Cheap flights from Pune to Vasco da Gama from ₹ 2,086

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 30/1
Sun 6/2

Flight information for Pune to Vasco da Gama
(PNQ to GOI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Pune to Vasco da Gama
Best price found₹ 2,086The best one-way flight to Vasco da Gama from Pune in the past 72 hours is ₹ 2,086. The best return flight deal from Pune to Vasco da Gama found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 321,761.
Fastest flight time0h 55mThe fastest flight from Pune to Vasco da Gama takes 0h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Pune to Vasco da Gama. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Pune Lohegaon Airport - Vasco da Gama Goa Intl Airport.
Airports in Vasco da Gama1 airportThere is 1 airport near Vasco da Gama: Vasco da Gama Goa Intl (GOI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Pune to Vasco da Gama

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Pune to Vasco da Gama?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Vasco da Gama from Pune is August. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Pune for Vasco da Gama?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Pune to Vasco da Gama?

at midday

Pune to Vasco da Gama flights are approximately 55% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Vasco da Gama from Pune?

IndiGo

Air India, Air India, and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Pune to Vasco da Gama

What is the cheapest Pune to Vasco da Gama flight route?

Pune Lohegaon - Vasco da Gama Goa Intl

Fly from Pune Lohegaon to Vasco da Gama Goa Intl for the best Pune - Vasco da Gama flight prices

How far in advance should you book Pune to Vasco da Gama flights?

59 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Pune to Vasco da Gama is approximately 59 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Pune to Vasco da Gama

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Pune to Vasco da Gama by changing tabs
SpiceJet
28 Feb
PNQ07:25Pune Lohegaon
1h 00m
GOI08:25Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
30 Mar
GOI10:20Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
1h 00m
PNQ11:20Pune Lohegaon
₹ 4,320
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Feb
PNQ07:25Pune Lohegaon
1h 00m
GOI08:25Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
27 Feb
GOI21:05Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
0h 50m
PNQ21:55Pune Lohegaon
₹ 4,692
Find similar
IndiGo
24 Feb
PNQ19:25Pune Lohegaon
1h 10m
GOI20:35Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
27 Feb
GOI21:05Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
0h 50m
PNQ21:55Pune Lohegaon
₹ 4,916
Find similar
AirAsia India
22 Feb
PNQ18:50Pune Lohegaon
7h 10m
1 stop
GOI02:00Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
1 Mar
GOI02:35Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
6h 50m
1 stop
PNQ09:25Pune Lohegaon
₹ 7,076
Find similar
SpiceJet
22 Feb
PNQ07:25Pune Lohegaon
1h 00m
GOI08:25Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
1 Mar
GOI08:55Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
1h 00m
PNQ09:55Pune Lohegaon
₹ 4,543
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Feb
PNQ07:25Pune Lohegaon
1h 00m
GOI08:25Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
28 Feb
GOI21:05Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
0h 50m
PNQ21:55Pune Lohegaon
₹ 4,990
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Pune to Vasco da Gama

If you're looking for one-way flights from Pune to Vasco da Gama, view some of our deals below provided by AirAsia India, IndiGo and SpiceJet
SpiceJet
11 Mar
PNQ07:25Pune Lohegaon
1h 00m
GOI08:25Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 2,086
Find similar
IndiGo
20 Mar
PNQ20:25Pune Lohegaon
1h 10m
GOI21:35Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 2,458
Find similar
AirAsia India
14 Feb
PNQ14:30Pune Lohegaon
11h 30m
1 stop
GOI02:00Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 3,501
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Vasco da Gama from Pune

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Pune to Vasco da Gama
SpiceJet
31 Jan
PNQ07:25Pune Lohegaon
1h 00m
GOI08:25Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
23 Feb
GOI08:55Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
1h 00m
PNQ09:55Pune Lohegaon
₹ 5,586
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan
PNQ19:25Pune Lohegaon
1h 10m
GOI20:35Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
23 Feb
GOI08:55Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
1h 00m
PNQ09:55Pune Lohegaon
₹ 6,033
Find similar
IndiGo
3 Feb
PNQ19:25Pune Lohegaon
1h 10m
GOI20:35Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
10 Feb
GOI21:05Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
0h 50m
PNQ21:55Pune Lohegaon
₹ 7,150
Find similar
SpiceJet
1 Feb
PNQ07:25Pune Lohegaon
1h 00m
GOI08:25Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
6 Mar
GOI08:55Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
1h 00m
PNQ09:55Pune Lohegaon
₹ 5,735
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
PNQ01:35Pune Lohegaon
12h 25m
1 stop
GOI14:00Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
5 Mar
GOI21:05Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
0h 50m
PNQ21:55Pune Lohegaon
₹ 6,405
Find similar
SpiceJet
2 Feb
PNQ07:25Pune Lohegaon
1h 00m
GOI08:25Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
9 Feb
GOI08:55Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
1h 00m
PNQ09:55Pune Lohegaon
₹ 6,480
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Pune to Vasco da Gama

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Pune to Vasco da Gama with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 3,825
Free Cancellation
Rating
5.9
SpiceJet
PriceFrom ₹ 4,570
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 5,660
Free Cancellation
Rating
0.0
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 5,708
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.5
Vistara
PriceFrom ₹ 20,005
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.4

SpiceJet flights from Pune to Vasco da Gama

Our best SpiceJet deals on Pune to Vasco da Gama flight tickets
SpiceJet
28 Feb
PNQ07:25Pune Lohegaon
1h 00m
GOI08:25Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
30 Mar
GOI10:20Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
1h 00m
PNQ11:20Pune Lohegaon
₹ 4,320
Find similar
SpiceJet
22 Feb
PNQ07:25Pune Lohegaon
1h 00m
GOI08:25Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
1 Mar
GOI08:55Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
1h 00m
PNQ09:55Pune Lohegaon
₹ 4,543
Find similar
SpiceJet
25 Feb
PNQ07:25Pune Lohegaon
1h 00m
GOI08:25Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
28 Feb
GOI08:55Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
1h 00m
PNQ09:55Pune Lohegaon
₹ 4,767
Find similar

IndiGo flights from Pune to Vasco da Gama

Our best IndiGo deals on Pune to Vasco da Gama flight tickets
IndiGo
24 Feb
PNQ19:25Pune Lohegaon
1h 10m
GOI20:35Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
27 Feb
GOI21:05Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
0h 50m
PNQ21:55Pune Lohegaon
₹ 4,916
Find similar
IndiGo
27 Feb
PNQ19:25Pune Lohegaon
1h 10m
GOI20:35Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
29 Mar
GOI22:00Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
0h 55m
PNQ22:55Pune Lohegaon
₹ 5,139
Find similar
IndiGo
8 Mar
PNQ19:25Pune Lohegaon
1h 10m
GOI20:35Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
11 Mar
GOI21:05Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
0h 50m
PNQ21:55Pune Lohegaon
₹ 5,363
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Pune Lohegaon to Vasco da Gama Goa Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Pune Lohegaon to Vasco da Gama Goa Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: IndiGo, SpiceJet, and Air India.

  • How far is Pune Lohegaon to Vasco da Gama Goa Intl by plane?

    Vasco da Gama Goa Intl is 347.1 km away from Pune Lohegaon. By plane, this route typically takes 1h 00m.


Alternative routes for Pune to Vasco da Gama

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Vasco da Gama Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 2,830
Aurangabad to Vasco da Gama Flights
Fastest flight time18h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 6,182
Nagpur to Vasco da Gama Flights
Fastest flight time4h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 6,108