Find cheap flights to Zurich

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 10/8
Tue 17/8

Cheapest flights to Zurich airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Zurich airports from your nearest city or airport
New Delhi
Zurich

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM New Delhi TO Zurich

New Delhi (DEL) to Zurich (ZRH)

Typically, flights to Zurich from New Delhi are cheaper when flying from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Zurich, which has an average price of ₹ 47,256


When is the best time to fly to Zurich?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Zurich?

    ₹ 3,771 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Zurich. This flight is from Stockholm and is 92% cheaper than most flights to Zurich. To find the cheapest price to Zurich from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Zurich?

    The month of October is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Zurich from India, with most prices found around ₹ 43,674. If you are unable to visit Zurich during the month of October, then departing from India during the month April is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around ₹ 44,266.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Zurich?

    The best time to book a flight to Zurich from India is 60 days out, which is when prices tend to be around ₹ 47,256. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from India to Zurich for as low as ₹ 40,491.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Zurich?

    According to our data, Monday is the cheapest day to fly to Zurich from India. The lowest ticket price found for a Monday departure recently was ₹ 46,653. Keep in mind that prices can always vary depending on your route and whether or not you are flying domestic or international. When flying out on a Friday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from India to Zurich for around ₹ 53,185.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Zurich?

    Our data shows that the cheapest India to Zurich flights are usually those with departure times in the morning. Our users have found flights to Zurich in the morning for as low as ₹ 43,596. In contrast, the most expensive time of day to depart to Zurich is in the afternoon when prices are around ₹ 52,999.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Zurich?

    Those flying to Zurich could potentially find better pricing at Thal St Gallen-Altenrhein Airport (77 km from Zurich city centre), Basel EuroAirport Swiss (80 km from Zurich city centre), Mulhouse EuroAirport (80 km from Zurich city centre), Belp Airport (94 km from Zurich city centre) or Lugano Airport (155 km from Zurich city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Zurich?

    You can find deals at Lugano Airport for ₹ 23,964pp on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Zurich flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Zurich found recently by users on momondo
LOT
20 Oct
DEL05:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12h 25m
1 stop
ZRH18:20Zurich
30 Oct
ZRH06:45Zurich
11h 55m
1 stop
DEL18:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 40,491
Find similar
SWISS
18 Jan
DEL21:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
8h 50m
ZRH05:55Zurich
2 Feb
ZRH07:35Zurich
7h 40m
DEL15:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 41,083
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
18 Jan
DEL21:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
8h 50m
ZRH05:55Zurich
2 Feb
ZRH02:20Zurich
12h 20m
1 stop
DEL14:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 42,860
Find similar
Lufthansa
18 Jan
DEL20:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
13h 00m
1 stop
ZRH09:50Zurich
2 Feb
ZRH02:20Zurich
12h 20m
1 stop
DEL14:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 45,081
Find similar
LOT
9 Dec
DEL07:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
11h 35m
1 stop
ZRH18:40Zurich
18 Dec
ZRH05:15Zurich
19h 30m
1 stop
DEL00:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 41,305
Find similar
SWISS
20 Nov
BOM20:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 20m
ZRH05:40Zurich
28 Nov
ZRH04:45Zurich
8h 15m
BOM13:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 42,860
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Zurich

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Zurich, view some of our deals below provided by Etihad Airways, Qatar Airways and Turkish Airlines
Multiple Airlines
23 Sep
COK04:15Kochi
38h 50m
2 stops
ZRH19:05Zurich
₹ 19,838
Find similar
Qatar Airways
27 Oct
BOM00:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 45m
1 stop
ZRH13:10Zurich
₹ 27,537
Find similar
Etihad Airways
26 Oct
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
ZRH12:30Zurich
₹ 27,611
Find similar

Which airlines fly to Zurich?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Zurich

Popular routes to Zurich

Most frequently searched flights to Zurich along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
New Delhi to Zurich Flights
Fastest flight time8h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 45,969
Bengaluru to Zurich Flights
Fastest flight time14h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 48,116
Mumbai to Zurich Flights
Fastest flight time10h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 48,486
Kozhikode to Zurich Flights
Fastest flight time19h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 50,484
Hyderabad to Zurich Flights
Fastest flight time15h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 51,299
Ahmedabad to Zurich Flights
Fastest flight time32h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 51,891
Amritsar to Zurich Flights
Fastest flight time22h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 53,223
Kochi to Zurich Flights
Fastest flight time18h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 54,111
Kolkata to Zurich Flights
Fastest flight time16h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 54,778
Pune to Zurich Flights
Fastest flight time30h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 56,924
Chennai to Zurich Flights
Fastest flight time16h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 58,109
Vasco da Gama to Zurich Flights
Fastest flight time23h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 60,700
Lucknow to Zurich Flights
Fastest flight time32h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 67,436
Guwahati to Zurich Flights
Fastest flight time28h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 71,211
Thiruvananthapuram to Zurich Flights
Fastest flight time32h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 76,171
Surat to Zurich Flights
Fastest flight time19h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 79,280
Vadodara to Zurich Flights
Fastest flight time20h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 144,495

Start planning your trip to Zurich


Flights to other cities in Switzerland

Lost the lust for Zurich? Check out some flights to other cities in Switzerland