Find cheap flights to Kochi

Wed 20/2
Wed 27/2
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Kochi?

+120.0%
+80.0%
+40.0%
Base
Price
4,916 - 9,9454,916 - 9,945 INR

Kochi flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Kochi found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
AirAsia India
AirAsia India
BLR
09:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
1h 05m
10:35
COK
Kochi airport
AirAsia India
COK
09:30
Kochi airport
1h 05m
10:35
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
2,069 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
BLR
10:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
0h 40m
11:10
COK
Kochi airport
SpiceJet
COK
10:30
Kochi airport
1h 00m
11:30
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
2,354 INR
Air India
Air India
BLR
10:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
1h 00m
11:30
COK
Kochi airport
Air India
COK
10:30
Kochi airport
1h 00m
11:30
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
2,425 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
BLR
10:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
0h 40m
11:10
COK
Kochi airport
SpiceJet
COK
09:30
Kochi airport
1h 00m
10:30
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
2,782 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
BLR
09:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
1h 05m
10:35
COK
Kochi airport
IndiGo
COK
09:30
Kochi airport
1h 05m
10:35
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
2,853 INR
AirAsia India
AirAsia India
BLR
09:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
1h 05m
10:35
COK
Kochi airport
AirAsia India
COK
09:30
Kochi airport
1h 05m
10:35
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
2,853 INR
Air India
Air India
TRV
09:30
Thiruvananthapuram airport
0h 45m
10:15
COK
Kochi airport
Air India
COK
09:30
Kochi airport
0h 40m
10:10
TRV
Thiruvananthapuram airport
2,996 INR
Air India
Air India
TRV
09:30
Thiruvananthapuram airport
0h 45m
10:15
COK
Kochi airport
Air India
COK
09:30
Kochi airport
0h 40m
10:10
TRV
Thiruvananthapuram airport
4,137 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
BLR
10:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
0h 40m
11:10
COK
Kochi airport
SpiceJet
COK
10:30
Kochi airport
1h 00m
11:30
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
2,354 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
BLR
10:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
0h 40m
11:10
COK
Kochi airport
SpiceJet
COK
09:30
Kochi airport
1h 00m
10:30
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
2,782 INR
Air India
Air India
BLR
10:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
1h 00m
11:30
COK
Kochi airport
Air India
COK
10:30
Kochi airport
1h 00m
11:30
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
2,425 INR
AirAsia India
AirAsia India
BLR
09:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
1h 05m
10:35
COK
Kochi airport
AirAsia India
COK
09:30
Kochi airport
1h 05m
10:35
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
2,069 INR

Which airlines operate flights to Kochi?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Kochi

Below you will find all the airports in Kochi along with the distance from the city centre
Kochi
27 km from city centre

Quick facts about Kochi

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Kochi
Local time
Currency
Indian Rupee
Beer
Pint of beer
81 INR
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
60 INR
Public transport
One-way ticket
10 INR

Start planning your trip to Kochi


Popular routes to Kochi

Most frequently searched flights to Kochi along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration