Flights to Stockholm

₹ 24,481 Cheap flights to Stockholm

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Early arrival? Instantly customie your results

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from India to Stockholm

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
06:30 - 22:35BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-ARN Stockholm Arlanda
19h 35m1 stop Kastrup Copenhagen
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
21:00 - 04:30ARN  Stockholm Arlanda-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28h 00m1 stop Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 47,254Scandinavian Airlines
Mon, 5 Apr - Sat, 5 Jun
Oman Air Logo
10:35 - 23:35BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-ARN Stockholm Arlanda
17h 30m2 stops Muscat Seeb Zurich
Oman Air Logo
15:10 - 13:40ARN  Stockholm Arlanda-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
19h 00m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Muscat Seeb
₹ 56,174Oman Air
Fri, 19 Mar - Wed, 31 Mar
Finnair Logo
07:50 - 12:30DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-ARN Stockholm Arlanda
33h 10m1 stop Helsinki-Vantaa
Finnair Logo
08:50 - 06:05ARN  Stockholm Arlanda-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16h 45m1 stop Helsinki-Vantaa
₹ 57,882Finnair
Thu, 4 Mar - Fri, 19 Mar
Lufthansa Logo
02:50 - 14:10BLR  Bengaluru Intl-ARN Stockholm Arlanda
15h 50m1 stop Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Lufthansa Logo
07:30 - 01:00ARN  Stockholm Arlanda-BLR Bengaluru Intl
13h 00m1 stop Munich Franz Josef Strauss
₹ 58,071Lufthansa
Wed, 4 Nov - Thu, 19 Nov
Lufthansa Logo
20:15 - 11:25BLR  Bengaluru Intl-ARN Stockholm Arlanda
19h 40m2 stops Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Lufthansa Logo
07:30 - 01:00ARN  Stockholm Arlanda-BLR Bengaluru Intl
13h 00m1 stop Munich Franz Josef Strauss
₹ 58,261Lufthansa
Thu, 5 Nov - Thu, 19 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
04:10 - 13:25BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-ARN Stockholm Arlanda
13h 45m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
14:55 - 02:50ARN  Stockholm Arlanda-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31h 25m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 58,736Qatar Airways
Mon, 16 Nov - Tue, 24 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
22:20 - 06:40BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-ARN Stockholm Arlanda
12h 50m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
14:55 - 07:45ARN  Stockholm Arlanda-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 20m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 58,736Qatar Airways
Wed, 18 Nov - Wed, 25 Nov
Finnair Logo
07:50 - 23:50DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-ARN Stockholm Arlanda
20h 30m1 stop Helsinki-Vantaa
Finnair Logo
21:15 - 06:05ARN  Stockholm Arlanda-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
28h 20m1 stop Helsinki-Vantaa
₹ 60,918Finnair
Sun, 13 Dec - Sun, 3 Jan
Emirates Logo
21:45 - 12:40MAA  Chennai-ARN Stockholm Arlanda
19h 25m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
15:00 - 08:15ARN  Stockholm Arlanda-MAA Chennai
12h 45m1 stop Dubai Intl
₹ 67,940Emirates
Tue, 17 Nov - Tue, 24 Nov
Emirates Logo
04:15 - 12:40BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-ARN Stockholm Arlanda
12h 55m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
15:35 - 02:25ARN  Stockholm Arlanda-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31h 20m1 stop Dubai Intl
₹ 69,553Emirates
Thu, 18 Mar - Mon, 29 Mar

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Stockholm that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

MumbaiStockholm

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - ARN Stockholm Arlanda

BOMARN

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Mon 5/4

06:30-22:35

1 stop19h 35m

Stockholm Arlanda

Sat 5/6

21:00-04:30

1 stop28h 00m

₹ 47,254

MumbaiStockholm

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - ARN Stockholm Arlanda

BOMARN

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Fri 19/3

10:35-23:35

2 stops17h 30m

Stockholm Arlanda

Wed 31/3

15:10-13:40

2 stops19h 00m

₹ 56,174

New DelhiStockholm

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - ARN Stockholm Arlanda

DELARN

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Thu 4/3

07:50-12:30

1 stop33h 10m

Stockholm Arlanda

Fri 19/3

08:50-06:05

1 stop16h 45m

₹ 57,882

BengaluruStockholm

BLR Bengaluru Intl - ARN Stockholm Arlanda

BLRARN

Bengaluru Intl

Wed 4/11

02:50-14:10

1 stop15h 50m

Stockholm Arlanda

Thu 19/11

07:30-01:00

1 stop13h 00m

₹ 58,071

BengaluruStockholm

BLR Bengaluru Intl - ARN Stockholm Arlanda

BLRARN

Bengaluru Intl

Thu 5/11

20:15-11:25

2 stops19h 40m

Stockholm Arlanda

Thu 19/11

07:30-01:00

1 stop13h 00m

₹ 58,261

MumbaiStockholm

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - ARN Stockholm Arlanda

BOMARN

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Mon 16/11

04:10-13:25

1 stop13h 45m

Stockholm Arlanda

Tue 24/11

14:55-02:50

1 stop31h 25m

₹ 58,736
Fastest return journey

MumbaiStockholm

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - ARN Stockholm Arlanda

BOMARN

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Wed 18/11

22:20-06:40

1 stop12h 50m

Stockholm Arlanda

Wed 25/11

14:55-07:45

1 stop12h 20m

₹ 58,736

New DelhiStockholm

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - ARN Stockholm Arlanda

DELARN

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Sun 13/12

07:50-23:50

1 stop20h 30m

Stockholm Arlanda

Sun 3/1

21:15-06:05

1 stop28h 20m

₹ 60,918

ChennaiStockholm

MAA Chennai - ARN Stockholm Arlanda

MAAARN

Chennai

Tue 17/11

21:45-12:40

1 stop19h 25m

Stockholm Arlanda

Tue 24/11

15:00-08:15

1 stop12h 45m

₹ 67,940

MumbaiStockholm

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - ARN Stockholm Arlanda

BOMARN

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Thu 18/3

04:15-12:40

1 stop12h 55m

Stockholm Arlanda

Mon 29/3

15:35-02:25

1 stop31h 20m

₹ 69,553

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Stockholm from

Stockholm flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Stockholm flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Stockholm?

The cheapest month to fly to Stockholm from India is in November. Flight prices, which tend to average around ₹ 52,188, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you are unable to visit Stockholm during the month of November, then departing from India during the month February is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around ₹ 52,378.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Stockholm?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Stockholm from India when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Stockholm for around ₹ 68,137 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Stockholm from India for as low as ₹ 47,539 on momondo.

Cheapest flights to Stockholm

Find the cheapest flights to Stockholm from your nearest city or airport
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO STOCKHOLM FROM NEW DELHINovember26% cheaperFlying from New Delhi to Stockholm costs on average just ₹ 52,188 in November
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO STOCKHOLM FROM NEW DELHIApril129% more expensiveIt costs about ₹ 161,594 for flights to Stockholm from New Delhi in April
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO STOCKHOLM FROM NEW DELHIApril811% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Stockholm from New Delhi in April than any other month

Cheap Stockholm flight deals and tips

Summary info about Stockholm flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

₹ 24,481

Best Round-Trip Price

₹ 47,254

Fastest flight time

13h 45m

Popular in

April
The best one-way flight price to Stockholm from India in the last 5 days is ₹ 24,481 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Stockholm Arlanda).
The best return flight price to Stockholm from India in the last 5 days is ₹ 47,254 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Stockholm Arlanda).
The fastest flight to Stockholm from India takes 13h 45m (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Stockholm Arlanda).
April has the highest demand for flights to Stockholm, with a 17% price increase on average.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Stockholm

How far in advance should I book a flight to Stockholm?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Stockholm from India when booking 84 days ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Stockholm for around ₹ 70,423 when searching 84 days out.

Is there an alternative airport near Stockholm?

Stockholm Bromma Airport, Stockholm Vasteras/Hasslo Airport or Stockholm Skavsta Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Stockholm.

Are there flights to Hägersten-Liljeholmen?

Yes, you can get a flight ticket to Stockholm Arlanda if you want to reach Hägersten-Liljeholmen. It is the nearest Stockholm airport (39.1 km away).

What’s the closest airport to Stockholm City Conference Centre?

Stockholm Arlanda in Stockholm is the closest airport to Stockholm City Conference Centre (distance: 35.9 km).

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Stockholm?

Prices for flights to Stockholm are refreshed on a daily basis.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Stockholm?

How old do you have to be to fly to Stockholm?

The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel to Stockholm.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Stockholm?

The necessary travel and health documents for your Stockholm trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Travelling to a place near Stockholm?

Book flights to Stockholm if you plan to visit one of these locations
Solna

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Stockholm?

Finding the right flight to Stockholm is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. These options can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Stockholm quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Can I find flights to Stockholm with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Stockholm on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights to Stockholm?

momondo helps you find the best flight to Stockholm by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select fights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Stockholm right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track flight prices for Stockholm and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your Stockholm trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Mon 23/11
Mon 30/11

Find better results for your trip to Stockholm