Find cheap flights to Leh

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 10/8
Tue 17/8

Cheapest flights to Leh airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Leh airports from your nearest city or airport
New Delhi
Leh

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM New Delhi TO Leh

New Delhi (DEL) to Leh (IXL)

Typically, flights to Leh from New Delhi are cheaper when flying from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Leh, which has an average price of ₹ 10,565

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO LEH FROM NEW DELHIJanuary44% cheaperFlying from New Delhi to Leh costs on average just ₹ 5,922 in January
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO LEH FROM NEW DELHIJune59% more expensiveIt costs about ₹ 16,803 for flights to Leh from New Delhi in June
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO LEH FROM NEW DELHISeptember590% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Leh from New Delhi in September than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Leh?

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Leh?

    The month of January is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Leh from India, with most prices found around ₹ 5,922. If you are unable to visit Leh during the month of January, then departing from India during the month November is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around ₹ 6,884.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Leh?

    We recommend purchasing flights from India to Leh 33 days ahead of your departure date because this is when momondo users tend to see the best flight rates. On average, our users have found flights to Leh for ₹ 10,565. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from India to Leh for as low as ₹ 4,145.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Leh?

    The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Leh is on a Wednesday when prices can be found for as low as ₹ 10,190. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. When flying out on a Monday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from India to Leh for around ₹ 13,712.

  • Is there a good place to hike near Leh?

    If you’re looking to do your hiking in warmer conditions, consider planning your flight to Leh for June, July, and August. Parks like Patnitop Park are popular hot spots in those months.


Leh flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Leh found recently by users on momondo
IndiGo
8 Sep
DEL07:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 35m
IXL09:10Leh
15 Sep
IXL09:50Leh
1h 35m
DEL11:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 5,330
Find similar
Air India
14 Sep
DEL02:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 35m
IXL04:20Leh
17 Sep
IXL07:50Leh
1h 40m
DEL09:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 4,738
Find similar
Air India
16 Aug
DEL02:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 35m
IXL04:20Leh
20 Aug
IXL07:50Leh
1h 40m
DEL09:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 5,256
Find similar
Air India
14 Sep
DEL02:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 35m
IXL04:20Leh
17 Sep
IXL07:50Leh
1h 40m
DEL09:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 5,700
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Sep
DEL02:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 15m
IXL03:45Leh
14 Sep
IXL09:10Leh
5h 10m
1 stop
DEL14:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 5,774
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Sep
DEL04:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 15m
IXL05:55Leh
9 Sep
IXL09:10Leh
5h 10m
1 stop
DEL14:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 5,848
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Leh

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Leh, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, GoFirst and IndiGo
Air India
26 Oct
DEL02:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 15m
IXL03:40Leh
₹ 1,999
Find similar
GoFirst
2 Sep
DEL01:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 15m
IXL02:15Leh
₹ 2,665
Find similar
GoFirst
6 Sep
DEL01:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 15m
IXL02:15Leh
₹ 2,739
Find similar

Which airlines fly to Leh?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Leh

Popular routes to Leh

Most frequently searched flights to Leh along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
New Delhi to Leh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 4,367
Chandigarh to Leh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 7,328
Jammu to Leh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 7,624
Jaipur to Leh Flights
Fastest flight time5h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 8,217
Ahmedabad to Leh Flights
Fastest flight time6h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 8,513
Mumbai to Leh Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 8,661
Pune to Leh Flights
Fastest flight time17h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 9,771
Bengaluru to Leh Flights
Fastest flight time6h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 10,141
Chennai to Leh Flights
Fastest flight time24h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 10,215
Kolkata to Leh Flights
Fastest flight time6h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 10,363
Amritsar to Leh Flights
Fastest flight time12h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 10,807
Hyderabad to Leh Flights
Fastest flight time10h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 11,844
Bagdogra to Leh Flights
Fastest flight time20h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 11,992
Kochi to Leh Flights
Fastest flight time22h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 13,472
Nagpur to Leh Flights
Fastest flight time24h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 13,472

Start planning your trip to Leh