Flights Asia India Pune Lucknow - Pune

Flights from Lucknow to Pune

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Lucknow to Pune flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lucknow to Pune by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
IndiGo
IndiGo
LKO
06:45
Lucknow Amausi airport
2h 15m
09:00
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
IndiGo
PNQ
11:55
Pune Lohegaon airport
5h 15m
1 Stop
17:10
LKO
Lucknow Amausi airport
8,631 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
LKO
06:45
Lucknow Amausi airport
2h 15m
09:00
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
IndiGo
PNQ
11:55
Pune Lohegaon airport
5h 25m
1 Stop
17:20
LKO
Lucknow Amausi airport
9,273 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
LKO
06:45
Lucknow Amausi airport
2h 15m
09:00
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
IndiGo
PNQ
11:55
Pune Lohegaon airport
5h 25m
1 Stop
17:20
LKO
Lucknow Amausi airport
9,487 INR
Jet Airways
Jet Airways
LKO
16:35
Lucknow Amausi airport
2h 00m
18:35
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
Jet Airways
PNQ
09:30
Pune Lohegaon airport
2h 20m
11:50
LKO
Lucknow Amausi airport
13,053 INR
Jet Airways
Jet Airways
LKO
16:35
Lucknow Amausi airport
2h 00m
18:35
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
Jet Airways
PNQ
09:30
Pune Lohegaon airport
2h 20m
11:50
LKO
Lucknow Amausi airport
13,125 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
LKO
06:45
Lucknow Amausi airport
2h 15m
09:00
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
IndiGo
PNQ
09:30
Pune Lohegaon airport
2h 20m
11:50
LKO
Lucknow Amausi airport
9,844 INR

How to get the cheapest flight from Lucknow to Pune

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the afternoon
Lucknow to Pune flights are approximately 36% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Jet Airways
Jet Airways, IndiGo, and Air India are the most popular carriers operating from Lucknow to Pune
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Lucknow Amausi - Pune Lohegaon
Fly from Lucknow Amausi to Pune Lohegaon for the best Lucknow - Pune flight prices
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
31 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Lucknow to Pune is approximately 31 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Lucknow to Pune

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lucknow to Pune
Fastest flight time
2h 15m
The fastest flight from Lucknow to Pune takes 2h 15m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Lucknow to Pune every day.
Airports in Pune
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Pune: Pune Lohegaon (PNQ)

Alternative routes for Lucknow to Pune

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times


Cost comparison between Lucknow and Pune

Compare the costs of everyday items in Lucknow and Pune
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
199 INR
Lucknow
249 INR
Pune
Fast food
McDonald's meal
249 INR
Lucknow
249 INR
Pune
Soft drink
0.33 liter
32 INR
Lucknow
29 INR
Pune
Coffee
Cappuccino
132 INR
Lucknow
111 INR
Pune
Public transport
One-way ticket
40 INR
Lucknow
20 INR
Pune

Flights from Lucknow to:

Flights to Pune from:

Flights Asia India Pune Lucknow - Pune