Book flights with Singapore Airlines

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 30/5
Tue 6/6

Quick facts about Singapore Airlines

Find info about flight duration, flight prices, and popular routes for Singapore Airlines

Cheapest Route

₹ 7,610

Most Popular Route

MNL to BKK

Shortest Flight

1h 05m

Longest Flight

24h 55m
The cheapest route Singapore Airlines flies is from Barcelona-El Prat to Milan Malpensa for ₹ 7,610
Flying from Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi is currently the most popular Singapore Airlines route
The quickest Singapore Airlines flight route is 1h 05m from Kuala Lumpur (KUL) to Singapore (SIN)
The longest Singapore Airlines flight route is 24h 55m from Manila (MNL) to Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)

Return Singapore Airlines flight deals

Compare return international and domestic flight deals from Singapore Airlines recently found by momondo users
Singapore Airlines
24 Aug
BOM07:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5h 35m
SIN13:20Singapore Changi
27 Aug
SIN03:40Singapore Changi
5h 20m
BOM09:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 18,528
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
30 Sep
BOM19:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5h 30m
SIN01:10Singapore Changi
6 Oct
SIN03:40Singapore Changi
5h 20m
BOM09:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 19,272
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
26 Jul
BOM07:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5h 35m
SIN13:20Singapore Changi
30 Jul
SIN03:40Singapore Changi
5h 20m
BOM09:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 19,934
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
23 Jul
MAA19:15Chennai
4h 25m
SIN23:40Singapore Changi
30 Jul
SIN03:40Singapore Changi
4h 10m
MAA07:50Chennai
₹ 20,265
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
16 Oct
BOM07:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5h 35m
SIN13:20Singapore Changi
23 Oct
SIN03:40Singapore Changi
5h 20m
BOM09:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 20,513
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
15 Jun
COK21:10Kochi
4h 40m
SIN01:50Singapore Changi
19 Jun
SIN18:25Singapore Changi
4h 25m
COK22:50Kochi
₹ 25,310
Find similar

One-way Singapore Airlines flight deals

Find and compare Singapore Airlines flight prices for one-way international and domestic flights
Singapore Airlines
18 Oct
BOM07:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5h 35m
SIN13:20Singapore Changi
₹ 11,249
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
21 Jul
BLR21:20Bengaluru Intl
4h 35m
SIN01:55Singapore Changi
₹ 14,392
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
23 Oct
MAA21:30Chennai
4h 20m
SIN01:50Singapore Changi
₹ 15,550
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
20 Oct
MAA21:30Chennai
4h 20m
SIN01:50Singapore Changi
₹ 15,964
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
23 Jun
BOM21:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5h 40m
SIN02:40Singapore Changi
₹ 17,535
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
15 Nov
CCU18:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
4h 05m
SIN23:00Singapore Changi
₹ 18,776
Find similar

Singapore Airlines Reviews

8.4
Very GoodBased on 1,799 verified guest reviews
8.3Comfort
8.3Entertainment
8.0Food
8.6Boarding
8.7Crew

Sort by:
Date
10.0 Wonderful
KAYAK
Pros:Superb service.
Cons:Meals were average for airlines
10.0 Wonderful
KAYAK
Pros:The staff was amazing
10.0 Wonderful
KAYAK
Pros:Best in the world, as always.
8.0 Very Good
KAYAK
The staff was great. The food really wasn’t good
8.0 Very Good
KAYAK
Great airline

Popular Singapore Airlines routes

If you have flexible travel plans, check out this selection of Singapore Airlines routes.
Kolkata to Singapore
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 15,467
Chennai to Singapore
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 15,964
Mumbai to Singapore
Fastest flight time5h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 17,949
Hyderabad to Singapore
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 20,265
Singapore to Hyderabad
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 20,265
Kochi to Singapore
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 21,092
Bengaluru to Singapore
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 21,092
Singapore to Chennai
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 21,175
Singapore to Kochi
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 21,588
Singapore to Ahmedabad
Fastest flight time5h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 22,415
Ahmedabad to Singapore
Fastest flight time5h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 22,663
Singapore to Bengaluru
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 22,912

Information about flying with Singapore Airlines

Yes, Singapore Airlines has 364 weekly flights scheduled to fly out of New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl.

Singapore Airlines flies 3 domestic routes and 150 international routes for a total of 153 different routes per year. During a typical year, Singapore Airlines flies to 34 different countries. Ahmedabad is the most popular domestic destination that Singapore Airlines flies to, whereas Singapore is the most popular international destination.


Singapore Airlines Flight Tracker

Search by route or flight number to check the flight status for Singapore Airlines
Thu 5/25

Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.