Find cheap flights to Dubai

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Dubai (DXB)
Thu 4/3
Thu 11/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Dubai airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Dubai airports from your nearest city or airport
New Delhi
Dubai

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM New Delhi TO Dubai

New Delhi (DEL) to Abu Dhabi (AUH)

Typically, flights to Dubai from New Delhi are cheaper when flying from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Abu Dhabi Intl, which has an average price of ₹ 19,279

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO DUBAI FROM NEW DELHIMarch10% cheaperFlying from New Delhi to Dubai costs on average just ₹ 18,696 in March
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO DUBAI FROM NEW DELHIDecember26% more expensiveIt costs about ₹ 26,101 for flights to Dubai from New Delhi in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO DUBAI FROM NEW DELHIDecember575% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Dubai from New Delhi in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Dubai?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Dubai?

In the past two weeks, users have booked deals to Dubai for ₹ 7,414/person, which is 80% cheaper than the average flight to Dubai. To find the cheapest price to Dubai from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Dubai?

If you aren’t able to travel during the month of March, then book flights to Dubai from India during April instead. Flights to Dubai in April, while not as cheap as those in March, still average around ₹ 18,770.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Dubai?

We recommend purchasing flights from India to Dubai 60 days ahead of your departure date because this is when momondo users tend to see the best flight rates. On average, our users have found flights to Dubai for ₹ 20,718. Don’t hesitate to check prices now though, because momondo users recently found tickets for as low as ₹ 10,631.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Dubai?

The cheapest day to depart from India to Dubai is on a Wednesday. Travellers who choose to depart for Dubai on a Wednesday will often find tickets for as low as ₹ 19,472. When flying out on a Sunday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from India to Dubai for around ₹ 21,206.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Dubai?

The cheapest time of day to fly to Dubai is at midday when flights can be purchased for as low as ₹ 18,183. Flights in the afternoon are often more expensive, with an average ticket price of ₹ 20,531.

Is there an alternative airport near Dubai?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Dubai is possible. If you are planning a flight to Dubai, consider booking flights to Sharjah Airport (28 km from Dubai city centre), Dubai Al Maktoum Intl Airport (35 km from Dubai city centre), Ras Al Khaimah Airport (81 km from Dubai city centre), Abu Dhabi Intl Airport (106 km from Dubai city centre) or Al Ain Airport (109 km from Dubai city centre).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Dubai?

Sharjah Airport has an average price of ₹ 24,087 per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Dubai. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


Dubai Intl flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Dubai Intl found recently by users on momondo
SpiceJet
15 Apr
19:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
3h 30m
23:00Dubai Intl
17 Apr
22:15Dubai Intl
2h 55m
01:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
₹ 11,218
Find similar
SpiceJet
20 Apr
01:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
7h 35m
1 stop
08:55Dubai Intl
26 Apr
22:15Dubai Intl
2h 55m
01:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
₹ 12,024
Find similar
Air India
19 Mar
08:15Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
10h 45m
2 stops
19:00Dubai Intl
26 Mar
18:30Dubai Intl
10h 35m
1 stop
05:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 11,364
Find similar
Air India
11 Mar
13:15Ahmedabad
3h 10m
16:25Dubai Intl
26 Mar
18:30Dubai Intl
18h 50m
1 stop
13:20Ahmedabad
₹ 11,071
Find similar
Air India
16 Mar
07:35Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
22h 30m
1 stop
06:05Dubai Intl
18 Mar
18:30Dubai Intl
6h 40m
1 stop
01:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 10,998
Find similar
Air India
14 Mar
15:55Ahmedabad
14h 30m
1 stop
06:25Dubai Intl
18 Mar
17:30Dubai Intl
19h 50m
1 stop
13:20Ahmedabad
₹ 11,364
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Dubai Intl

If you're looking for one-way flights to Dubai, view some of our deals below provided by Air India
Air India
11 Mar
13:15Ahmedabad
3h 10m
16:25Dubai Intl
₹ 5,792
Find similar
Air India
11 Mar
13:15Ahmedabad
3h 10m
16:25Dubai Intl
₹ 5,865
Find similar
Air India
11 Mar
13:15Ahmedabad
3h 10m
16:25Dubai Intl
₹ 6,085
Find similar

Which airlines fly to Dubai?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Dubai

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First