Flights Asia India Srinagar

Find cheap flights to Srinagar

Thu 24/1
Thu 31/1
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Srinagar?

+180%
+120%
+60%
Base
Price
6,117 - 16,3026,117 - 16,302 INR

Srinagar flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Srinagar found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
GoAir
GoAir
IXC
09:30
Chandigarh airport
1h 05m
10:35
SXR
Srinagar airport
GoAir
SXR
09:30
Srinagar airport
1h 10m
10:40
IXC
Chandigarh airport
4,980 INR
Air India
Air India
DEL
09:30
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
2h 45m
1 Stop
12:15
SXR
Srinagar airport
Air India
SXR
09:30
Srinagar airport
1h 30m
11:00
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
4,980 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
DEL
09:30
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
1h 30m
11:00
SXR
Srinagar airport
SpiceJet
SXR
09:30
Srinagar airport
7h 45m
1 Stop
17:15
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
5,051 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
ATQ
09:30
Amritsar Raja Sansi airport
1h 00m
10:30
SXR
Srinagar airport
IndiGo
SXR
09:30
Srinagar airport
1h 10m
10:40
ATQ
Amritsar Raja Sansi airport
5,122 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
DEL
09:30
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
2h 35m
1 Stop
12:05
SXR
Srinagar airport
SpiceJet
SXR
09:30
Srinagar airport
3h 05m
1 Stop
12:35
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
5,407 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
DEL
09:30
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
1h 30m
11:00
SXR
Srinagar airport
SpiceJet
SXR
09:30
Srinagar airport
1h 30m
11:00
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
5,620 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
IXJ
10:30
Jammu Satwari airport
0h 40m
11:10
SXR
Srinagar airport
SpiceJet
SXR
10:30
Srinagar airport
0h 45m
11:15
IXJ
Jammu Satwari airport
6,830 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
ATQ
10:30
Amritsar Raja Sansi airport
1h 00m
11:30
SXR
Srinagar airport
IndiGo
SXR
10:30
Srinagar airport
1h 05m
11:35
ATQ
Amritsar Raja Sansi airport
5,762 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
ATQ
09:30
Amritsar Raja Sansi airport
1h 00m
10:30
SXR
Srinagar airport
IndiGo
SXR
09:30
Srinagar airport
1h 10m
10:40
ATQ
Amritsar Raja Sansi airport
5,122 INR
GoAir
GoAir
IXC
09:30
Chandigarh airport
1h 05m
10:35
SXR
Srinagar airport
GoAir
SXR
09:30
Srinagar airport
1h 10m
10:40
IXC
Chandigarh airport
4,980 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
IXC
09:30
Chandigarh airport
1h 00m
10:30
SXR
Srinagar airport
IndiGo
SXR
09:30
Srinagar airport
1h 15m
10:45
IXC
Chandigarh airport
5,691 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
IXC
10:30
Chandigarh airport
1h 00m
11:30
SXR
Srinagar airport
IndiGo
SXR
10:30
Srinagar airport
1h 15m
11:45
IXC
Chandigarh airport
5,834 INR

Which airlines operate flights to Srinagar?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Srinagar

Below you will find all the airports in Srinagar along with the distance from the city centre
Srinagar
11 km from city centre

Quick facts about Srinagar

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Srinagar
Local time
Currency
Indian Rupee
Beer
Pint of beer
108 INR
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
203 INR
Public transport
One-way ticket
10 INR

Start planning your trip to Srinagar

Flights Asia India Srinagar