Flights Asia India Karnataka Bengaluru Kolkata to Bengaluru

Flights from Kolkata to Bengaluru

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Kolkata to Bengaluru flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kolkata to Bengaluru by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
IndiGo
IndiGo
04 Sep
CCU
14:30
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
5h 55m
1 Stop
20:25
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
IndiGo
08 Sep
BLR
11:45
Bengaluru Intl airport
4h 45m
1 Stop
16:30
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
5,916 INR
GoAir
GoAir
25 Aug
CCU
12:10
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
7h 55m
1 Stop
20:05
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
GoAir
19 Sep
BLR
16:10
Bengaluru Intl airport
2h 25m
18:35
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
6,473 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
12 Sep
CCU
14:30
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
5h 55m
1 Stop
20:25
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
IndiGo
18 Sep
BLR
23:40
Bengaluru Intl airport
2h 30m
02:10
+1
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
6,473 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
12 Aug
CCU
12:25
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
2h 35m
15:00
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
SpiceJet
19 Aug
BLR
00:50
Bengaluru Intl airport
2h 20m
03:10
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
7,308 INR
GoAir
GoAir
14 Aug
CCU
20:50
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
2h 35m
23:25
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
GoAir
15 Aug
BLR
16:35
Bengaluru Intl airport
2h 20m
18:55
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
7,308 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
11 Aug
CCU
12:25
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
2h 35m
15:00
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
SpiceJet
16 Aug
BLR
17:40
Bengaluru Intl airport
2h 25m
20:05
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
7,238 INR

How to get the cheapest flight from Kolkata to Bengaluru

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Bengaluru from Kolkata is September. The most expensive is May.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the afternoon
Kolkata to Bengaluru flights are approximately 110% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
GoAir
GoAir, SpiceJet, and Air India are the most popular carriers operating from Kolkata to Bengaluru
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra - Bengaluru Intl
Fly from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Bengaluru Intl for the best Kolkata - Bengaluru flight prices
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
50 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kolkata to Bengaluru is approximately 50 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Kolkata to Bengaluru

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kolkata to Bengaluru
Fastest flight time
2h 25m
The fastest flight from Kolkata to Bengaluru takes 2h 25m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Kolkata to Bengaluru every day.
Airports in Bengaluru
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Bengaluru: Bengaluru Intl (BLR)

Alternative routes for Kolkata to Bengaluru

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kolkata to Coimbatore
Fastest flight time
5h 05m
Cheapest price
9,396 INR
Bhubaneshwar to Bengaluru
Fastest flight time
1h 45m
Cheapest price
5,081 INR

Flights from Kolkata to:

Flights to Bengaluru from:

  • Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
  • West Bengal
  • India
  • Asia
Flights Asia India Karnataka Bengaluru Kolkata to Bengaluru