Find cheap flights to Aurangabad

Return
Economy
Washington (WAS)
Aurangabad (IXU)
Fri 18/6
Fri 25/6
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Aurangabad?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Aurangabad?

In the past two weeks, users have booked deals to Aurangabad for ₹ 3,022/person, which is 75% cheaper than the average flight to Aurangabad. To find the cheapest price to Aurangabad from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Aurangabad?

The cheapest month to fly to Aurangabad from India is in August. Flight prices, which tend to average around ₹ 6,748, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of August, then book flights to Aurangabad from India during March instead. Flights to Aurangabad in March, while not as cheap as those in August, still average around ₹ 6,894.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Aurangabad?

The best time to book a flight to Aurangabad from India is 34 days out, which is when prices tend to be around ₹ 8,791. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Aurangabad from India for as low as ₹ 4,914 on momondo.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Aurangabad?

Our data shows that Monday is the least expensive day to fly to Aurangabad. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as ₹ 8,577. The most expensive day to fly to Aurangabad is Wednesday, with ticket prices averaging around ₹ 12,683.

Is there an alternative airport near Aurangabad?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Aurangabad is possible. If you are planning a flight to Aurangabad, consider booking flights to Shirdi Airport (103 km from Aurangabad city centre) or Nasik Ozar Airport (152 km from Aurangabad city centre).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Aurangabad?

The cheapest airport near Aurangabad is typically Nasik Ozar Airport, with an average price of ₹ 11,453/person. These prices vary based on where travellers are coming from. It is suggested that travellers looking to save money try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Aurangabad Chikkalthana flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Aurangabad Chikkalthana found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
26 Jul
BOM11:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 05m
IXU12:45Aurangabad Chikkalthana
27 Jul
IXU04:00Aurangabad Chikkalthana
0h 50m
BOM04:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 7,554
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Jul
BOM11:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 20m
IXU12:45Aurangabad Chikkalthana
22 Jul
IXU04:00Aurangabad Chikkalthana
0h 50m
BOM04:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 4,914
Find similar
Air India
25 Jun
BOM11:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 05m
IXU12:45Aurangabad Chikkalthana
25 Jun
IXU16:20Aurangabad Chikkalthana
1h 15m
BOM17:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 5,427
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
BOM02:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 05m
IXU03:30Aurangabad Chikkalthana
9 Jul
IXU16:20Aurangabad Chikkalthana
1h 15m
BOM17:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 7,628
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Jul
DEL13:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 45m
IXU15:35Aurangabad Chikkalthana
27 Jul
IXU14:10Aurangabad Chikkalthana
1h 50m
DEL16:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 7,481
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
BOM02:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
4h 05m
1 stop
IXU06:20Aurangabad Chikkalthana
9 Jul
IXU16:20Aurangabad Chikkalthana
1h 15m
BOM17:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 7,774
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Aurangabad Chikkalthana

If you're looking for one-way flights to Aurangabad, view some of our deals below provided by IndiGo
IndiGo
16 Jul
BOM02:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 05m
IXU03:30Aurangabad Chikkalthana
₹ 2,494
Find similar
IndiGo
23 Jun
BLR22:20Bengaluru Intl
6h 55m
1 stop
IXU05:15Aurangabad Chikkalthana
₹ 5,941
Find similar
IndiGo
1 Jul
BLR22:20Bengaluru Intl
6h 55m
1 stop
IXU05:15Aurangabad Chikkalthana
₹ 7,261
Find similar

Which airlines fly to Aurangabad?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Aurangabad

Popular routes to Aurangabad

Most frequently searched flights to Aurangabad along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Mumbai to Aurangabad Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 05m
Cheapest price
₹ 5,428
Hyderabad to Aurangabad Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 05m
Cheapest price
₹ 6,895
Chennai to Aurangabad Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 40m
Cheapest price
₹ 6,968
New Delhi to Aurangabad Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 45m
Cheapest price
₹ 7,481
Bengaluru to Aurangabad Flights
Fastest flight time
10h 05m
Cheapest price
₹ 9,828
View more

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First