Cheap flights from Kochi to Bangkok

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 23/10
Sat 30/10

Flight information for Kochi to Bangkok

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kochi to Bangkok
Best price found₹ 1,698,712The best flight deal from Kochi to Bangkok found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,698,712
Fastest flight time11h 00mThe fastest flight from Kochi to Bangkok takes 11h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Kochi to Bangkok. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Kochi Airport - Bangkok Don Mueang Intl Airport and Kochi Airport - Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport.
Airports in Bangkok2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Bangkok: Bangkok Suvarnabhumi (BKK), Bangkok Don Mueang Intl (DMK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kochi to Bangkok

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kochi to Bangkok?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Bangkok from Kochi is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bangkok from Kochi?

SriLankan Airlines

Air India, IndiGo, and Malaysia Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Kochi to Bangkok

What is the cheapest Kochi to Bangkok flight route?

Kochi - Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Fly from Kochi to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi for the best Kochi - Bangkok flight prices

How far in advance should you book Kochi to Bangkok flights?

29 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kochi to Bangkok is approximately 29 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Kochi to Bangkok

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kochi to Bangkok by changing tabs
GoFirst
1 Feb
COK15:25Kochi
15h 05m
1 stop
BKK06:30Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
14 Feb
BKK14:45Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
15h 10m
1 stop
COK05:55Kochi
₹ 22,687
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
COK13:55Kochi
8h 40m
1 stop
BKK22:35Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
14 Feb
BKK14:45Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
12h 45m
2 stops
COK03:30Kochi
₹ 25,757
Find similar
IndiGo
1 Feb
COK17:55Kochi
18h 50m
1 stop
BKK12:45Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
7 Feb
BKK21:15Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
21h 25m
1 stop
COK18:40Kochi
₹ 45,450
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
COK01:05Kochi
11h 10m
1 stop
BKK12:15Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
8 Feb
BKK17:25Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
17h 20m
2 stops
COK10:45Kochi
₹ 29,651
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
COK03:05Kochi
27h 00m
3 stops
BKK06:05Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
14 Feb
BKK13:55Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
14h 10m
2 stops
COK04:05Kochi
₹ 31,148
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
COK13:35Kochi
16h 30m
2 stops
BKK06:05Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
14 Feb
BKK13:55Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
14h 10m
2 stops
COK04:05Kochi
₹ 31,822
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kochi to Bangkok

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kochi to Bangkok, view some of our deals below provided by GoFirst and SriLankan Airlines
SriLankan Airlines
16 Nov
COK05:15Kochi
24h 50m
1 stop
BKK06:05Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
₹ 8,910
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Jan
COK16:15Kochi
13h 05m
2 stops
BKK05:20Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
₹ 11,381
Find similar
GoFirst
10 Jan
COK15:25Kochi
15h 05m
1 stop
BKK06:30Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
₹ 12,504
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Bangkok from Kochi

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kochi to Bangkok
Multiple Airlines
27 Oct
COK15:10Kochi
19h 20m
2 stops
DMK10:30Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
6 Nov
DMK14:35Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
40h 10m
3 stops
COK05:45Kochi
₹ 120,401
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Oct
COK06:45Kochi
27h 45m
3 stops
DMK10:30Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
6 Nov
DMK14:35Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
40h 10m
3 stops
COK05:45Kochi
₹ 124,369
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kochi to Bangkok

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kochi to Bangkok with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Malindo Air
PriceFrom ₹ 8,400
Free cancellation
Rating
2.0
SriLankan Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 14,455
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 14,784
Free cancellation
Rating
5.4
Thai AirAsia
PriceFrom ₹ 15,326
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
Malaysia Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 17,547
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 17,898
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7
AirAsia
PriceFrom ₹ 17,951
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 18,044
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4

  • Are airlines flying from Kochi to Bangkok offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Kochi to Bangkok are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Thai AirAsia, IndiGo, and SriLankan Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Thai AirAsia that are offering this flexibility.

  • Which airlines flying from Kochi to Bangkok have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

    Etihad Airways has additional safety measures in place to accommodate travellers. Many airlines flying from Kochi to Bangkok are offering enhanced cleaning of their aircraft. Additional policies include pre-flight testing for COVID-19-related symptoms and antibodies. Masks are also required and provided to travellers. Some airlines are offering socially-distanced seating for a limited time. Policies will vary by airline so keep this in mind as you search for options.

  • How far is Kochi to Bangkok by plane?

    Kochi and Bangkok are 2672.1 km apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 7h 20m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Kochi to Bangkok

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kochi to Krabi Flights
Fastest flight time12h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 33,095
Kozhikode to Bangkok Flights
Fastest flight time16h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 36,989
Thiruvananthapuram to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time25h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 56,681
Kochi to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time17h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 65,591
Thiruvananthapuram to Bangkok Flights
Fastest flight time33h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 139,195

Similar Kochi to Bangkok flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kochi to Bangkok route