Find cheap flights to Coimbatore

Return
Economy
Washington (WAS)
Coimbatore (CJB)
Fri 6/8
Fri 13/8
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Coimbatore airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Coimbatore airports from your nearest city or airport
Chennai
Kozhikode

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Chennai TO Coimbatore

Chennai (MAA) to Coimbatore (CJB)

Typically, flights to Coimbatore from Chennai are cheaper when flying from Chennai to Coimbatore Peelamedu, which has an average price of ₹ 4,943

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO COIMBATORE FROM CHENNAIMarch12% cheaperFlying from Chennai to Coimbatore costs on average just ₹ 4,367 in March
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO COIMBATORE FROM CHENNAIOctober15% more expensiveIt costs about ₹ 5,700 for flights to Coimbatore from Chennai in October
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO COIMBATORE FROM CHENNAIDecember399% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Coimbatore from Chennai in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Coimbatore?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Coimbatore?

In the past two weeks, users have booked deals to Coimbatore for ₹ 2,366/person, which is 88% cheaper than the average flight to Coimbatore. To find the cheapest price to Coimbatore from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Coimbatore?

In general, September is the cheapest month to fly from India to Coimbatore. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around ₹ 9,179. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of September, then book flights to Coimbatore from India during March instead. Flights to Coimbatore in March, while not as cheap as those in September, still average around ₹ 9,401.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Coimbatore?

In general, most travellers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Coimbatore is about 38 days prior to their departure date, when tickets on average are ₹ 10,817. Keep in mind that you might also find cheap flights to Coimbatore outside of this time window. In fact, momondo users recently found flights from India to Coimbatore for ₹ 3,849.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Coimbatore?

The cheapest day to depart from India to Coimbatore is on a Wednesday when prices can be found for as low as ₹ 9,545. The most expensive day to fly to Coimbatore is Friday, with ticket prices averaging around ₹ 10,634.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Coimbatore?

Our data shows that the cheapest India to Coimbatore flights are usually those with departure times in the morning. Our users have found flights to Coimbatore in the morning for as low as ₹ 10,138. In contrast, the most expensive time of day to depart to Coimbatore is in the evening when prices are around ₹ 11,411.

Is there an alternative airport near Coimbatore?

Those flying to Coimbatore could potentially find better pricing at Kozhikode Airport (111 km from Coimbatore city centre), Kochi Airport (113 km from Coimbatore city centre) or Salem Airport (148 km from Coimbatore city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Coimbatore?

Salem Airport has an average price of ₹ 4,692 per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Coimbatore. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


Coimbatore Peelamedu flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Coimbatore Peelamedu found recently by users on momondo
IndiGo
11 Sep
BLR15:40Bengaluru Intl
1h 05m
CJB16:45Coimbatore Peelamedu
13 Sep
CJB02:05Coimbatore Peelamedu
0h 55m
BLR03:00Bengaluru Intl
₹ 4,145
Find similar
IndiGo
1 Sep
MAA08:10Chennai
1h 10m
CJB09:20Coimbatore Peelamedu
8 Sep
CJB02:30Coimbatore Peelamedu
1h 05m
MAA03:35Chennai
₹ 3,849
Find similar
IndiGo
26 Sep
MAA10:15Chennai
1h 15m
CJB11:30Coimbatore Peelamedu
26 Oct
CJB02:30Coimbatore Peelamedu
1h 05m
MAA03:35Chennai
₹ 4,293
Find similar
IndiGo
25 Sep
BLR01:25Bengaluru Intl
1h 15m
CJB02:40Coimbatore Peelamedu
9 Oct
CJB06:30Coimbatore Peelamedu
1h 05m
BLR07:35Bengaluru Intl
₹ 4,812
Find similar
IndiGo
11 Sep
BLR01:25Bengaluru Intl
1h 15m
CJB02:40Coimbatore Peelamedu
8 Oct
CJB16:25Coimbatore Peelamedu
1h 10m
BLR17:35Bengaluru Intl
₹ 4,738
Find similar
IndiGo
25 Sep
BLR01:25Bengaluru Intl
1h 15m
CJB02:40Coimbatore Peelamedu
10 Oct
CJB16:25Coimbatore Peelamedu
1h 10m
BLR17:35Bengaluru Intl
₹ 5,182
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Coimbatore Peelamedu

If you're looking for one-way flights to Coimbatore, view some of our deals below provided by IndiGo
IndiGo
15 Nov
MAA16:05Chennai
1h 05m
CJB17:10Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 1,777
Find similar
Air India
10 Aug
MAA09:20Chennai
1h 05m
CJB10:25Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 2,369
Find similar
Air India
11 Sep
MAA09:20Chennai
1h 05m
CJB10:25Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 2,443
Find similar

Which airlines fly to Coimbatore?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Coimbatore

Popular routes to Coimbatore

Most frequently searched flights to Coimbatore along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Chennai to Coimbatore Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 05m
Cheapest price
₹ 3,850
Bengaluru to Coimbatore Flights
Fastest flight time
0h 50m
Cheapest price
₹ 4,146
Hyderabad to Coimbatore Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 15m
Cheapest price
₹ 5,256
Mumbai to Coimbatore Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 50m
Cheapest price
₹ 5,404
New Delhi to Coimbatore Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 45m
Cheapest price
₹ 6,959
Kolkata to Coimbatore Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 55m
Cheapest price
₹ 7,477
Ahmedabad to Coimbatore Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 05m
Cheapest price
₹ 8,069
Pune to Coimbatore Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 45m
Cheapest price
₹ 10,882
Kochi to Coimbatore Flights
Fastest flight time
9h 35m
Cheapest price
₹ 13,251
Kathmandu to Coimbatore Flights
Fastest flight time
23h 05m
Cheapest price
₹ 23,170
Singapore to Coimbatore Flights
Fastest flight time
13h 00m
Cheapest price
₹ 30,202
Colombo to Coimbatore Flights
Fastest flight time
13h 55m
Cheapest price
₹ 34,792
Kuala Lumpur to Coimbatore Flights
Fastest flight time
28h 05m
Cheapest price
₹ 39,677
Hong Kong to Coimbatore Flights
Fastest flight time
29h 55m
Cheapest price
₹ 53,742
Tokyo to Coimbatore Flights
Fastest flight time
24h 35m
Cheapest price
₹ 63,291
Denpasar to Coimbatore Flights
Fastest flight time
29h 25m
Cheapest price
₹ 133,095
View more

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First