Find cheap flights to Prayagraj

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Prayagraj (IXD)
Thu 15/4
Thu 22/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Prayagraj airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Prayagraj airports from your nearest city or airport
New Delhi
Prayagraj

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM New Delhi TO Prayagraj

New Delhi (DEL) to Varanasi (VNS)

Typically, flights to Prayagraj from New Delhi are cheaper when flying from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Varanasi, which has an average price of ₹ 6,663

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO PRAYAGRAJ FROM NEW DELHIJuly26% cheaperFlying from New Delhi to Prayagraj costs on average just ₹ 5,715 in July
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO PRAYAGRAJ FROM NEW DELHIMay42% more expensiveIt costs about ₹ 11,054 for flights to Prayagraj from New Delhi in May
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO PRAYAGRAJ FROM NEW DELHIOctober579% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Prayagraj from New Delhi in October than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Prayagraj?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Prayagraj?

Users booking trips to Prayagraj from Khajurāho found flights 81% cheaper than the average price of flights to Prayagraj. To find the cheapest price to Prayagraj from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Prayagraj?

The cheapest month to fly to Prayagraj from India is in July. Flight prices, which tend to average around ₹ 5,715, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you don’t want to visit Prayagraj in July, then you should wait until September to fly from India, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of ₹ 5,866.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Prayagraj?

The best time to book a flight to Prayagraj from India is 18 days out, which is when prices tend to be around ₹ 7,773. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from India to Prayagraj for as low as ₹ 5,565.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Prayagraj?

On average, the least expensive day to fly to Prayagraj from India is on a Friday. momondo users have found tickets for Friday departures for as low as ₹ 7,831. However, this price may fluctuate depending on the airline, the season, and holidays. When flying out on a Thursday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from India to Prayagraj for around ₹ 10,886.

Is there a good place to hike near Prayagraj?

Hikers looking for a more family-friendly day in the great outdoors would be best suited to plan their flight to Prayagraj for January, February, and November, when they can visit Haathi Park and enjoy all that the park has to offer.

Is there an alternative airport near Prayagraj?

Varanasi Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Prayagraj.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Prayagraj?

With an average price of ₹ 10,202 per person, Prayagraj Bamrauli Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Prayagraj. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.


Prayagraj Bamrauli flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Prayagraj Bamrauli found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
13 May
08:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 45m
10:30Prayagraj Bamrauli
20 May
12:35Prayagraj Bamrauli
1h 15m
13:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 5,565
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 May
08:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 45m
10:30Prayagraj Bamrauli
15 Jun
12:35Prayagraj Bamrauli
1h 15m
13:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 6,166
Find similar
IndiGo
19 Apr
07:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
2h 10m
09:50Prayagraj Bamrauli
20 Apr
10:25Prayagraj Bamrauli
2h 25m
12:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
₹ 9,250
Find similar
IndiGo
1 May
07:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
2h 10m
09:50Prayagraj Bamrauli
8 May
10:25Prayagraj Bamrauli
2h 25m
12:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
₹ 10,227
Find similar
IndiGo
1 May
07:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
2h 10m
09:50Prayagraj Bamrauli
9 May
10:25Prayagraj Bamrauli
2h 25m
12:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
₹ 10,378
Find similar
IndiGo
13 May
05:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
5h 15m
1 stop
11:10Prayagraj Bamrauli
20 May
12:25Prayagraj Bamrauli
1h 25m
13:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 7,595
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Prayagraj Bamrauli

If you're looking for one-way flights to Prayagraj, view some of our deals below provided by Air India
Air India
28 May
08:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 45m
10:30Prayagraj Bamrauli
₹ 3,234
Find similar
Air India
22 May
08:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 45m
10:30Prayagraj Bamrauli
₹ 3,309
Find similar
Air India
9 May
08:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 45m
10:30Prayagraj Bamrauli
₹ 3,384
Find similar

Which airlines fly to Prayagraj?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Prayagraj

Popular routes to Prayagraj

Most frequently searched flights to Prayagraj along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
New Delhi to Prayagraj Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 45m
Cheapest price
₹ 6,618
Mumbai to Prayagraj Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 10m
Cheapest price
₹ 8,423
Hyderabad to Prayagraj Flights
Fastest flight time
10h 30m
Cheapest price
₹ 13,461
Chennai to Prayagraj Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 05m
Cheapest price
₹ 13,687
Sūrat to Prayagraj Flights
Fastest flight time
19h 30m
Cheapest price
₹ 16,544
View more

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First