Book flights with AirAsia

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 28/9
Wed 5/10

Quick facts about AirAsia

Find info about flight duration, flight prices, and popular routes for AirAsia

Cheapest Route

₹ 398

Most Popular Route

KUL to SIN

Shortest Flight

0h 40m

Longest Flight

16h 10m
The cheapest route AirAsia flies is from Miri to Kuching for ₹ 398
Flying from Kuala Lumpur Intl to Singapore Changi is currently the most popular AirAsia route
The quickest AirAsia flight route is 0h 40m from Penang (PEN) to Langkawi (LGK)
The longest AirAsia flight route is 16h 10m from Langkawi (LGK) to Kuala Lumpur (KUL)

Return AirAsia flight deals

Compare return international and domestic flight deals from AirAsia recently found by momondo users
AirAsia
31 Jan
CCU20:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
4h 00m
KUL00:05Kuala Lumpur Intl
5 Feb
KUL17:55Kuala Lumpur Intl
3h 55m
CCU21:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 13,297
Find similar
AirAsia
4 Feb
TRZ04:25Tiruchirappalli Civil
4h 00m
KUL08:25Kuala Lumpur Intl
6 Feb
KUL02:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
3h 45m
TRZ06:25Tiruchirappalli Civil
₹ 13,615
Find similar
AirAsia
13 Feb
CCU20:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
4h 00m
KUL00:05Kuala Lumpur Intl
15 Feb
KUL17:55Kuala Lumpur Intl
3h 55m
CCU21:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 14,491
Find similar
AirAsia
9 Feb
HYD18:55Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
4h 15m
KUL23:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
15 Feb
KUL16:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
4h 25m
HYD20:45Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 15,049
Find similar
AirAsia
11 Nov
COK18:10Kochi
4h 20m
KUL22:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
17 Nov
KUL17:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
4h 05m
COK21:25Kochi
₹ 15,447
Find similar
AirAsia
5 Oct
MAA19:45Chennai
3h 55m
KUL23:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
4 Jan
KUL16:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
3h 55m
MAA20:25Chennai
₹ 15,924
Find similar

One-way AirAsia flight deals

Find and compare AirAsia flight prices for one-way international and domestic flights
AirAsia
1 Feb
MAA03:05Chennai
3h 55m
KUL07:00Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 6,768
Find similar
AirAsia
30 Jan
CCU20:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
4h 00m
KUL00:05Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 7,405
Find similar
AirAsia
24 Oct
MAA04:15Chennai
3h 55m
KUL08:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 7,564
Find similar
AirAsia
31 Jan
COK19:30Kochi
4h 15m
KUL23:45Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 7,723
Find similar
AirAsia
13 Oct
TRZ05:40Tiruchirappalli Civil
3h 55m
KUL09:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 7,803
Find similar
AirAsia
7 Nov
MAA03:05Chennai
3h 55m
KUL07:00Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 8,360
Find similar

AirAsia Reviews

4.9
MediocreBased on 19 verified guest reviews
4.4Entertainment
5.1Food
4.8Boarding
4.9Comfort
5.8Crew
4.9Overall

Sort by:
Date
10.0 Excellent
KAYAK
Pros:the girl next to me was flirty
Cons:the girl next to me could have offered her number...
8.0 Great
KAYAK
Pros:Was on time and we landed ahead of the scheduled ETA

Popular AirAsia routes

If you have flexible travel plans, check out this selection of AirAsia routes.
Kuala Lumpur to Tiruchirappalli
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 10,032
Kuala Lumpur to Chennai
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 11,466
Tiruchirappalli to Kuala Lumpur
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 11,943
Kuala Lumpur to Kochi
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 12,421
Hyderabad to Kuala Lumpur
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 14,173
Chennai to Kuala Lumpur
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 14,969
Kochi to Kuala Lumpur
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 15,049
Kuala Lumpur to Hanoi
Fastest flight time3h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 15,208
Kuala Lumpur to Hyderabad
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 16,243
Bengaluru to Kuala Lumpur
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 19,587
Kuala Lumpur to Bengaluru
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 20,542
Kolkata to Kuala Lumpur
Fastest flight time8h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 22,613

Information about flying with AirAsia

If you wish to fly with AirAsia, then you would need to book a flight out of Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl because the airline does not fly out of New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl. If you still prefer to fly out of New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl, then there are other airlines to choose from, such as IndiGo.

AirAsia flies 82 domestic routes and 116 international routes for a total of 198 different routes per year. During a typical year, AirAsia flies to 18 different countries. Tiruchirappalli is the most popular domestic destination that AirAsia flies to, whereas Kuala Lumpur is the most popular international destination.

Kuala Lumpur Intl is the top airport served by AirAsia. Langkawi and Penang Intl are also popular airports that AirAsia uses a routine basis.

To check the status of any AirAsia flight, use our on-page Flight Tracker. Just fill in either the name of an airport or a flight number and then click Track Flight to get updates such as arrival and departure times and terminal and gate numbers. You can also get flight status updates directly from AirAsia by calling +91 80 4666 2222 or visiting their website (airasia.com).

If you’re looking to fly domestic with AirAsia, then flying from Johor Bahru Sultan Ismail Intl to Penang Intl for ₹ 876 is the cheapest return option. This cheap AirAsia flight has 0 stops. If you’re interested in one-way domestic flights with AirAsia, the cheapest is from Miri to Kuching. This AirAsia route has 0 stops and costs ₹ 398 per flight ticket.

Flying from Ho Chi Minh City to Kuala Lumpur Intl is the least expensive international return flight we could find from AirAsia. This flight has 0 stops and is ₹ 3,981 per ticket. The cheapest AirAsia international flight we could find was flying from Kuala Lumpur Intl to Singapore Changi. This is a one-way flight for ₹ 1,274 and has 0 stops.

At the moment, AirAsia requires that checked bag dimensions be within 119x119x81cm. Your carry-on bag can be 56x36x23cm or smaller. If you also have a personal item, then it should be no longer than 40x30x10cm.


AirAsia Flight Tracker

Search by route or flight number to check the flight status for AirAsia
Fri 9/23