Flights Asia India Karnataka Bengaluru Pune to Bengaluru

Cheap flights from Pune to Bengaluru

Return
Economy
Pune (PNQ)
Bengaluru (BLR)
Sat 3/4
Sat 10/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Pune to Bengaluru
(PNQ to BLR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Pune to Bengaluru
Best price found₹ 218,328The best flight deal from Pune to Bengaluru found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 218,328
Fastest flight time1h 20mThe fastest flight from Pune to Bengaluru takes 1h 20m.
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Pune to Bengaluru. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Pune Lohegaon - Bengaluru Intl.
Airports in Bengaluru1 airportThere is 1 airport near Bengaluru: Bengaluru Intl (BLR)

How to get the cheapest flight from Pune to Bengaluru

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Pune to Bengaluru?

April
The cheapest time of year to fly to Bengaluru from Pune is April. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Pune for Bengaluru?

Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Pune to Bengaluru?

in the evening
Pune to Bengaluru flights are approximately 12% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bengaluru from Pune?

Jet Airways
Jet Airways, AirAsia India, and Air India are the most popular carriers operating from Pune to Bengaluru

What is the cheapest Pune to Bengaluru flight route?

Pune Lohegaon - Bengaluru Intl
Fly from Pune Lohegaon to Bengaluru Intl for the best Pune - Bengaluru flight prices
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
BLR
Bengaluru Intl

How far in advance should you book Pune to Bengaluru flights?

35 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Pune to Bengaluru is approximately 35 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Pune to Bengaluru flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Pune to Bengaluru by changing tabs
GoAir
20 Apr
21:30Pune Lohegaon
1h 25m
22:55Bengaluru Intl
23 Apr
01:25Bengaluru Intl
1h 15m
02:40Pune Lohegaon
₹ 2,773
Find similar
GoAir
20 Apr
21:30Pune Lohegaon
1h 25m
22:55Bengaluru Intl
23 Apr
01:25Bengaluru Intl
1h 15m
02:40Pune Lohegaon
₹ 3,211
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Mar
14:25Pune Lohegaon
1h 20m
15:45Bengaluru Intl
28 Mar
07:00Bengaluru Intl
1h 25m
08:25Pune Lohegaon
₹ 5,546
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Pune to Bengaluru

If you're looking for one-way flights from Pune to Bengaluru, view some of our deals below provided by SpiceJet and GoAir
SpiceJet
11 Mar
06:30Pune Lohegaon
1h 15m
07:45Bengaluru Intl
₹ 3,357
Find similar
GoAir
8 May
15:10Pune Lohegaon
1h 20m
16:30Bengaluru Intl
₹ 1,459
Find similar
GoAir
3 May
15:10Pune Lohegaon
1h 20m
16:30Bengaluru Intl
₹ 2,116
Find similar

Which airlines flying from Pune Lohegaon to Bengaluru Intl have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

Vistara has additional safety measures in place to accommodate travellers. Many airlines flying from Pune Lohegaon to Bengaluru Intl are offering enhanced cleaning of their aircraft. Additional policies include pre-flight testing for COVID-19-related symptoms and antibodies. Masks are also required and provided to travellers. Some airlines are offering socially-distanced seating for a limited time. Policies will vary by airline so keep this in mind as you search for options.

Are airlines flying from Pune Lohegaon to Bengaluru Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Pune Lohegaon to Bengaluru Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: GoAir, IndiGo, and SpiceJet.


Alternative routes for Pune to Bengaluru

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Mangalore Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 30m
Cheapest price
₹ 3,430
Mumbai to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 35m
Cheapest price
₹ 3,649
Mumbai to Belgaum Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 05m
Cheapest price
₹ 4,160
Nagpur to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 50m
Cheapest price
₹ 5,838
View more

Flights from Pune to:

Flights to Bengaluru from:

Flights Asia India Karnataka Bengaluru Pune to Bengaluru
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First