Find cheap flights to Colombo

Sat 23/3
Sat 30/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Colombo?

+90.0%
+60.0%
+30.0%
Base
Price
9,945 - 16,9369,945 - 16,936 INR

Colombo flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Colombo found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
SriLankan
SriLankan
BLR
09:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
1h 25m
10:55
CMB
Colombo Bandaranaike Intl airport
SriLankan
CMB
09:30
Colombo Bandaranaike Intl airport
1h 25m
10:55
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
9,185 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
MAA
09:30
Chennai airport
1h 25m
10:55
CMB
Colombo Bandaranaike Intl airport
IndiGo
CMB
09:30
Colombo Bandaranaike Intl airport
1h 30m
11:00
MAA
Chennai airport
9,253 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
MAA
09:30
Chennai airport
1h 35m
11:05
CMB
Colombo Bandaranaike Intl airport
SpiceJet
CMB
09:30
Colombo Bandaranaike Intl airport
1h 50m
11:20
MAA
Chennai airport
9,253 INR
SriLankan
SriLankan
BLR
09:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
1h 30m
11:00
CMB
Colombo Bandaranaike Intl airport
SriLankan
CMB
09:30
Colombo Bandaranaike Intl airport
1h 25m
10:55
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
9,253 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
MAA
09:30
Chennai airport
1h 35m
11:05
CMB
Colombo Bandaranaike Intl airport
SpiceJet
CMB
09:30
Colombo Bandaranaike Intl airport
1h 50m
11:20
MAA
Chennai airport
9,253 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
MAA
09:30
Chennai airport
1h 35m
11:05
CMB
Colombo Bandaranaike Intl airport
SpiceJet
CMB
09:30
Colombo Bandaranaike Intl airport
1h 50m
11:20
MAA
Chennai airport
9,322 INR
Air India
Air India
MAA
09:30
Chennai airport
1h 25m
10:55
CMB
Colombo Bandaranaike Intl airport
Air India
CMB
09:30
Colombo Bandaranaike Intl airport
1h 10m
10:40
MAA
Chennai airport
10,213 INR
Air India
Air India
MAA
09:30
Chennai airport
1h 25m
10:55
CMB
Colombo Bandaranaike Intl airport
Air India
CMB
09:30
Colombo Bandaranaike Intl airport
1h 20m
10:50
MAA
Chennai airport
10,144 INR
SriLankan
SriLankan
BLR
09:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
1h 25m
10:55
CMB
Colombo Bandaranaike Intl airport
SriLankan
CMB
09:30
Colombo Bandaranaike Intl airport
1h 25m
10:55
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
9,185 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
MAA
09:30
Chennai airport
1h 25m
10:55
CMB
Colombo Bandaranaike Intl airport
IndiGo
CMB
09:30
Colombo Bandaranaike Intl airport
1h 30m
11:00
MAA
Chennai airport
9,253 INR
SriLankan
SriLankan
BLR
09:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
1h 30m
11:00
CMB
Colombo Bandaranaike Intl airport
SriLankan
CMB
09:30
Colombo Bandaranaike Intl airport
1h 25m
10:55
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
9,253 INR
SriLankan
SriLankan
BLR
09:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
1h 30m
11:00
CMB
Colombo Bandaranaike Intl airport
SriLankan
CMB
09:30
Colombo Bandaranaike Intl airport
1h 25m
10:55
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
9,665 INR

Which airlines operate flights to Colombo?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Colombo

Below you will find all the airports in Colombo along with the distance from the city centre
Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
27 km from city centre
Colombo Diyawanna Oya Seaplane Base
6 km from city centre

Quick facts about Colombo

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Colombo
Local time
Currency
Sri Lankan Rupee
Beer
Pint of beer
100 INR
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
115 INR
Public transport
One-way ticket
8 INR

Start planning your trip to Colombo