Cheap flights from Bengaluru to Aurangabad

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 24/9
Fri 1/10

Flight information for Bengaluru to Aurangabad
(BLR to IXU)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bengaluru to Aurangabad
Best price found₹ 1,171,316The best flight deal from Bengaluru to Aurangabad found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,171,316
Fastest flight time8h 10mThe fastest flight from Bengaluru to Aurangabad takes 8h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Bengaluru to Aurangabad. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bengaluru Intl Airport - Aurangabad Chikkalthana Airport.
Airports in Aurangabad1 airportThere is 1 airport near Aurangabad: Aurangabad Chikkalthana (IXU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bengaluru to Aurangabad

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bengaluru to Aurangabad?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Aurangabad from Bengaluru is May. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Bengaluru for Aurangabad?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bengaluru to Aurangabad?

in the evening

Bengaluru to Aurangabad flights are approximately 38% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Aurangabad from Bengaluru?

SpiceJet

Air India and SpiceJet are the most popular carriers operating from Bengaluru to Aurangabad

What is the cheapest Bengaluru to Aurangabad flight route?

Bengaluru Intl - Aurangabad Chikkalthana

Fly from Bengaluru Intl to Aurangabad Chikkalthana for the best Bengaluru - Aurangabad flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Bengaluru to Aurangabad

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bengaluru to Aurangabad by changing tabs
Air India
24 Sep
BLR04:35Bengaluru Intl
8h 10m
1 stop
IXU12:45Aurangabad Chikkalthana
26 Sep
IXU16:20Aurangabad Chikkalthana
22h 10m
1 stop
BLR14:30Bengaluru Intl
₹ 15,943
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
BLR01:45Bengaluru Intl
11h 00m
2 stops
IXU12:45Aurangabad Chikkalthana
26 Sep
IXU08:30Aurangabad Chikkalthana
10h 05m
1 stop
BLR18:35Bengaluru Intl
₹ 16,604
Find similar
Air India
24 Sep
BLR02:40Bengaluru Intl
10h 05m
1 stop
IXU12:45Aurangabad Chikkalthana
26 Sep
IXU13:20Aurangabad Chikkalthana
21h 25m
3 stops
BLR10:45Bengaluru Intl
₹ 19,028
Find similar
Air India
24 Sep
BLR09:20Bengaluru Intl
51h 25m
3 stops
IXU12:45Aurangabad Chikkalthana
26 Sep
IXU16:20Aurangabad Chikkalthana
38h 00m
2 stops
BLR06:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 23,584
Find similar
Air India
24 Sep
BLR09:20Bengaluru Intl
51h 25m
3 stops
IXU12:45Aurangabad Chikkalthana
26 Sep
IXU16:20Aurangabad Chikkalthana
43h 40m
3 stops
BLR12:00Bengaluru Intl
₹ 24,024
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bengaluru to Aurangabad

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bengaluru to Aurangabad, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and IndiGo
Air India
6 Oct
BLR02:40Bengaluru Intl
10h 05m
1 stop
IXU12:45Aurangabad Chikkalthana
₹ 7,861
Find similar
Air India
28 Sep
BLR15:10Bengaluru Intl
21h 35m
1 stop
IXU12:45Aurangabad Chikkalthana
₹ 8,008
Find similar
IndiGo
30 Sep
BLR01:45Bengaluru Intl
6h 15m
1 stop
IXU08:00Aurangabad Chikkalthana
₹ 8,082
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Aurangabad from Bengaluru

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bengaluru to Aurangabad
Air India
24 Sep
BLR04:35Bengaluru Intl
8h 10m
1 stop
IXU12:45Aurangabad Chikkalthana
26 Sep
IXU16:20Aurangabad Chikkalthana
22h 10m
1 stop
BLR14:30Bengaluru Intl
₹ 15,943
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
BLR01:45Bengaluru Intl
11h 00m
2 stops
IXU12:45Aurangabad Chikkalthana
26 Sep
IXU08:30Aurangabad Chikkalthana
10h 05m
1 stop
BLR18:35Bengaluru Intl
₹ 16,604
Find similar
Air India
24 Sep
BLR02:40Bengaluru Intl
10h 05m
1 stop
IXU12:45Aurangabad Chikkalthana
26 Sep
IXU13:20Aurangabad Chikkalthana
21h 25m
3 stops
BLR10:45Bengaluru Intl
₹ 19,028
Find similar
Air India
24 Sep
BLR09:20Bengaluru Intl
51h 25m
3 stops
IXU12:45Aurangabad Chikkalthana
26 Sep
IXU16:20Aurangabad Chikkalthana
38h 00m
2 stops
BLR06:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 23,584
Find similar
Air India
24 Sep
BLR09:20Bengaluru Intl
51h 25m
3 stops
IXU12:45Aurangabad Chikkalthana
26 Sep
IXU16:20Aurangabad Chikkalthana
43h 40m
3 stops
BLR12:00Bengaluru Intl
₹ 24,024
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Bengaluru to Aurangabad

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bengaluru to Aurangabad with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 6,209
Free cancellation
Rating
6.6
SpiceJet
PriceFrom ₹ 8,193
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9

  • Are airlines flying from Bengaluru Intl to Aurangabad Chikkalthana offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Bengaluru Intl to Aurangabad Chikkalthana are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air India and SpiceJet.

  • How far is Bengaluru Intl to Aurangabad Chikkalthana by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Bengaluru Intl to Aurangabad Chikkalthana is 803.9 km. Flights usually cover this in 8h 10m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Bengaluru to Aurangabad

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bengaluru to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 3,380
Bengaluru to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 3,747
Mangalore to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 4,335
Bengaluru to Nagpur Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 7,494