Flights Asia India Kolkata Chandigarh - Kolkata

Flights from Chandigarh to Kolkata

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Chandigarh to Kolkata flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chandigarh to Kolkata by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
IndiGo
IndiGo
IXC
17:35
Chandigarh airport
7h 15m
1 Stop
00:50
+1
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
IndiGo
CCU
10:20
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
2h 40m
13:00
IXC
Chandigarh airport
7,846 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
IXC
17:35
Chandigarh airport
7h 10m
1 Stop
00:45
+1
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
IndiGo
CCU
11:00
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
7h 30m
1 Stop
18:30
IXC
Chandigarh airport
9,130 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
IXC
19:45
Chandigarh airport
9h 40m
1 Stop
05:25
+1
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
IndiGo
CCU
10:20
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
2h 40m
13:00
IXC
Chandigarh airport
9,630 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
IXC
16:45
Chandigarh airport
2h 40m
19:25
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
IndiGo
CCU
10:20
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
2h 40m
13:00
IXC
Chandigarh airport
10,200 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
IXC
16:45
Chandigarh airport
2h 40m
19:25
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
IndiGo
CCU
10:20
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
2h 40m
13:00
IXC
Chandigarh airport
10,200 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
IXC
16:45
Chandigarh airport
2h 40m
19:25
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
IndiGo
CCU
10:20
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
2h 40m
13:00
IXC
Chandigarh airport
10,200 INR

How to get the cheapest flight from Chandigarh to Kolkata

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
at midday
Chandigarh to Kolkata flights are approximately 51% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
IndiGo
IndiGo, Jet Airways, and Vistara are the most popular carriers operating from Chandigarh to Kolkata
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Chandigarh - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Fly from Chandigarh to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra for the best Chandigarh - Kolkata flight prices
IXC
Chandigarh
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Chandigarh to Kolkata is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Chandigarh to Kolkata

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chandigarh to Kolkata
Fastest flight time
2h 40m
The fastest flight from Chandigarh to Kolkata takes 2h 40m.
Direct flights
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr and Sa
Direct flights go from Chandigarh to Kolkata on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. Airline offering direct flights is IndiGo..
Airports in Kolkata
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Kolkata: Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra (CCU)

Cost comparison between Chandigarh and Kolkata

Compare the costs of everyday items in Chandigarh and Kolkata
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
199 INR
Chandigarh
199 INR
Kolkata
Fast food
McDonald's meal
249 INR
Chandigarh
348 INR
Kolkata
Soft drink
0.33 liter
28 INR
Chandigarh
26 INR
Kolkata
Coffee
Cappuccino
107 INR
Chandigarh
101 INR
Kolkata
Public transport
One-way ticket
20 INR
Chandigarh
10 INR
Kolkata

Flights from Chandigarh to:

  • Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
  • West Bengal
  • India
  • Asia

Flights to Kolkata from:

Flights Asia India Kolkata Chandigarh - Kolkata