Cheap flights from Visakhapatnam to Colombo from ₹ 19,196

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 24/1
Mon 31/1

Flight information for Visakhapatnam to Colombo

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Visakhapatnam to Colombo
Best price found₹ 1,616,366The best flight deal from Visakhapatnam to Colombo found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,616,366
Fastest flight time8h 50mThe fastest flight from Visakhapatnam to Colombo takes 8h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Visakhapatnam to Colombo. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Vishakhapatnam Airport - Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport.
Airports in Colombo2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Colombo: Colombo Bandaranaike Intl (CMB), Colombo Diyawanna Oya Seaplane Base (DWO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Visakhapatnam to Colombo

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Visakhapatnam to Colombo flight route?

Vishakhapatnam - Colombo Bandaranaike Intl

Fly from Vishakhapatnam to Colombo Bandaranaike Intl for the best Visakhapatnam - Colombo flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Visakhapatnam to Colombo

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Visakhapatnam to Colombo by changing tabs
IndiGo
8 Feb
VTZ12:40Vishakhapatnam
8h 50m
1 stop
CMB21:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
14 Feb
CMB22:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
14h 25m
1 stop
VTZ12:55Vishakhapatnam
₹ 19,196
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb
VTZ07:15Vishakhapatnam
14h 15m
3 stops
CMB21:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
14 Feb
CMB22:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
10h 25m
2 stops
VTZ08:55Vishakhapatnam
₹ 27,305
Find similar
IndiGo
8 Feb
VTZ12:40Vishakhapatnam
19h 10m
1 stop
CMB07:50Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
15 Feb
CMB08:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
28h 25m
2 stops
VTZ12:55Vishakhapatnam
₹ 21,725
Find similar
IndiGo
8 Feb
VTZ12:40Vishakhapatnam
8h 50m
1 stop
CMB21:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
15 Feb
CMB08:50Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
29h 05m
3 stops
VTZ13:55Vishakhapatnam
₹ 22,320
Find similar
IndiGo
8 Feb
VTZ12:40Vishakhapatnam
8h 50m
1 stop
CMB21:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
14 Feb
CMB22:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
12h 20m
2 stops
VTZ10:50Vishakhapatnam
₹ 22,469
Find similar
IndiGo
8 Feb
VTZ11:50Vishakhapatnam
33h 40m
3 stops
CMB21:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
14 Feb
CMB22:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
14h 25m
1 stop
VTZ12:55Vishakhapatnam
₹ 22,767
Find similar

IndiGo flights from Visakhapatnam to Colombo

Our best IndiGo deals on Visakhapatnam to Colombo flight tickets
IndiGo
8 Feb
VTZ12:40Vishakhapatnam
8h 50m
1 stop
CMB21:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
14 Feb
CMB22:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
14h 25m
1 stop
VTZ12:55Vishakhapatnam
₹ 19,196
Find similar
IndiGo
8 Feb
VTZ12:40Vishakhapatnam
19h 10m
1 stop
CMB07:50Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
15 Feb
CMB08:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
28h 25m
2 stops
VTZ12:55Vishakhapatnam
₹ 21,725
Find similar
IndiGo
8 Feb
VTZ12:40Vishakhapatnam
8h 50m
1 stop
CMB21:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
15 Feb
CMB08:50Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
29h 05m
3 stops
VTZ13:55Vishakhapatnam
₹ 22,320
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Vishakhapatnam to Colombo offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Vishakhapatnam to Colombo are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: IndiGo.

  • How far is Vishakhapatnam to Colombo by plane?

    The distance between Vishakhapatnam and Colombo is about 1249.5 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 4h 55m.


Similar Visakhapatnam to Colombo flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Visakhapatnam to Colombo route