Flights Asia India Rajasthan Jaipur Bengaluru to Jaipur

Flights from Bengaluru to Jaipur

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Bengaluru to Jaipur flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bengaluru to Jaipur by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
AirAsia India
AirAsia India
27 Aug
BLR
11:50
Bengaluru Intl airport
2h 40m
14:30
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer airport
AirAsia India
29 Aug
JAI
01:15
Jaipur Sanganeer airport
2h 25m
03:40
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
6,263 INR
AirAsia India
AirAsia India
08 Sep
BLR
11:50
Bengaluru Intl airport
2h 40m
14:30
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer airport
AirAsia India
14 Sep
JAI
14:55
Jaipur Sanganeer airport
2h 20m
17:15
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
6,263 INR
AirAsia India
AirAsia India
16 Jul
BLR
22:00
Bengaluru Intl airport
2h 45m
00:45
+1
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer airport
AirAsia India
19 Jul
JAI
01:15
Jaipur Sanganeer airport
2h 25m
03:40
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
6,472 INR
AirAsia India
AirAsia India
08 Sep
BLR
11:50
Bengaluru Intl airport
2h 40m
14:30
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer airport
AirAsia India
14 Sep
JAI
14:55
Jaipur Sanganeer airport
2h 20m
17:15
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
6,263 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
07 Nov
BLR
11:35
Bengaluru Intl airport
2h 25m
14:00
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer airport
IndiGo
12 Nov
JAI
14:45
Jaipur Sanganeer airport
2h 35m
17:20
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
7,724 INR
AirAsia India
AirAsia India
01 Aug
BLR
11:50
Bengaluru Intl airport
2h 40m
14:30
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer airport
AirAsia India
05 Aug
JAI
14:55
Jaipur Sanganeer airport
2h 20m
17:15
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
7,376 INR

How to get the cheapest flight from Bengaluru to Jaipur

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Jaipur from Bengaluru is September. The most expensive is May.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the evening
Bengaluru to Jaipur flights are approximately 109% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
IndiGo
IndiGo, AirAsia India, and SpiceJet are the most popular carriers operating from Bengaluru to Jaipur
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Bengaluru Intl - Jaipur Sanganeer
Fly from Bengaluru Intl to Jaipur Sanganeer for the best Bengaluru - Jaipur flight prices
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
51 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bengaluru to Jaipur is approximately 51 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Bengaluru to Jaipur

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bengaluru to Jaipur
Fastest flight time
2h 40m
The fastest flight from Bengaluru to Jaipur takes 2h 40m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Bengaluru to Jaipur every day.
Airports in Jaipur
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Jaipur: Jaipur Sanganeer (JAI)

Flights from Bengaluru to:

Flights to Jaipur from:

Flights Asia India Rajasthan Jaipur Bengaluru to Jaipur