Flights Asia India Chennai

Find cheap flights to Chennai

Fri 22/2
Fri 1/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Chennai?

+90.0%
+60.0%
+30.0%
Base
Price
4,436 - 8,2594,436 - 8,259 INR

Chennai flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Chennai found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Jet Airways
Jet Airways
BLR
09:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
1h 00m
10:30
MAA
Chennai airport
Jet Airways
MAA
09:30
Chennai airport
1h 00m
10:30
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
2,132 INR
AirAsia India
AirAsia India
BLR
10:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
1h 15m
11:45
MAA
Chennai airport
AirAsia India
MAA
09:30
Chennai airport
1h 00m
10:30
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
2,203 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
COK
09:30
Kochi airport
1h 15m
10:45
MAA
Chennai airport
IndiGo
MAA
09:30
Chennai airport
1h 25m
10:55
COK
Kochi airport
2,558 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
BLR
10:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
1h 00m
11:30
MAA
Chennai airport
IndiGo
MAA
10:30
Chennai airport
0h 55m
11:25
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
2,700 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
CJB
10:30
Coimbatore Peelamedu airport
1h 15m
11:45
MAA
Chennai airport
IndiGo
MAA
09:30
Chennai airport
1h 05m
10:35
CJB
Coimbatore Peelamedu airport
3,198 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
IXM
09:30
Madurai airport
1h 10m
10:40
MAA
Chennai airport
SpiceJet
MAA
09:30
Chennai airport
1h 00m
10:30
IXM
Madurai airport
3,411 INR
Air India
Air India
BLR
09:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
0h 45m
10:15
MAA
Chennai airport
Air India
MAA
09:30
Chennai airport
1h 10m
10:40
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
3,979 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
BLR
10:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
1h 00m
11:30
MAA
Chennai airport
IndiGo
MAA
10:30
Chennai airport
0h 55m
11:25
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
2,700 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
IXM
09:30
Madurai airport
0h 40m
10:10
MAA
Chennai airport
SpiceJet
MAA
09:30
Chennai airport
1h 15m
10:45
IXM
Madurai airport
4,334 INR
Jet Airways
Jet Airways
BLR
09:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
1h 00m
10:30
MAA
Chennai airport
Jet Airways
MAA
09:30
Chennai airport
1h 00m
10:30
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
2,132 INR
Air India
Air India
COK
09:30
Kochi airport
1h 15m
10:45
MAA
Chennai airport
Air India
MAA
09:30
Chennai airport
0h 50m
10:20
COK
Kochi airport
4,050 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
IXM
09:30
Madurai airport
1h 10m
10:40
MAA
Chennai airport
SpiceJet
MAA
09:30
Chennai airport
1h 00m
10:30
IXM
Madurai airport
3,411 INR

Which airlines operate flights to Chennai?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Chennai

Below you will find all the airports in Chennai along with the distance from the city centre
Chennai
16 km from city centre

Quick facts about Chennai

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Chennai
Local time
Currency
Indian Rupee
Beer
Pint of beer
118 INR
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
100 INR
Public transport
One-way ticket
21 INR

Start planning your trip to Chennai


Popular routes to Chennai

Most frequently searched flights to Chennai along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Flights Asia India Chennai