Flights Asia Thailand Chiang Mai

Find cheap flights to Chiang Mai

Return
Economy
Washington (WAS)
Chiang Mai (CNX)
Mon 19/4
Mon 26/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Chiang Mai?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Chiang Mai?

₹ 1,987 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Chiang Mai. This flight is from Rayong and is 78% cheaper than most flights to Chiang Mai. To find the cheapest price to Chiang Mai from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Chiang Mai?

The cheapest day to depart from India to Chiang Mai is on a Wednesday. Travellers who choose to depart for Chiang Mai on a Wednesday will often find tickets for as low as ₹ 22,296. When flying out on a Thursday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from India to Chiang Mai for around ₹ 32,198.

Is there an alternative airport near Chiang Mai?

Lampang Airport, Pai Airport, Mae Hong Son Airport, Phrae Airport or Chiang Rai Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Chiang Mai.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Chiang Mai?

The cheapest airport near Chiang Mai is typically Chiang Rai Airport, with an average price of ₹ 8,965/person. These prices vary based on where travellers are coming from. It is suggested that travellers looking to save money try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Chiang Mai flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Chiang Mai found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
13 Jun
19:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
12h 35m
2 stops
08:10Chiang Mai
20 Jun
05:20Chiang Mai
14h 35m
2 stops
19:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
₹ 69,413
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Jun
19:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
16h 35m
2 stops
12:10Chiang Mai
20 Jun
02:45Chiang Mai
31h 45m
3 stops
10:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
₹ 54,145
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Jun
21:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
15h 20m
2 stops
12:45Chiang Mai
20 Jun
15:05Chiang Mai
36h 10m
2 stops
03:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
₹ 101,959
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Jun
10:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
20h 50m
3 stops
06:50Chiang Mai
20 Jun
02:45Chiang Mai
31h 45m
3 stops
10:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
₹ 46,250
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Chiang Mai

If you're looking for one-way flights to Chiang Mai, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
3 May
03:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
8h 10m
1 stop
11:10Chiang Mai
₹ 9,384
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 May
03:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
8h 10m
1 stop
11:10Chiang Mai
₹ 9,533
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 May
21:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
11h 10m
2 stops
08:10Chiang Mai
₹ 14,895
Find similar

Popular routes to Chiang Mai

Most frequently searched flights to Chiang Mai along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Bengaluru to Chiang Mai Flights
Fastest flight time
21h 40m
Cheapest price
₹ 21,301
New Delhi to Chiang Mai Flights
Fastest flight time
8h 40m
Cheapest price
₹ 23,833
Mumbai to Chiang Mai Flights
Fastest flight time
20h 50m
Cheapest price
₹ 46,251
Hyderabad to Chiang Mai Flights
Fastest flight time
22h 20m
Cheapest price
₹ 89,894
View more

Flights Asia Thailand Chiang Mai
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First