Flights Asia India Maharashtra Mumbai Kozhikode to Mumbai

Cheap flights from Kozhikode to Mumbai

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Kozhikode to Mumbai flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kozhikode to Mumbai by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
06 Jan
01:15
CCJ
Kozhikode airport
13h 50m
1 Stop
BOM
15:05
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
SpiceJet
08 Jan
00:00
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
4h 15m
1 Stop
CCJ
04:15
Kozhikode airport
8,462 INR
Air India
Air India
15 Jan
12:40
CCJ
Kozhikode airport
1h 55m
BOM
14:35
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
Air India
16 Jan
12:15
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
2h 10m
CCJ
14:25
Kozhikode airport
8,675 INR
Air India
Air India
14 Dec
12:40
CCJ
Kozhikode airport
1h 55m
BOM
14:35
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
Air India
18 Dec
12:15
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
2h 10m
CCJ
14:25
Kozhikode airport
9,315 INR
Air India
Air India
15 Jan
12:40
CCJ
Kozhikode airport
1h 55m
BOM
14:35
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
Air India
16 Jan
12:15
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
2h 10m
CCJ
14:25
Kozhikode airport
8,675 INR
Air India
Air India
14 Dec
12:40
CCJ
Kozhikode airport
1h 55m
BOM
14:35
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
Air India
18 Dec
12:15
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
2h 10m
CCJ
14:25
Kozhikode airport
9,315 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
01 Feb
17:20
CCJ
Kozhikode airport
1h 50m
BOM
19:10
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
IndiGo
05 Feb
05:50
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
5h 50m
1 Stop
CCJ
11:40
Kozhikode airport
12,373 INR

How to get the cheapest flight from Kozhikode to Mumbai

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Mumbai?
July
The cheapest time of year to fly to Mumbai from Kozhikode is July. The most expensive is January.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Mumbai?
Sunday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Mumbai?
at midday
Kozhikode to Mumbai flights are approximately 20% more expensive in the morning than at midday
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Mumbai?
Jet Airways
Jet Airways, SpiceJet, and Air India are the most popular carriers operating from Kozhikode to Mumbai
What is the cheapest route?
Kozhikode - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
Fly from Kozhikode to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji for the best Kozhikode - Mumbai flight prices
CCJ
Kozhikode
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Mumbai?
48 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kozhikode to Mumbai is approximately 48 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Kozhikode to Mumbai

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kozhikode to Mumbai
Fastest flight time 1h 50m The fastest flight from Kozhikode to Mumbai takes 1h 50m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Kozhikode to Mumbai every day.
Airports in Mumbai 1 airport There is 1 airport near Mumbai: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji (BOM)

Alternative routes for Kozhikode to Mumbai

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Coimbatore to Mumbai
Fastest flight time
2h 00m
Cheapest price
6,044 INR
Coimbatore to Pune
Fastest flight time
3h 45m
Cheapest price
7,751 INR
Mangalore to Mumbai
Fastest flight time
1h 30m
Cheapest price
8,533 INR

Flights from Kozhikode to:

Flights to Mumbai from:

Flights Asia India Maharashtra Mumbai Kozhikode to Mumbai