Flights to Europe

₹ 21,043 Cheap flights to Europe

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Early arrival? Instantly customie your results

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from India to Europe

Recent return flight deals from India to Europe

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
SAUDIA Logo
18:30 - 13:45DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-ZRH Zurich
23h 45m1 stop Riyadh King Khaled Intl
SAUDIA Logo
14:45 - 09:45ZRH  Zurich-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 30m1 stop Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 42,848SAUDIA
Tue, 12 Jan - Tue, 26 Jan
Finnair Logo
07:50 - 10:10DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-MXP Milan Malpensa
30h 50m1 stop Helsinki-Vantaa
Finnair Logo
10:55 - 06:05MXP  Milan Malpensa-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 40m1 stop Helsinki-Vantaa
₹ 43,705Finnair
Wed, 18 Nov - Wed, 10 Feb
Finnair Logo
07:50 - 10:10DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-MXP Milan Malpensa
30h 50m1 stop Helsinki-Vantaa
Finnair Logo
10:55 - 06:05MXP  Milan Malpensa-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 40m1 stop Helsinki-Vantaa
₹ 43,705Finnair
Wed, 9 Dec - Wed, 13 Jan
Gulf Air Logo
05:40 - 06:40DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-MXP Milan Malpensa
29h 30m1 stop Manama Bahrain Intl
Gulf Air Logo
11:40 - 20:45MXP  Milan Malpensa-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
28h 35m1 stop Manama Bahrain Intl
₹ 44,562Gulf Air
Thu, 17 Dec - Sat, 9 Jan
SAUDIA Logo
20:05 - 13:45DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-ZRH Zurich
22h 10m1 stop Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
SAUDIA Logo
14:45 - 09:45ZRH  Zurich-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 30m1 stop Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 44,562SAUDIA
Wed, 2 Dec - Sat, 5 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
18:30 - 13:45DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-ZRH Zurich
23h 45m1 stop Riyadh King Khaled Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:50 - 06:30ZRH  Zurich-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
35h 10m2 stops Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Kuwait City
₹ 44,753Multiple Airlines
Thu, 17 Dec - Fri, 15 Jan
Gulf Air Logo
21:35 - 06:40DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-MXP Milan Malpensa
13h 35m1 stop Manama Bahrain Intl
Gulf Air Logo
11:40 - 20:45MXP  Milan Malpensa-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
28h 35m1 stop Manama Bahrain Intl
₹ 44,848Gulf Air
Thu, 5 Nov - Fri, 20 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
10:10 - 12:05DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-ZRH Zurich
30h 25m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
15:00 - 03:00ZRH  Zurich-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31h 30m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
₹ 45,038Etihad Airways
Tue, 27 Oct - Tue, 10 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
18:30 - 13:45DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-ZRH Zurich
23h 45m1 stop Riyadh King Khaled Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:50 - 06:30ZRH  Zurich-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
35h 10m2 stops Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Kuwait City
₹ 45,800Multiple Airlines
Sat, 12 Dec - Fri, 15 Jan
Etihad Airways Logo
09:25 - 13:05DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-ZRH Zurich
31h 10m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
15:00 - 03:00ZRH  Zurich-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31h 30m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
₹ 45,990Etihad Airways
Sat, 24 Oct - Mon, 9 Nov

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Europe that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

New DelhiZurich

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - ZRH Zurich

DELZRH

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Tue 12/1

18:30-13:45

1 stop23h 45m

Zurich

Tue 26/1

14:45-09:45

1 stop14h 30m

₹ 42,848

New DelhiMilan

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - MXP Milan Malpensa

DELMXP

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Wed 18/11

07:50-10:10

1 stop30h 50m

Milan Malpensa

Wed 10/2

10:55-06:05

1 stop14h 40m

₹ 43,705

New DelhiMilan

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - MXP Milan Malpensa

DELMXP

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Wed 9/12

07:50-10:10

1 stop30h 50m

Milan Malpensa

Wed 13/1

10:55-06:05

1 stop14h 40m

₹ 43,705

New DelhiMilan

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - MXP Milan Malpensa

DELMXP

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Thu 17/12

05:40-06:40

1 stop29h 30m

Milan Malpensa

Sat 9/1

11:40-20:45

1 stop28h 35m

₹ 44,562
Fastest return journey

New DelhiZurich

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - ZRH Zurich

DELZRH

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Wed 2/12

20:05-13:45

1 stop22h 10m

Zurich

Sat 5/12

14:45-09:45

1 stop14h 30m

₹ 44,562

New DelhiZurich

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - ZRH Zurich

DELZRH

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Thu 17/12

18:30-13:45

1 stop23h 45m

Zurich

Fri 15/1

14:50-06:30

2 stops35h 10m

₹ 44,753

New DelhiMilan

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - MXP Milan Malpensa

DELMXP

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Thu 5/11

21:35-06:40

1 stop13h 35m

Milan Malpensa

Fri 20/11

11:40-20:45

1 stop28h 35m

₹ 44,848

New DelhiZurich

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - ZRH Zurich

DELZRH

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Tue 27/10

10:10-12:05

1 stop30h 25m

Zurich

Tue 10/11

15:00-03:00

1 stop31h 30m

₹ 45,038

New DelhiZurich

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - ZRH Zurich

DELZRH

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Sat 12/12

18:30-13:45

1 stop23h 45m

Zurich

Fri 15/1

14:50-06:30

2 stops35h 10m

₹ 45,800

New DelhiZurich

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - ZRH Zurich

DELZRH

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Sat 24/10

09:25-13:05

1 stop31h 10m

Zurich

Mon 9/11

15:00-03:00

1 stop31h 30m

₹ 45,990

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Flight prices to countries in Europe

Interested in flights to Europe? Find the countries in Europe that you can fly to for the biggest savings

Price

₹ 62,962 - ₹ 98,472

CHEAPEST COUNTRYTürkiye (Turkey)21% cheaperUsers typically spent ₹ 16,949 less on flights to Türkiye (Turkey)
MOST EXPENSIVE COUNTRYDenmark23% more expensiveUsers typically spent ₹ 18,568 more on trips to Denmark
MOST POPULAR COUNTRY TO FLY TOUnited Kingdom372% more popularAs a popular travel destination, more of our users plan to visit United Kingdom than any other country in Europe

Where are the most popular flight destinations in Europe?

The most popular flight destination in Europe, according to our users, is United Kingdom, followed by Italy, France, Germany and Türkiye (Turkey).

Cheap Europe flight deals and tips

Summary info about Europe flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

₹ 21,043

Best Round-Trip Price

₹ 42,848

Fastest flight time

12h 00m

Popular in

April
The best one-way flight price to Europe from India in the last 5 days is ₹ 21,043 (Bengaluru Intl to London Heathrow).
The best return flight price to Europe from India in the last 5 days is ₹ 42,848 (New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Zurich).
The fastest flight to Europe from India takes 12h 00m (New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Zurich).
April has the highest demand for flights to Europe, with a 10% price increase on average.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Europe

Where is it cheapest to fly into Europe?

To save money on airfare when visiting Europe, consider Athens Eleftherios V. airport in Athens, which has the cheapest flights with an average airfare of ₹ 19,217. You may also consider flying to Istanbul airport in Istanbul for the second cheapest option with an average airfare of ₹ 22,198.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Europe?

Prices for flights to Europe were last updated today.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Europe?

How old do you have to be to fly to Europe?

Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to Europe.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Europe?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Europe can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Europe. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Europe?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights to Europe. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good company.

Can I find flights to Europe with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for flights to Europe to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights to Europe?

momondo helps you find the best flight to Europe by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select fights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Europe right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Europe flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Europe trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 13/11
Fri 20/11

Find better results for your trip to Europe

Popular Flights to Europe