Cheap flights from Kozhikode to Dubai

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 22/9
Wed 29/9

Flight information for Kozhikode to Dubai
(CCJ to DXB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kozhikode to Dubai
Best price found₹ 990,781The best flight deal from Kozhikode to Dubai found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 990,781
Fastest flight time3h 55mThe fastest flight from Kozhikode to Dubai takes 3h 55m
Direct flightsSatDirect flights go from Kozhikode to Dubai on Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is flydubai.
Airports in Dubai2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Dubai: Dubai Al Maktoum Intl (DWC), Dubai Intl (DXB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kozhikode to Dubai

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kozhikode to Dubai?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dubai from Kozhikode is February. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Kozhikode for Dubai?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Kozhikode to Dubai?

in the evening

Kozhikode to Dubai flights are approximately 13% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dubai from Kozhikode?

flydubai

Air India Express, Emirates, and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Kozhikode to Dubai

What is the cheapest Kozhikode to Dubai flight route?

Kozhikode - Dubai Intl

Fly from Kozhikode to Dubai Intl for the best Kozhikode - Dubai flight prices

How far in advance should you book Kozhikode to Dubai flights?

2 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kozhikode to Dubai is approximately 2 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Kozhikode to Dubai

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kozhikode to Dubai by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
13 Oct
CCJ05:10Kozhikode
3h 45m
DXB08:55Dubai Intl
23 Oct
DXB12:40Dubai Intl
3h 50m
CCJ16:30Kozhikode
₹ 21,794
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Oct
CCJ05:10Kozhikode
3h 45m
DXB08:55Dubai Intl
29 Oct
DXB12:40Dubai Intl
3h 50m
CCJ16:30Kozhikode
₹ 21,867
Find similar
Air India Express
23 Oct
CCJ05:10Kozhikode
3h 45m
DXB08:55Dubai Intl
24 Oct
DXB12:55Dubai Intl
4h 00m
CCJ16:55Kozhikode
₹ 20,106
Find similar
Air India Express
13 Oct
CCJ05:10Kozhikode
3h 45m
DXB08:55Dubai Intl
17 Oct
DXB12:55Dubai Intl
4h 00m
CCJ16:55Kozhikode
₹ 20,620
Find similar
Air India Express
6 Oct
CCJ05:10Kozhikode
3h 45m
DXB08:55Dubai Intl
6 Oct
DXB12:55Dubai Intl
4h 00m
CCJ16:55Kozhikode
₹ 21,280
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Oct
CCJ05:10Kozhikode
3h 45m
DXB08:55Dubai Intl
20 Oct
DXB15:00Dubai Intl
4h 00m
CCJ19:00Kozhikode
₹ 21,427
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kozhikode to Dubai

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kozhikode to Dubai, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, Air India Express and IndiGo
Air India Express
24 Oct
CCJ05:10Kozhikode
3h 45m
DXB08:55Dubai Intl
₹ 11,080
Find similar
Air India Express
30 Oct
CCJ05:10Kozhikode
3h 45m
DXB08:55Dubai Intl
₹ 13,869
Find similar
Air India Express
12 Oct
CCJ05:10Kozhikode
3h 45m
DXB08:55Dubai Intl
₹ 14,016
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Dubai from Kozhikode

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kozhikode to Dubai
Multiple Airlines
26 Sep
CCJ05:10Kozhikode
3h 45m
DXB08:55Dubai Intl
26 Sep
DXB16:55Dubai Intl
3h 55m
CCJ20:50Kozhikode
₹ 32,801
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Sep
CCJ10:15Kozhikode
3h 45m
DXB14:00Dubai Intl
26 Sep
DXB16:55Dubai Intl
3h 55m
CCJ20:50Kozhikode
₹ 33,168
Find similar
Air India Express
26 Sep
CCJ05:10Kozhikode
3h 45m
DXB08:55Dubai Intl
30 Sep
DXB19:00Dubai Intl
4h 00m
CCJ23:00Kozhikode
₹ 27,077
Find similar
flydubai
26 Sep
CCJ19:00Kozhikode
3h 55m
DXB22:55Dubai Intl
30 Oct
DXB21:30Dubai Intl
3h 50m
CCJ01:20Kozhikode
₹ 30,893
Find similar
flydubai
24 Sep
CCJ19:00Kozhikode
3h 55m
DXB22:55Dubai Intl
1 Oct
DXB12:40Dubai Intl
3h 50m
CCJ16:30Kozhikode
₹ 33,241
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 Sep
CCJ05:10Kozhikode
3h 45m
DXB08:55Dubai Intl
29 Sep
DXB21:05Dubai Intl
4h 00m
CCJ01:05Kozhikode
₹ 34,342
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kozhikode to Dubai

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kozhikode to Dubai with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Emirates
PriceFrom ₹ 8,727
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7
flydubai
PriceFrom ₹ 9,683
Free cancellation
Rating
5.8
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 10,244
Free cancellation
Rating
5.4
SpiceJet
PriceFrom ₹ 11,219
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 12,385
Free cancellation
Rating
6.6
Oman Air
PriceFrom ₹ 13,186
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 18,748
Free cancellation
Rating
5.8

  • Which airlines flying from Kozhikode to Dubai Intl have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

    Many airlines have safety measures in place to reduce the spread of COVID-19. One is Etihad Airways. When flying from Kozhikode to Dubai Intl, expect masks to be provided as they are required onboard. Aircraft are also being thoroughly cleaned with enhanced products on a regular basis. Additional policies include the installation of HEPA filters and pre-flight testing. Some airlines are even offering socially-distanced seating for a limited time. Policies will vary by airline.

  • Are airlines flying from Kozhikode to Dubai Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kozhikode to Dubai Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Oman Air, Air India Express, and Air India.

  • How far is Kozhikode to Dubai Intl by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Kozhikode to Dubai Intl is 2655.2 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 3h 45m.


Alternative routes for Kozhikode to Dubai

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kochi to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 17,244
Thiruvananthapuram to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 22,968