Find cheap flights to Surat

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 10/8
Tue 17/8

Cheapest flights to Surat airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Surat airports from your nearest city or airport
New Delhi
Surat

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM New Delhi TO Surat

New Delhi (DEL) to Vadodara (BDQ)

Typically, flights to Surat from New Delhi are cheaper when flying from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Vadodara, which has an average price of ₹ 6,148

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO SURAT FROM NEW DELHISeptember17% cheaperFlying from New Delhi to Surat costs on average just ₹ 5,552 in September
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO SURAT FROM NEW DELHIDecember12% more expensiveIt costs about ₹ 7,476 for flights to Surat from New Delhi in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO SURAT FROM NEW DELHISeptember705% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Surat from New Delhi in September than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Surat?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Surat?

    The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Surat from Jaisalmer for ₹ 2,611. This is 88% cheaper than most flight deals to Surat. To find the cheapest price to Surat from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Surat?

    The month of March is another great option to travel to Surat, with average flight prices from India averaging around ₹ 6,218.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Surat?

    In general, most travellers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Surat is about 29 days prior to their departure date, when tickets on average are ₹ 6,666. However, in the past 72 hours, people saw flights from India for as low as ₹ 4,738.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Surat?

    The cheapest day to depart from India to Surat is on a Tuesday. Travellers who choose to depart for Surat on a Tuesday will often find tickets for as low as ₹ 6,095. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Monday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Surat on Monday is ₹ 6,517.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Surat?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Surat is possible. If you are planning a flight to Surat, consider booking flights to Bhavnagar Airport (91 km from Surat city centre) or Vadodara Airport (133 km from Surat city centre).

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Surat?

    Prices vary based on where travellers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Surat is Bhavnagar Airport where the average price is ₹ 9,377pp. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Surat flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Surat found recently by users on momondo
SpiceJet
1 Sep
BOM14:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 00m
STV15:35Surat
8 Sep
STV05:15Surat
1h 35m
BOM06:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 7,032
Find similar
Air India
1 Sep
DEL01:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 50m
STV03:05Surat
8 Sep
STV17:40Surat
1h 35m
DEL19:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 5,404
Find similar
IndiGo
10 Sep
DEL14:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 55m
STV16:05Surat
14 Sep
STV04:35Surat
1h 40m
DEL06:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 4,738
Find similar
IndiGo
2 Sep
BLR08:55Bengaluru Intl
1h 45m
STV10:40Surat
9 Sep
STV16:35Surat
1h 55m
BLR18:30Bengaluru Intl
₹ 6,218
Find similar
IndiGo
13 Sep
BLR08:55Bengaluru Intl
1h 45m
STV10:40Surat
14 Sep
STV16:35Surat
1h 55m
BLR18:30Bengaluru Intl
₹ 6,810
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Sep
DEL01:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 10m
STV04:05Surat
5 Sep
STV15:00Surat
2h 00m
DEL17:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 5,034
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Surat

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Surat, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, IndiGo and SpiceJet
SpiceJet
4 Sep
BOM14:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 00m
STV15:35Surat
₹ 3,553
Find similar
Air India
13 Aug
DEL14:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 45m
STV16:40Surat
₹ 4,738
Find similar
Air India
10 Aug
DEL14:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 45m
STV16:40Surat
₹ 4,960
Find similar

Which airlines fly to Surat?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Surat

Popular routes to Surat

Most frequently searched flights to Surat along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
New Delhi to Surat Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 4,738
Bengaluru to Surat Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 5,774
Mumbai to Surat Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 5,774
Thiruvananthapuram to Surat Flights
Fastest flight time7h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 11,104
Ahmedabad to Surat Flights
Fastest flight time6h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 16,655

Start planning your trip to Surat