Flights Asia India Bengaluru

Find cheap flights to Bengaluru

Fri 22/2
Fri 1/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Bengaluru?

+90.0%
+60.0%
+30.0%
Base
Price
4,592 - 7,7294,592 - 7,729 INR

Bengaluru flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Bengaluru found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Jet Airways
Jet Airways
MAA
09:30
Chennai airport
1h 25m
10:55
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
Jet Airways
BLR
09:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
0h 55m
10:25
MAA
Chennai airport
2,132 INR
AirAsia India
AirAsia India
MAA
09:30
Chennai airport
1h 00m
10:30
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
AirAsia India
BLR
09:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
1h 15m
10:45
MAA
Chennai airport
2,203 INR
Jet Airways
Jet Airways
MAA
10:30
Chennai airport
1h 15m
11:45
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
Jet Airways
BLR
10:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
0h 55m
11:25
MAA
Chennai airport
2,416 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
MAA
10:30
Chennai airport
1h 00m
11:30
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
IndiGo
BLR
09:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
0h 55m
10:25
MAA
Chennai airport
2,487 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
COK
10:30
Kochi airport
1h 00m
11:30
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
SpiceJet
BLR
10:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
0h 40m
11:10
COK
Kochi airport
2,558 INR
AirAsia India
AirAsia India
HYD
10:30
Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl airport
1h 10m
11:40
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
AirAsia India
BLR
10:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
1h 05m
11:35
HYD
Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl airport
2,771 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
COK
10:30
Kochi airport
1h 00m
11:30
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
SpiceJet
BLR
10:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
0h 40m
11:10
COK
Kochi airport
2,558 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
MAA
10:30
Chennai airport
1h 00m
11:30
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
IndiGo
BLR
09:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
0h 55m
10:25
MAA
Chennai airport
2,487 INR
Jet Airways
Jet Airways
CJB
10:30
Coimbatore Peelamedu airport
0h 55m
11:25
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
Jet Airways
BLR
09:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
1h 05m
10:35
CJB
Coimbatore Peelamedu airport
3,979 INR
Air India
Air India
COK
10:30
Kochi airport
1h 05m
11:35
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
Air India
BLR
10:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
1h 00m
11:30
COK
Kochi airport
4,334 INR
Air India
Air India
HYD
10:30
Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl airport
1h 10m
11:40
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
Air India
BLR
09:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
1h 00m
10:30
HYD
Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl airport
3,695 INR
Jet Airways
Jet Airways
MAA
10:30
Chennai airport
1h 15m
11:45
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
Jet Airways
BLR
10:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
0h 55m
11:25
MAA
Chennai airport
2,416 INR

Which airlines operate flights to Bengaluru?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Bengaluru

Below you will find all the airports in Bengaluru along with the distance from the city centre
Bengaluru Intl
27 km from city centre

Quick facts about Bengaluru

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Bengaluru
Local time
Currency
Indian Rupee
Beer
Pint of beer
119 INR
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
149 INR
Public transport
One-way ticket
30 INR

Start planning your trip to Bengaluru


Popular routes to Bengaluru

Most frequently searched flights to Bengaluru along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Flights Asia India Bengaluru