Book flights with Qatar Airways

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 27/9
Tue 4/10

Quick facts about Qatar Airways

Find info about flight duration, flight prices, and popular routes for Qatar Airways

Cheapest Route

₹ 6,051

Most Popular Route

AUH to BOM

Shortest Flight

1h 05m

Longest Flight

26h 25m
The cheapest route Qatar Airways flies is from Abu Dhabi Intl to Doha Hamad Intl for ₹ 6,051
Flying from Abu Dhabi Intl to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl is currently the most popular Qatar Airways route
The quickest Qatar Airways flight route is 1h 05m from Abu Dhabi (AUH) to Doha (DOH)
The longest Qatar Airways flight route is 26h 25m from Muscat (MCT) to Siālkot (SKT)

Return Qatar Airways flight deals

Compare return international and domestic flight deals from Qatar Airways recently found by momondo users
Qatar Airways
3 Oct
BOM00:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6h 55m
1 stop
SHJ07:20Sharjah
3 Oct
SHJ13:45Sharjah
7h 40m
1 stop
BOM21:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 55,417
Find similar
Qatar Airways
19 Oct
DEL23:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
7h 55m
1 stop
SHJ07:20Sharjah
27 Oct
SHJ13:45Sharjah
8h 00m
1 stop
DEL21:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 56,532
Find similar
Qatar Airways
17 Oct
DEL18:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
13h 30m
1 stop
LHR07:30London Heathrow
24 Oct
LHR04:25London Heathrow
19h 45m
1 stop
DEL00:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 59,159
Find similar
Qatar Airways
12 Oct
BOM00:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6h 25m
1 stop
SHJ07:20Sharjah
13 Oct
SHJ07:20Sharjah
14h 05m
1 stop
BOM21:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 60,115
Find similar
Qatar Airways
16 Oct
DEL23:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
32h 05m
1 stop
LHR07:30London Heathrow
24 Oct
LHR04:25London Heathrow
19h 45m
1 stop
DEL00:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 61,309
Find similar
Qatar Airways
31 Jan
DEL22:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
7h 20m
1 stop
SHJ06:00Sharjah
7 Feb
SHJ12:55Sharjah
6h 55m
1 stop
DEL19:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 62,026
Find similar

One-way Qatar Airways flight deals

Find and compare Qatar Airways flight prices for one-way international and domestic flights
Qatar Airways
17 Oct
DEL18:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
13h 30m
1 stop
LHR07:30London Heathrow
₹ 27,708
Find similar
Qatar Airways
24 Oct
DEL18:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
13h 30m
1 stop
LHR07:30London Heathrow
₹ 27,868
Find similar
Qatar Airways
17 Oct
DEL18:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
13h 30m
1 stop
LHR07:30London Heathrow
₹ 28,107
Find similar
Qatar Airways
24 Oct
DEL18:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
13h 30m
1 stop
LHR07:30London Heathrow
₹ 28,186
Find similar
Qatar Airways
3 Oct
DEL23:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
7h 55m
1 stop
SHJ07:20Sharjah
₹ 38,059
Find similar
Qatar Airways
9 Nov
BOM23:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6h 45m
1 stop
SHJ06:00Sharjah
₹ 44,668
Find similar

Qatar Airways Reviews

7.5
GoodBased on 1,014 verified guest reviews
7.5Boarding
7.6Entertainment
8.0Crew
7.5Overall
7.6Comfort
7.4Food

Sort by:
Date
10.0 Excellent
KAYAK
Pros:All great experience!!!
9.6 Excellent
KAYAK
Pros:Friendly Crew, good entertainment possibilites.
Cons:Everything has a plastic holding purse.
8.0 Great
KAYAK
Pros:Journey to Helsinki to Doha was good. Plenty of empty seats.
Cons:Full packed airline Doha to Dhaka as well as flight was delayed a bit.
9.0 Excellent
KAYAK
Pros:Response is the same as above
10.0 Excellent
KAYAK
Pros:Everything was good and nice. Had a good time and felt welcomed. Had a really good experience.

Popular Qatar Airways routes

If you have flexible travel plans, check out this selection of Qatar Airways routes.
Bangkok to Phuket City
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 3,583
Colombo to Malé
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 16,323
Doha to New Delhi
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 19,906
Mumbai to Doha
Fastest flight time3h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 20,781
Doha to Kochi
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 20,781
Doha to Mumbai
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 20,861
New Delhi to Doha
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 20,941
Doha to Thiruvananthapuram
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 23,329
Doha to Chennai
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 23,329
Chennai to Doha
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 23,887
Doha to Vasco da Gama
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 24,444
Doha to Kozhikode
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 24,683

Information about flying with Qatar Airways

Yes, Qatar Airways has 25 weekly flights scheduled to fly out of New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl.

Qatar Airways flies 17 domestic routes and 335 international routes for a total of 352 different routes per year. During a typical year, Qatar Airways flies to 82 different countries. Ahmedabad is the most popular domestic destination that Qatar Airways flies to, whereas Doha is the most popular international destination.

Doha Hamad Intl is the top airport served by Qatar Airways. Dammam King Fahad Intl and Kuwait City are also popular airports that Qatar Airways uses a routine basis.

To check the status of any Qatar Airways flight, use our on-page Flight Tracker. Just fill in either the name of an airport or a flight number and then click Track Flight to get updates such as arrival and departure times and terminal and gate numbers. You can also get flight status updates directly from Qatar Airways by calling +91-79 6155 6000 or visiting their website (qatarairways.com).

Flying from Doha Hamad Intl to Dubai Intl is the least expensive international return flight we could find from Qatar Airways. This flight has 0 stops and is ₹ 14,013 per ticket. The cheapest Qatar Airways international flight we could find was flying from Abu Dhabi Intl to Doha Hamad Intl. This is a one-way flight for ₹ 6,051 and has 0 stops.


Popular international Qatar Airways flights

Looking to fly beyond the borders of Qatar? Book Qatar Airways international flights to these popular destinations

Qatar Airways Flight Tracker

Search by route or flight number to check the flight status for Qatar Airways
Thu 9/22