Flights Asia India Karnataka Bengaluru Visakhapatnam to Bengaluru

Cheap flights from Visakhapatnam to Bengaluru

Return
Economy
Visakhapatnam (VTZ)
Bengaluru (BLR)
Tue 18/5
Tue 25/5
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Visakhapatnam to Bengaluru
(VTZ to BLR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Visakhapatnam to Bengaluru
Best price found₹ 504,731The best flight deal from Visakhapatnam to Bengaluru found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 504,731
Fastest flight time1h 40mThe fastest flight from Visakhapatnam to Bengaluru takes 1h 40m
Direct flightsMo, We and FrDirect flights go from Visakhapatnam to Bengaluru on Monday, Wednesday and Friday. The only airline offering direct flights is IndiGo.
Airports in Bengaluru1 airportThere is 1 airport near Bengaluru: Bengaluru Intl (BLR)

How to get the cheapest flight from Visakhapatnam to Bengaluru

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Visakhapatnam to Bengaluru?

June
The cheapest time of year to fly to Bengaluru from Visakhapatnam is June. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Visakhapatnam for Bengaluru?

Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Visakhapatnam to Bengaluru?

in the morning
Visakhapatnam to Bengaluru flights are approximately 14% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest Visakhapatnam to Bengaluru flight route?

Vishakhapatnam - Bengaluru Intl
Fly from Vishakhapatnam to Bengaluru Intl for the best Visakhapatnam - Bengaluru flight prices
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
BLR
Bengaluru Intl

How far in advance should you book Visakhapatnam to Bengaluru flights?

60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Visakhapatnam to Bengaluru is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Visakhapatnam to Bengaluru flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Visakhapatnam to Bengaluru by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
26 Apr
07:05Vishakhapatnam
1h 20m
08:25Bengaluru Intl
27 Apr
01:35Bengaluru Intl
1h 30m
03:05Vishakhapatnam
₹ 7,373
Find similar
IndiGo
1 Oct
04:50Vishakhapatnam
1h 40m
06:30Bengaluru Intl
1 Oct
08:50Bengaluru Intl
1h 20m
10:10Vishakhapatnam
₹ 5,288
Find similar
AirAsia India
1 May
19:25Vishakhapatnam
1h 50m
21:15Bengaluru Intl
2 May
05:05Bengaluru Intl
1h 30m
06:35Vishakhapatnam
₹ 6,033
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Visakhapatnam to Bengaluru

If you're looking for one-way flights from Visakhapatnam to Bengaluru, view some of our deals below provided by SpiceJet, IndiGo and AirAsia India
AirAsia India
1 May
07:05Vishakhapatnam
1h 20m
08:25Bengaluru Intl
₹ 2,830
Find similar
SpiceJet
19 May
10:45Vishakhapatnam
1h 25m
12:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 2,383
Find similar
IndiGo
1 Oct
14:55Vishakhapatnam
1h 40m
16:35Bengaluru Intl
₹ 2,532
Find similar

Are airlines flying from Vishakhapatnam to Bengaluru Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Some of our partner airlines flying from Vishakhapatnam to Bengaluru Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are IndiGo and AirAsia India. You can search for the full list of airlines such as IndiGo that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Visakhapatnam to Bengaluru

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vijayawada to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 30m
Cheapest price
₹ 5,437
Rājahmundry to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time
8h 15m
Cheapest price
₹ 7,448
Vijayawada to Mangalore Flights
Fastest flight time
10h 30m
Cheapest price
₹ 9,459
Visakhapatnam to Mangalore Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 05m
Cheapest price
₹ 14,077
View more

Flights from Visakhapatnam to:

Flights to Bengaluru from:

Flights Asia India Karnataka Bengaluru Visakhapatnam to Bengaluru
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First