Find cheap flights to Vilnius

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 28/11
Mon 5/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

About Flights to Vilnius

Summary info about Vilnius flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

₹ 29,409

Best Return Price

₹ 58,328

Fastest flight time

12h 45m

Operated By

4 airlines
The best one-way flight price to Vilnius from India in the last 72 hours is ₹ 29,409 (New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Vilnius).
The best return flight price to Vilnius from India in the last 72 hours is ₹ 58,328 (New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Vilnius).
The fastest flight to Vilnius from India takes 12h 45m (New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Vilnius).
There are 4 airlines operating flights to Vilnius, including Lufthansa, LOT and Turkish Airlines.

Vilnius flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Vilnius flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Vilnius?

If you’re not able to fly to Vilnius in February, then December is your next best option. Flight prices from India to Vilnius during December average around ₹ 53,672.

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Vilnius?

The best price found on momondo to Vilnius was ₹ 1,309/pp from Gdansk, which is 98% cheaper than the average flight price to Vilnius. To find the cheapest price to Vilnius from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.
See prices from:

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Vilnius?

The cheapest day to depart from India to Vilnius is on a Monday. Travellers who choose to depart for Vilnius on a Monday will often find tickets for as low as ₹ 60,568. If your travel schedule is flexible, try to avoid departing on a Friday because tickets tend to average around ₹ 80,005. These prices are subject to change though, so be sure to set up a Price Alert for flights to Vilnius.

How long does it take to fly to Vilnius?

Flight times from India to Vilnius vary, but if you’re flying out of New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl and flying into Vilnius (one of the most popular routes), then the duration is 25h on average. Another popular route from India to Vilnius is flying from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Vilnius, which will take roughly 11h 05m. Keep in mind that layovers or delays could extend your travel time.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Vilnius?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Vilnius from India when booking 60 days ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Vilnius for around ₹ 61,596 when searching 60 days out.

Cheapest flights to Vilnius airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Vilnius airports from your nearest city or airport
New Delhi
Vilnius

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM New Delhi TO Vilnius

New Delhi (DEL) to Vilnius (VNO)

Typically, flights to Vilnius from New Delhi are cheaper when flying from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Vilnius, which has an average price of ₹ 61,596

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO VILNIUS FROM NEW DELHIFebruary19% cheaperFlying from New Delhi to Vilnius costs on average just ₹ 50,077 in February
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO VILNIUS FROM NEW DELHIAugust25% more expensiveIt costs about ₹ 77,281 for flights to Vilnius from New Delhi in August
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO VILNIUS FROM NEW DELHIJuly406% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Vilnius from New Delhi in July than any other month

Frequently asked questions about flying to Vilnius

Kaunas Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Vilnius.

You can find deals at Kaunas Airport for ₹ 59,603 on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Vilnius flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Vilnius found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
18 Dec
DEL15:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
25h 00m
2 stops
VNO16:40Vilnius
4 Jan
VNO08:35Vilnius
13h 20m
1 stop
DEL21:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 58,328
Find similar
Finnair
18 Dec
DEL03:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
28h 50m
1 stop
VNO08:00Vilnius
4 Jan
VNO08:35Vilnius
13h 20m
1 stop
DEL21:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 59,390
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
18 Dec
DEL11:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
28h 55m
2 stops
VNO16:40Vilnius
4 Jan
VNO08:35Vilnius
19h 10m
2 stops
DEL03:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 59,554
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
18 Dec
DEL10:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
30h 10m
2 stops
VNO16:40Vilnius
4 Jan
VNO05:00Vilnius
23h 10m
2 stops
DEL04:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 62,086
Find similar
LOT
19 Dec
DEL02:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 00m
1 stop
VNO17:00Vilnius
4 Jan
VNO14:10Vilnius
30h 20m
1 stop
DEL20:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 66,334
Find similar
Finnair
26 Dec
BOM03:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28h 50m
1 stop
VNO08:00Vilnius
31 Dec
VNO13:40Vilnius
32h 10m
1 stop
BOM21:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 66,988
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Vilnius

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Vilnius, view some of our deals below provided by Finnair, LOT and Turkish Airlines
LOT
10 Mar
DEL02:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12h 45m
1 stop
VNO14:45Vilnius
₹ 29,409
Find similar
LOT
10 Mar
DEL02:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12h 45m
1 stop
VNO14:45Vilnius
₹ 29,491
Find similar
LOT
8 Mar
DEL02:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
21h 20m
1 stop
VNO23:20Vilnius
₹ 33,412
Find similar

Which airlines fly to Vilnius?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Vilnius

Which airlines fly to Vilnius?

For flights from India to Vilnius, most momondo users will book with popular airlines such as LOT, Finnair, Lufthansa and Turkish Airlines. Depending on what airport you fly from, you may have other airlines to choose from.

Turkish Airlines Flights to Vilnius

Turkish Airlines operates around 7 flights into Vilnius in any given week. The most common departure point for these flights was from Istanbul, with the best return Turkish Airlines deal found being ₹ 54,571 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Vilnius). Users have rated Turkish Airlines 8.0/10 in over 158 reviews on momondo.

Finnair Flights to Vilnius

Finnair (7.7/10, 317 reviews) is also a popular choice for flights to Vilnius, with deals from as low as ₹ 45,517 from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl, return. With 17 Finnair flights to Vilnius on average each week, prices can vary significantly by origin and availability.


Popular routes to Vilnius

Most frequently searched flights to Vilnius along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
New Delhi to Vilnius Flights
Fastest flight time25h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 58,328
Mumbai to Vilnius Flights
Fastest flight time11h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 127,195
Pune to Vilnius Flights
Fastest flight time40h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 122,865

Start planning your trip to Vilnius


Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Vilnius is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. These options can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Vilnius quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. All flights to Vilnius on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Vilnius. Filter by price, airline, airport, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Vilnius flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.