Flights Asia India Vārānasi

Find cheap flights to Vārānasi

Sat 23/3
Sat 30/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Vārānasi?

+90.0%
+60.0%
+30.0%
Base
Price
6,571 - 12,2426,571 - 12,242 INR

Vārānasi flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Vārānasi found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
DEL
09:30
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
1h 35m
11:05
VNS
Varanasi airport
SpiceJet
VNS
09:30
Varanasi airport
1h 45m
11:15
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
5,415 INR
Vistara
Vistara
DEL
09:30
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
1h 25m
10:55
VNS
Varanasi airport
Vistara
VNS
09:30
Varanasi airport
1h 35m
11:05
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
5,483 INR
Vistara
Vistara
DEL
09:30
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
1h 25m
10:55
VNS
Varanasi airport
Vistara
VNS
09:30
Varanasi airport
1h 35m
11:05
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
5,895 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
DEL
09:30
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
1h 35m
11:05
VNS
Varanasi airport
SpiceJet
VNS
09:30
Varanasi airport
1h 35m
11:05
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
6,306 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
CCU
09:30
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
1h 20m
10:50
VNS
Varanasi airport
IndiGo
VNS
09:30
Varanasi airport
1h 20m
10:50
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
6,717 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
DEL
09:30
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
1h 40m
11:10
VNS
Varanasi airport
SpiceJet
VNS
09:30
Varanasi airport
1h 45m
11:15
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
7,060 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
CCU
09:30
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
1h 20m
10:50
VNS
Varanasi airport
IndiGo
VNS
09:30
Varanasi airport
1h 20m
10:50
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
6,717 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
JAI
09:30
Jaipur Sanganeer airport
1h 25m
10:55
VNS
Varanasi airport
IndiGo
VNS
09:30
Varanasi airport
1h 15m
10:45
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer airport
7,403 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
CCU
09:30
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
1h 20m
10:50
VNS
Varanasi airport
IndiGo
VNS
09:30
Varanasi airport
1h 20m
10:50
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
7,403 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
JAI
09:30
Jaipur Sanganeer airport
1h 25m
10:55
VNS
Varanasi airport
IndiGo
VNS
09:30
Varanasi airport
1h 15m
10:45
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer airport
7,471 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
CCU
09:30
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
1h 20m
10:50
VNS
Varanasi airport
IndiGo
VNS
09:30
Varanasi airport
1h 35m
11:05
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
9,527 INR
Vistara
Vistara
DEL
09:30
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
1h 25m
10:55
VNS
Varanasi airport
Vistara
VNS
09:30
Varanasi airport
1h 35m
11:05
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
5,483 INR

Which airlines operate flights to Vārānasi?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Vārānasi

Below you will find all the airports in Vārānasi along with the distance from the city centre
Varanasi
19 km from city centre

Quick facts about Vārānasi

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Vārānasi
Local time
Currency
Indian Rupee
Beer
Pint of beer
111 INR
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
116 INR
Public transport
One-way ticket
14 INR

Start planning your trip to Vārānasi

Flights Asia India Vārānasi