Flights Asia India Gujarat Ahmedabad Lucknow to Ahmedabad

Cheap flights from Lucknow to Ahmedabad

Return
Economy
Lucknow (LKO)
Ahmedabad (AMD)
Sun 4/4
Sun 11/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Lucknow to Ahmedabad
(LKO to AMD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lucknow to Ahmedabad
Best price found₹ 302,434The best flight deal from Lucknow to Ahmedabad found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 302,434
Fastest flight time1h 40mThe fastest flight from Lucknow to Ahmedabad takes 1h 40m.
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Lucknow to Ahmedabad. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Lucknow Amausi - Ahmedabad.
Airports in Ahmedabad1 airportThere is 1 airport near Ahmedabad: Ahmedabad (AMD)

How to get the cheapest flight from Lucknow to Ahmedabad

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Lucknow to Ahmedabad?

April
The cheapest time of year to fly to Ahmedabad from Lucknow is April. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest day to depart Lucknow for Ahmedabad?

Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Lucknow to Ahmedabad?

in the evening
Lucknow to Ahmedabad flights are approximately 9% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ahmedabad from Lucknow?

GoAir
GoAir, IndiGo, and Jet Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Lucknow to Ahmedabad

What is the cheapest Lucknow to Ahmedabad flight route?

Lucknow Amausi - Ahmedabad
Fly from Lucknow Amausi to Ahmedabad for the best Lucknow - Ahmedabad flight prices
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
AMD
Ahmedabad

How far in advance should you book Lucknow to Ahmedabad flights?

24 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Lucknow to Ahmedabad is approximately 24 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Lucknow to Ahmedabad flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lucknow to Ahmedabad by changing tabs
GoAir
21 May
16:40Lucknow Amausi
1h 40m
18:20Ahmedabad
29 May
14:15Ahmedabad
1h 40m
15:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 4,152
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Mar
11:10Lucknow Amausi
1h 45m
12:55Ahmedabad
13 Mar
12:20Ahmedabad
1h 50m
14:10Lucknow Amausi
₹ 6,264
Find similar
GoAir
22 Mar
09:30Lucknow Amausi
1h 45m
11:15Ahmedabad
7 Apr
09:40Ahmedabad
1h 55m
11:35Lucknow Amausi
₹ 6,628
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Lucknow to Ahmedabad

If you're looking for one-way flights from Lucknow to Ahmedabad, view some of our deals below provided by GoAir
GoAir
28 Mar
12:10Lucknow Amausi
1h 45m
13:55Ahmedabad
₹ 3,278
Find similar
IndiGo
9 Mar
00:35Lucknow Amausi
1h 50m
02:25Ahmedabad
₹ 3,496
Find similar
IndiGo
15 Apr
01:40Lucknow Amausi
1h 55m
03:35Ahmedabad
₹ 2,768
Find similar

Which airlines flying from Lucknow Amausi to Ahmedabad have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

Many airlines have safety measures in place to reduce the spread of COVID-19. One is Vistara. When flying from Lucknow Amausi to Ahmedabad, expect masks to be provided as they are required onboard. Aircraft are also being thoroughly cleaned with enhanced products on a regular basis. Additional policies include the installation of HEPA filters and pre-flight testing. Some airlines are even offering socially-distanced seating for a limited time. Policies will vary by airline.

Are airlines flying from Lucknow Amausi to Ahmedabad offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Some of our partner airlines flying from Lucknow Amausi to Ahmedabad are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are IndiGo, GoAir, and Vistara. You can search for the full list of airlines such as IndiGo that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Lucknow to Ahmedabad

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Lucknow to Vadodara Flights
Fastest flight time
10h 40m
Cheapest price
₹ 12,748

Flights from Lucknow to:

Flights to Ahmedabad from:

Flights Asia India Gujarat Ahmedabad Lucknow to Ahmedabad
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First