Latest deals
FAQs
Reviews
Flight Tracker

Book flights with Air India Express

1 adult
From?
To?
Wed 29/5
Wed 5/6
'This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet.'
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names, great deals
Big names, great deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Early arrival? Instantly customie your results
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Return Air India Express flight deals

Compare return international and domestic flight deals from Air India Express recently found by momondo users
Air India Express
23 Jun
GOI18:05Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
1h 20m
HYD19:25Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
27 Jun
HYD16:20Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
1h 15m
GOI17:35Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 5,996
Find similar
Air India Express
17 Jul
BOM01:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16h 10m
2 stops
GOI17:35Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
20 Jul
GOI13:50Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
1h 25m
BOM15:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 6,662
Find similar
Air India Express
22 Jun
GOI18:05Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
3h 10m
1 stop
BLR21:15Bengaluru Intl
26 Jun
BLR14:40Bengaluru Intl
2h 55m
1 stop
GOI17:35Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 7,078
Find similar
Air India Express
22 Jul
GOI18:05Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
3h 10m
1 stop
BLR21:15Bengaluru Intl
26 Jul
BLR14:40Bengaluru Intl
2h 55m
1 stop
GOI17:35Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 7,411
Find similar
Air India Express
7 Jun
GOI07:35Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
2h 40m
DEL10:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
11 Jun
DEL20:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 30m
GOI23:25Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 8,993
Find similar
Air India Express
20 Jun
BOM01:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16h 10m
2 stops
GOI17:35Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
28 Jun
GOI20:15Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
1h 30m
BOM21:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 9,576
Find similar

One-way Air India Express flight deals

Find and compare Air India Express flight prices for one-way international and domestic flights
Air India Express
6 Jun
GOI18:05Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
1h 20m
HYD19:25Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 2,915
Find similar
Air India Express
13 Jun
GOI18:05Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
1h 20m
HYD19:25Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 2,998
Find similar
Air India Express
15 Nov
BOM18:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 00m
GOI19:25Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 2,998
Find similar
Air India Express
23 Jun
GOI18:05Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
1h 20m
HYD19:25Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 3,081
Find similar
Air India Express
16 Sep
BOM01:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16h 10m
2 stops
GOI17:35Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 3,331
Find similar
Air India Express
30 May
GOI18:05Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
3h 10m
1 stop
BLR21:15Bengaluru Intl
₹ 3,581
Find similar

Quick facts about Air India Express

Find info about flight duration, flight prices, and popular routes for Air India Express

Cheapest Route

₹ 1,665

Most Popular Route

GWL to DEL

Shortest Flight

0h 55m

Longest Flight

2h 40m
The cheapest route Air India Express flies is from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Jaipur Sanganeer for ₹ 1,665
Flying from Gwalior to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl is currently the most popular Air India Express route
The quickest Air India Express flight route is 0h 55m from New Delhi (DEL) to Jaipur (JAI)
The longest Air India Express flight route is 2h 40m from Vasco da Gama (GOI) to New Delhi (DEL)

Information about flying with Air India Express

Does Air India Express have flights from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl?

Yes, Air India Express has 13 weekly flights scheduled to fly out of New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl.

Where does Air India Express fly to?

Air India Express flies 107 domestic routes and 166 international routes for a total of 273 different routes per year. During a typical year, Air India Express flies to 8 different countries. Hyderabad is the most popular domestic destination that Air India Express flies to, whereas Sharjah is the most popular international destination.

What are the top airports Air India Express serves?

Thiruvananthapuram is the top airport served by Air India Express. Bhubaneswar and New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl are also popular airports that Air India Express uses a routine basis.

How do I check the flight status for Air India Express?

To check the status of any Air India Express flight, use our on-page Flight Tracker. Just fill in either the name of an airport or a flight number and then click Track Flight to get updates such as arrival and departure times and terminal and gate numbers. You can also get flight status updates directly from Air India Express by calling +914424301930 or visiting their website (airindiaexpress.in).

What is the cheapest domestic Air India Express flight?

If you’re looking to fly domestic with Air India Express, then flying from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Jaipur Sanganeer for ₹ 3,831 is the cheapest return option. This cheap Air India Express flight has 0 stops. If you’re interested in one-way domestic flights with Air India Express, the cheapest is from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Jaipur Sanganeer. This Air India Express route has 0 stops and costs ₹ 1,665 per flight ticket.


Air India Express Reviews

4.4
MediocreBased on 9 verified guest reviews
3.9Boarding
5.7Crew
3.7Entertainment
5.1Food
4.7Comfort


Air India Express Flight Tracker

Search by route or flight number to check the flight status for Air India Express
Fri 5/24

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Wed 29/5
Wed 5/6
Email me momondo's favourite deals

Find better results for your trip

Popular flights from Air India Express
Popular flights according to clicks in the last 7 days on momondo