Flights Asia India Kolkata

Find cheap flights to Kolkata

Fri 15/2
Fri 22/2
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Kolkata?

+90.0%
+60.0%
+30.0%
Base
Price
6,058 - 10,2726,058 - 10,272 INR

Kolkata flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Kolkata found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
GoAir
GoAir
BBI
09:30
Bhubaneswar airport
1h 10m
10:40
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
GoAir
CCU
09:30
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
1h 10m
10:40
BBI
Bhubaneswar airport
2,473 INR
Air India
Air India
GAU
09:30
Guwahati Borjhar airport
1h 15m
10:45
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
Air India
CCU
09:30
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
1h 25m
10:55
GAU
Guwahati Borjhar airport
3,109 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
IXA
09:30
Agartala Singerbhil airport
1h 05m
10:35
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
IndiGo
CCU
09:30
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
0h 55m
10:25
IXA
Agartala Singerbhil airport
3,391 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
LKO
09:30
Lucknow Amausi airport
1h 40m
11:10
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
IndiGo
CCU
09:30
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
1h 50m
11:20
LKO
Lucknow Amausi airport
3,462 INR
AirAsia India
AirAsia India
IXB
09:30
Bagdogra airport
1h 10m
10:40
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
AirAsia India
CCU
09:30
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
1h 20m
10:50
IXB
Bagdogra airport
3,603 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
BBI
09:30
Bhubaneswar airport
1h 05m
10:35
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
IndiGo
CCU
09:30
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
1h 10m
10:40
BBI
Bhubaneswar airport
3,745 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
IXA
09:30
Agartala Singerbhil airport
1h 05m
10:35
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
IndiGo
CCU
09:30
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
0h 55m
10:25
IXA
Agartala Singerbhil airport
3,391 INR
Air India
Air India
IXA
09:30
Agartala Singerbhil airport
1h 00m
10:30
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
Air India
CCU
09:30
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
1h 00m
10:30
IXA
Agartala Singerbhil airport
3,815 INR
AirAsia India
AirAsia India
IXR
09:30
Ranchi airport
1h 00m
10:30
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
AirAsia India
CCU
09:30
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
1h 00m
10:30
IXR
Ranchi airport
4,522 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
BBI
09:30
Bhubaneswar airport
1h 05m
10:35
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
IndiGo
CCU
09:30
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
1h 10m
10:40
BBI
Bhubaneswar airport
3,745 INR
GoAir
GoAir
BBI
09:30
Bhubaneswar airport
1h 10m
10:40
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
GoAir
CCU
09:30
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
1h 10m
10:40
BBI
Bhubaneswar airport
2,473 INR
AirAsia India
AirAsia India
BBI
09:30
Bhubaneswar airport
1h 15m
10:45
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
AirAsia India
CCU
09:30
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
1h 10m
10:40
BBI
Bhubaneswar airport
3,886 INR

Which airlines operate flights to Kolkata?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Kolkata

Below you will find all the airports in Kolkata along with the distance from the city centre
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
13 km from city centre

Quick facts about Kolkata

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Kolkata
Local time
Currency
Indian Rupee
Beer
Pint of beer
103 INR
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
197 INR
Public transport
One-way ticket
10 INR

Start planning your trip to Kolkata


Popular routes to Kolkata

Most frequently searched flights to Kolkata along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Flights Asia India Kolkata