Flights Asia India Tamil Nadu Chennai Pune to Chennai

Cheap flights from Pune to Chennai

Return
Economy
Pune (PNQ)
Chennai (MAA)
Fri 14/5
Fri 21/5
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Pune to Chennai
(PNQ to MAA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Pune to Chennai
Best price found₹ 288,391The best flight deal from Pune to Chennai found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 288,391
Fastest flight time2h 5mThe fastest flight from Pune to Chennai takes 2h 5m
Direct flightsSaDirect flights go from Pune to Chennai on Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is IndiGo.
Airports in Chennai1 airportThere is 1 airport near Chennai: Chennai (MAA)

How to get the cheapest flight from Pune to Chennai

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Pune to Chennai?

April
The cheapest time of year to fly to Chennai from Pune is April. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Pune for Chennai?

Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Pune to Chennai?

in the evening
Pune to Chennai flights are approximately 22% more expensive at midday than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Chennai from Pune?

Jet Airways
Jet Airways, SpiceJet, and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Pune to Chennai

What is the cheapest Pune to Chennai flight route?

Pune Lohegaon - Chennai
Fly from Pune Lohegaon to Chennai for the best Pune - Chennai flight prices
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
MAA
Chennai

How far in advance should you book Pune to Chennai flights?

35 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Pune to Chennai is approximately 35 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Pune to Chennai flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Pune to Chennai by changing tabs
IndiGo
6 May
23:10Pune Lohegaon
1h 50m
01:00Chennai
24 May
11:45Chennai
1h 45m
13:30Pune Lohegaon
₹ 5,866
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 May
19:40Pune Lohegaon
1h 45m
21:25Chennai
24 May
04:50Chennai
1h 55m
06:45Pune Lohegaon
₹ 4,512
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 May
19:40Pune Lohegaon
1h 45m
21:25Chennai
24 May
07:00Chennai
4h 20m
1 stop
11:20Pune Lohegaon
₹ 3,835
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Pune to Chennai

If you're looking for one-way flights from Pune to Chennai, view some of our deals below provided by SpiceJet
GoAir
26 Jun
07:45Pune Lohegaon
1h 35m
09:20Chennai
₹ 3,158
Find similar
GoAir
11 Jun
07:45Pune Lohegaon
1h 35m
09:20Chennai
₹ 4,211
Find similar
IndiGo
21 Apr
06:25Pune Lohegaon
1h 35m
08:00Chennai
₹ 4,362
Find similar

Which airlines flying from Pune Lohegaon to Chennai have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

Vistara has additional safety measures in place to accommodate travellers. Airlines flying from Pune Lohegaon to Chennai are working to protect travellers. Some of these new policies include temperature checks, pre-flight testing, disinfection of key touchpoints, as well as mask requirements when onboard. Some airlines have even implemented socially-distanced seating for a limited time. Policies will vary by airline.

Are airlines flying from Pune Lohegaon to Chennai offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Pune Lohegaon to Chennai are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: IndiGo, SpiceJet, and GoAir.


Alternative routes for Pune to Chennai

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 50m
Cheapest price
₹ 2,708
Mumbai to Coimbatore Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 45m
Cheapest price
₹ 4,964
Nagpur to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 50m
Cheapest price
₹ 5,039
Mumbai to Madurai Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 05m
Cheapest price
₹ 5,716
Pune to Coimbatore Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 00m
Cheapest price
₹ 7,069
Mumbai to Tiruchirappalli Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 30m
Cheapest price
₹ 9,476
Pune to Madurai Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 15m
Cheapest price
₹ 15,868
View more

Flights from Pune to:

Flights to Chennai from:

Flights Asia India Tamil Nadu Chennai Pune to Chennai
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First