Cheap flights from Chandigarh to Indore from ₹ 6,738

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Chandigarh to Indore
(IXC to IDR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chandigarh to Indore

Best price found

₹ 6,738

Fastest flight time

12h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Indore

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Indore from Chandigarh in the past 72 hours is ₹ 6,738. The best return flight deal from Chandigarh to Indore found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,097,655.
The fastest flight from Chandigarh to Indore takes 12h 35m
There are no direct flights from Chandigarh to Indore. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Chandigarh Airport - Indore Airport.
There is 1 airport near Indore: Indore (IDR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Chandigarh to Indore

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Chandigarh to Indore?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Indore from Chandigarh is May. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest day to depart Chandigarh for Indore?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Chandigarh to Indore?

in the evening

Chandigarh to Indore flights are approximately 40% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Indore from Chandigarh?

Vistara

IndiGo and Vistara are the most popular carriers operating from Chandigarh to Indore

What is the cheapest Chandigarh to Indore flight route?

Chandigarh - Indore

Fly from Chandigarh to Indore for the best Chandigarh - Indore flight prices

Chandigarh Airport (IXC) to Indore Airport (IDR)₹ 14,173
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Chandigarh to Indore, you are most likely going to fly from Chandigarh Airport to Indore Airport, the most popular airports on that route. In May, ₹ 14,173 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Chandigarh to Indore which you can find when you fly IXC — IDR.


Easily compare return flights from Chandigarh to Indore

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chandigarh to Indore by changing tabs
Vistara
7 Jun
IXC14:50Chandigarh
12h 35m
1 stop
IDR03:25Indore
12 Jun
IDR04:10Indore
10h 05m
1 stop
IXC14:15Chandigarh
₹ 14,173
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Jun
IXC11:25Chandigarh
16h 00m
1 stop
IDR03:25Indore
24 Jun
IDR04:10Indore
10h 40m
1 stop
IXC14:50Chandigarh
₹ 14,870
Find similar
IndiGo
17 Jun
IXC06:40Chandigarh
12h 15m
2 stops
IDR18:55Indore
24 Jun
IDR04:10Indore
10h 40m
2 stops
IXC14:50Chandigarh
₹ 15,412
Find similar
Vistara
30 May
IXC14:50Chandigarh
12h 35m
1 stop
IDR03:25Indore
5 Jul
IDR16:10Indore
22h 05m
1 stop
IXC14:15Chandigarh
₹ 14,637
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Jun
IXC11:25Chandigarh
16h 00m
1 stop
IDR03:25Indore
24 Jun
IDR04:10Indore
10h 40m
2 stops
IXC14:50Chandigarh
₹ 15,334
Find similar
IndiGo
15 Jun
IXC06:40Chandigarh
12h 15m
2 stops
IDR18:55Indore
17 Jun
IDR02:15Indore
5h 40m
1 stop
IXC07:55Chandigarh
₹ 15,644
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Chandigarh to Indore

If you're looking for one-way flights from Chandigarh to Indore, view some of our deals below provided by IndiGo and Vistara
Vistara
29 May
IXC14:50Chandigarh
12h 35m
1 stop
IDR03:25Indore
₹ 6,738
Find similar
IndiGo
17 Jun
IXC06:40Chandigarh
12h 15m
2 stops
IDR18:55Indore
₹ 7,977
Find similar
Vistara
30 May
IXC14:50Chandigarh
12h 35m
1 stop
IDR03:25Indore
₹ 7,125
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Indore from Chandigarh

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Chandigarh to Indore
Vistara
28 May
IXC14:50Chandigarh
12h 35m
1 stop
IDR03:25Indore
30 May
IDR04:10Indore
10h 05m
1 stop
IXC14:15Chandigarh
₹ 15,799
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 May
IXC14:50Chandigarh
24h 45m
1 stop
IDR15:35Indore
30 May
IDR03:00Indore
11h 50m
2 stops
IXC14:50Chandigarh
₹ 24,318
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 May
IXC05:00Chandigarh
22h 25m
2 stops
IDR03:25Indore
30 May
IDR03:00Indore
11h 50m
2 stops
IXC14:50Chandigarh
₹ 37,020
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Chandigarh to Indore

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Chandigarh to Indore with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
VistaraPriceFrom ₹ 4,097Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Vistara flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 6,236Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights

IndiGo flights from Chandigarh to Indore

Our best IndiGo deals on Chandigarh to Indore flight tickets
IndiGo
17 Jun
IXC06:40Chandigarh
12h 15m
2 stops
IDR18:55Indore
24 Jun
IDR04:10Indore
10h 40m
2 stops
IXC14:50Chandigarh
₹ 15,412
Find similar
IndiGo
15 Jun
IXC06:40Chandigarh
12h 15m
2 stops
IDR18:55Indore
17 Jun
IDR02:15Indore
5h 40m
1 stop
IXC07:55Chandigarh
₹ 15,644
Find similar
IndiGo
15 Jun
IXC06:40Chandigarh
12h 15m
2 stops
IDR18:55Indore
17 Jun
IDR04:10Indore
10h 40m
2 stops
IXC14:50Chandigarh
₹ 16,186
Find similar

Vistara flights from Chandigarh to Indore

Our best Vistara deals on Chandigarh to Indore flight tickets
Vistara
7 Jun
IXC14:50Chandigarh
12h 35m
1 stop
IDR03:25Indore
12 Jun
IDR04:10Indore
10h 05m
1 stop
IXC14:15Chandigarh
₹ 14,173
Find similar
Vistara
30 May
IXC14:50Chandigarh
12h 35m
1 stop
IDR03:25Indore
5 Jul
IDR16:10Indore
22h 05m
1 stop
IXC14:15Chandigarh
₹ 14,637
Find similar
Vistara
15 Jun
IXC14:50Chandigarh
24h 45m
1 stop
IDR15:35Indore
17 Jun
IDR16:10Indore
18h 35m
1 stop
IXC10:45Chandigarh
₹ 15,025
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Chandigarh to Indore offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Chandigarh to Indore are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: IndiGo, Vistara, and Air India.

  • How far is Chandigarh to Indore by plane?

    A flight from Chandigarh to Indore will travel around 895.6 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 12h 15m.


Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Chandigarh to Indore flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Indore that suits you.

All flight searches from Chandigarh to Indore on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for Chandigarh to Indore flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Chandigarh to Indore flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.