiGo flights from Mumbai to Dubai

Our best IndiGo deals on Mumbai to Dubai flight tickets
IndiGo
18 Feb
BOM02:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21h 30m
1 stop
DXB23:45Dubai Intl
24 Feb
DXB23:45Dubai Intl
3h 05m
BOM02:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 18,205
Find similar
IndiGo
18 Feb
BOM11:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 20m
1 stop
DXB23:45Dubai Intl
28 Feb
DXB17:40Dubai Intl
3h 05m
BOM20:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 18,428
Find similar
IndiGo
11 Feb
BOM05:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18h 15m
1 stop
DXB23:45Dubai Intl
18 Feb
DXB23:15Dubai Intl
18h 35m
1 stop
BOM17:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 19,319
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Dubai Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Dubai Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are IndiGo, Emirates, and SpiceJet. You can search for the full list of airlines such as IndiGo that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Dubai Intl by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Dubai Intl is 1933.4 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 3h 00m.


Alternative routes for Mumbai to Dubai

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Nagpur to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time15h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 20,062
Pune to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 19,171