Find cheap flights to Krabi

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 3/8
Tue 10/8

Cheapest flights to Krabi airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Krabi airports from your nearest city or airport
New Delhi
Krabi

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM New Delhi TO Krabi

New Delhi (DEL) to Phuket City (HKT)

Typically, flights to Krabi from New Delhi are cheaper when flying from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Phuket City, which has an average price of ₹ 21,811

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO KRABI FROM NEW DELHIJuly17% cheaperFlying from New Delhi to Krabi costs on average just ₹ 17,162 in July
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO KRABI FROM NEW DELHIDecember41% more expensiveIt costs about ₹ 29,272 for flights to Krabi from New Delhi in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO KRABI FROM NEW DELHIDecember250% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Krabi from New Delhi in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Krabi?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Krabi?

    ₹ 1,449 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Krabi. This flight is from Glasgow and is 90% cheaper than most flights to Krabi. To find the cheapest price to Krabi from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Krabi?

    The ideal time to book your flight to Krabi is 0 days in advance, when prices tend to average ₹ 22,663. Keep in mind that you might be able to find cheaper flights to Krabi at any time. In fact, our users found flights for as low as ₹ 21,694 in the past 72 hours.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Krabi?

    The cheapest day to depart from India to Krabi is on a Sunday. Travellers who choose to depart for Krabi on a Sunday will often find tickets for as low as ₹ 23,653. When flying out on a Monday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from India to Krabi for around ₹ 26,744.

  • When is the best time to plan a beach trip to Krabi?

    Beaches like Phra Nang Beach are most often visited during January, February, or March, as the weather is usually above 70 degrees Fahrenheit (21°C) with a low chance of rain.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Krabi?

    Those flying to Krabi could potentially find better pricing at Phuket City Airport (67 km from Krabi city centre), Trang Airport (99 km from Krabi city centre), Surat Thani Airport (122 km from Krabi city centre) or Nakhon Si Thammarat Airport (123 km from Krabi city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Krabi?

    Prices vary based on where travellers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Krabi is Surat Thani Airport where the average price is ₹ 11,885pp. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Krabi flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Krabi found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep
BOM20:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16h 55m
2 stops
KBV13:05Krabi
4 Oct
KBV10:15Krabi
11h 05m
1 stop
BOM21:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 26,894
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep
BOM20:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16h 55m
2 stops
KBV13:05Krabi
4 Oct
KBV05:50Krabi
12h 45m
2 stops
BOM18:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 28,529
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
BOM00:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
8h 10m
1 stop
KBV08:15Krabi
4 Oct
KBV05:50Krabi
15h 30m
1 stop
BOM21:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 29,049
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
BOM00:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 00m
1 stop
KBV13:05Krabi
4 Oct
KBV05:50Krabi
13h 30m
2 stops
BOM19:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 30,312
Find similar
Thai Airways
19 Jan
BOM18:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
8h 00m
1 stop
KBV02:20Krabi
2 Feb
KBV04:20Krabi
14h 10m
1 stop
BOM18:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 33,952
Find similar
Thai Airways
19 Jan
BOM18:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
8h 00m
1 stop
KBV02:20Krabi
2 Feb
KBV04:20Krabi
14h 10m
1 stop
BOM18:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 34,027
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Krabi

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Krabi, view some of our deals below provided by AirAsia, GoFirst and Thai AirAsia
AirAsia
CCUKolkata Netaji S. Chandra
15h 05m
KBVKrabi
GoFirst
DELNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
28h 30m
KBVKrabi
Thai AirAsia
AMDAhmedabad
15h 30m
KBVKrabi

Popular routes to Krabi

Most frequently searched flights to Krabi along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Hyderabad to Krabi Flights
Fastest flight time11h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 24,517
Chennai to Krabi Flights
Fastest flight time21h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 27,117
Pune to Krabi Flights
Fastest flight time15h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 27,860
Mumbai to Krabi Flights
Fastest flight time8h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 29,049
Jaipur to Krabi Flights
Fastest flight time39h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 31,278
Kolkata to Krabi Flights
Fastest flight time15h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 36,478
Bengaluru to Krabi Flights
Fastest flight time18h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 47,028
Thiruvananthapuram to Krabi Flights
Fastest flight time22h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 53,789
Coimbatore to Krabi Flights
Fastest flight time25h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 90,416
Ahmedabad to Krabi Flights
Fastest flight time15h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 122,065
Kochi to Krabi Flights
Fastest flight time28h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 126,151
New Delhi to Krabi Flights
Fastest flight time28h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 170,208

Start planning your trip to Krabi