Find cheap flights to Jammu

Return
Economy
Washington (WAS)
Jammu (IXJ)
Sat 15/5
Sat 22/5
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Jammu airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Jammu airports from your nearest city or airport
New Delhi
Jammu

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM New Delhi TO Jammu

New Delhi (DEL) to Amritsar (ATQ)

Typically, flights to Jammu from New Delhi are cheaper when flying from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl, which has an average price of ₹ 5,747

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO JAMMU FROM NEW DELHIJune15% cheaperFlying from New Delhi to Jammu costs on average just ₹ 5,294 in June
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO JAMMU FROM NEW DELHINovember14% more expensiveIt costs about ₹ 7,059 for flights to Jammu from New Delhi in November
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO JAMMU FROM NEW DELHIOctober344% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Jammu from New Delhi in October than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Jammu?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Jammu?

Users booking trips to Jammu from Bathinda found flights 89% cheaper than the average price of flights to Jammu. To find the cheapest price to Jammu from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Jammu?

The cheapest month to fly to Jammu from India is in June. Flight prices, which tend to average around ₹ 5,294, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you don’t want to visit Jammu in June, then you should wait until August to fly from India, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of ₹ 5,515.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Jammu?

The ideal time to book your flight to Jammu is 60 days in advance, when prices tend to average ₹ 6,191. Keep in mind that you might be able to find cheaper flights to Jammu at any time. In fact, our users found flights for as low as ₹ 3,162 in the past 72 hours.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Jammu?

Our data shows that Tuesday is the least expensive day to fly to Jammu. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as ₹ 6,207. The most expensive day to fly to Jammu is Friday, with ticket prices averaging around ₹ 7,151.

Is there a good place to hike near Jammu?

If you’re looking to do your hiking in warmer conditions, consider planning your flight to Jammu for January, February, and March. Parks like Patnitop Park are popular hot spots in those months.

Is there an alternative airport near Jammu?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Jammu is possible. If you are planning a flight to Jammu, consider booking flights to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport (114 km from Jammu city centre), Srinagar Airport (139 km from Jammu city centre) or Dharamsala Kangra Airport (145 km from Jammu city centre).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Jammu?

You can find deals at Srinagar Airport for ₹ 9,706pp on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Jammu Satwari flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Jammu Satwari found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
20 May
DEL04:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 20m
IXJ06:00Jammu Satwari
22 May
IXJ07:45Jammu Satwari
1h 25m
DEL09:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 4,486
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Jun
DEL03:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 30m
IXJ04:40Jammu Satwari
3 Jun
IXJ07:45Jammu Satwari
1h 25m
DEL09:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 3,162
Find similar
SpiceJet
2 Jun
DEL04:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 20m
IXJ06:10Jammu Satwari
11 Jun
IXJ08:05Jammu Satwari
1h 40m
DEL09:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 3,309
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 Jun
DEL04:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 20m
IXJ06:00Jammu Satwari
27 Jun
IXJ08:05Jammu Satwari
1h 40m
DEL09:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 3,383
Find similar
SpiceJet
25 Jun
DEL03:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 30m
IXJ04:40Jammu Satwari
25 Jun
IXJ09:30Jammu Satwari
1h 35m
DEL11:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 3,235
Find similar
SpiceJet
26 Jun
DEL03:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 30m
IXJ04:40Jammu Satwari
27 Jun
IXJ08:05Jammu Satwari
1h 40m
DEL09:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 3,824
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Jammu Satwari

If you're looking for one-way flights to Jammu, view some of our deals below provided by IndiGo and GoAir
Vistara
8 Aug
DEL09:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 10m
IXJ10:35Jammu Satwari
₹ 2,059
Find similar
IndiGo
19 Jun
DEL03:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 30m
IXJ04:55Jammu Satwari
₹ 1,618
Find similar
SpiceJet
19 May
DEL03:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 30m
IXJ04:40Jammu Satwari
₹ 2,500
Find similar

Which airlines fly to Jammu?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Jammu

Popular routes to Jammu

Most frequently searched flights to Jammu along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
New Delhi to Jammu Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
Cheapest price
₹ 3,162
Mumbai to Jammu Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 35m
Cheapest price
₹ 6,545
Ahmedabad to Jammu Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 55m
Cheapest price
₹ 6,986
Lucknow to Jammu Flights
Fastest flight time
20h 45m
Cheapest price
₹ 7,427
Chennai to Jammu Flights
Fastest flight time
7h 30m
Cheapest price
₹ 7,648
Pune to Jammu Flights
Fastest flight time
15h 10m
Cheapest price
₹ 7,648
Hyderabad to Jammu Flights
Fastest flight time
7h 35m
Cheapest price
₹ 7,942
Jaipur to Jammu Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 35m
Cheapest price
₹ 8,089
Amritsar to Jammu Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 40m
Cheapest price
₹ 8,163
Chandigarh to Jammu Flights
Fastest flight time
23h 10m
Cheapest price
₹ 8,163
Patna to Jammu Flights
Fastest flight time
13h 50m
Cheapest price
₹ 8,751
Kolkata to Jammu Flights
Fastest flight time
7h 25m
Cheapest price
₹ 9,339
Singapore to Jammu Flights
Fastest flight time
24h 35m
Cheapest price
₹ 43,385
Shanghai to Jammu Flights
Fastest flight time
13h 50m
Cheapest price
₹ 51,915
View more

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First