Flights Asia India Maharashtra Pune Hyderabad to Pune

Cheap flights from Hyderabad to Pune

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Hyderabad to Pune

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Hyderabad to Pune
Fastest flight time 1h 10m The fastest flight from Hyderabad to Pune takes 1h 10m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Hyderabad to Pune every day.
Airports in Pune 1 airport There is 1 airport near Pune: Pune Lohegaon (PNQ)

How to get the cheapest flight from Hyderabad to Pune

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Pune?
July
The cheapest time of year to fly to Pune from Hyderabad is July. The most expensive is January.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Pune?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Monday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Pune?
in the afternoon
Hyderabad to Pune flights are approximately 38% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Pune?
Air India
Air India, SpiceJet, and Vistara are the most popular carriers operating from Hyderabad to Pune
What is the cheapest route?
Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl - Pune Lohegaon
Fly from Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl to Pune Lohegaon for the best Hyderabad - Pune flight prices
HYD
Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Pune?
22 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Hyderabad to Pune is approximately 22 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Hyderabad to Pune flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Hyderabad to Pune by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
GoAir
GoAir
10 Feb
16:35
HYD
Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl airport
1h 20m
PNQ
17:55
Pune Lohegaon airport
GoAir
14 Feb
18:30
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
1h 20m
HYD
19:50
Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl airport
₹ 4,901
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
10 Apr
04:25
HYD
Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl airport
1h 10m
PNQ
05:35
Pune Lohegaon airport
SpiceJet
17 Apr
18:30
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
1h 20m
HYD
19:50
Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl airport
₹ 4,972
GoAir
GoAir
12 Feb
16:35
HYD
Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl airport
1h 20m
PNQ
17:55
Pune Lohegaon airport
GoAir
14 Feb
18:30
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
1h 20m
HYD
19:50
Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl airport
₹ 4,972
IndiGo
IndiGo
02 Feb
03:35
HYD
Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl airport
1h 10m
PNQ
04:45
Pune Lohegaon airport
IndiGo
03 Feb
05:15
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
1h 10m
HYD
06:25
Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl airport
₹ 7,956
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
10 Apr
04:25
HYD
Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl airport
1h 10m
PNQ
05:35
Pune Lohegaon airport
SpiceJet
17 Apr
18:30
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
1h 20m
HYD
19:50
Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl airport
₹ 4,972
GoAir
GoAir
10 Feb
16:35
HYD
Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl airport
1h 20m
PNQ
17:55
Pune Lohegaon airport
GoAir
14 Feb
18:30
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
1h 20m
HYD
19:50
Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl airport
₹ 4,901

Alternative routes for Hyderabad to Pune

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Hyderabad to Mumbai
Fastest flight time
1h 25m
Cheapest price
₹ 3,197
Vijayawada to Mumbai
Fastest flight time
1h 45m
Cheapest price
₹ 8,240

Flights from Hyderabad to:

Flights to Pune from:

Flights Asia India Maharashtra Pune Hyderabad to Pune