Book flights with IndiGo

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 1/10
Sat 8/10

Quick facts about IndiGo

Find info about flight duration, flight prices, and popular routes for IndiGo

Cheapest Route

₹ 406

Most Popular Route

LKO to DEL

Shortest Flight

0h 40m

Longest Flight

9h 30m
The cheapest route IndiGo flies is from Bengaluru Intl to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl for ₹ 406
Flying from Lucknow Amausi to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl is currently the most popular IndiGo route
The quickest IndiGo flight route is 0h 40m from Jammu (IXJ) to Srinagar (SXR)
The longest IndiGo flight route is 9h 30m from Bengaluru (BLR) to Vijayawada (VGA)

Return IndiGo flight deals

Compare return international and domestic flight deals from IndiGo recently found by momondo users
IndiGo
22 Mar
PAT14:20Patna
1h 50m
DEL16:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
23 Mar
DEL01:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
8h 10m
1 stop
PAT09:15Patna
₹ 8,124
Find similar
IndiGo
4 Feb
DEL11:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 40m
GOI14:05Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
11 Feb
GOI17:05Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
2h 35m
DEL19:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 9,424
Find similar
IndiGo
12 Feb
DEL13:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 40m
GOI16:30Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
17 Feb
GOI14:40Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
2h 35m
DEL17:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 9,505
Find similar
IndiGo
1 Feb
DEL11:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 40m
GOI14:05Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
1 Feb
GOI17:05Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
2h 35m
DEL19:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 9,586
Find similar
IndiGo
22 Mar
PAT10:45Patna
9h 40m
1 stop
DEL20:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
22 Mar
DEL23:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
5h 20m
1 stop
PAT04:20Patna
₹ 9,830
Find similar
IndiGo
28 Feb
BLR21:45Bengaluru Intl
7h 00m
1 stop
DEL04:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
22 Mar
DEL14:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
7h 50m
1 stop
BLR22:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 11,698
Find similar

One-way IndiGo flight deals

Find and compare IndiGo flight prices for one-way international and domestic flights
IndiGo
17 Jan
PAT06:05Patna
1h 50m
DEL07:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 2,762
Find similar
IndiGo
18 Jan
PAT15:20Patna
1h 50m
DEL17:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 2,925
Find similar
IndiGo
14 Feb
PAT13:20Patna
1h 50m
DEL15:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 3,168
Find similar
IndiGo
1 Feb
PAT06:05Patna
1h 50m
DEL07:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 3,493
Find similar
IndiGo
2 Oct
DEL15:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 30m
GOI17:30Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 3,656
Find similar
IndiGo
20 Jan
BLR21:45Bengaluru Intl
7h 00m
1 stop
DEL04:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 5,768
Find similar

IndiGo Reviews

7.3
GoodBased on 76 verified guest reviews
7.0Comfort
5.8Entertainment
6.7Food
6.9Boarding
7.7Crew
7.3Overall

Sort by:
Date
2.0 Bad
KAYAK
Cons:I got sick so I had to leave India. I tried for 5 days in a row to cancel this flight but the cleartrip.com website is just a bad labirinth. You are not able to cancel the flight from mobile( when I was in India), you are not able to access the website from Europe.
4.6 Mediocre
KAYAK
Cons:The ground crew in Mumbai let on a very drunk group of men who became more and more problematic. Eventually they had to be removed which let to a further delay to an already delayed flight. Bad
4.6 Mediocre
KAYAK
Pros:First flight from Goa to Mumbai was pretty good, I even scored an extra large seat. Boarding was madly chaotic though
10.0 Excellent
KAYAK
Pros:Everything
Cons:Nothing I didn't like
4.3 Mediocre
KAYAK
Pros:Boarding
Cons:Co passengers

Popular IndiGo routes

If you have flexible travel plans, check out this selection of IndiGo routes.
Chennai to Bengaluru
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 2,275
Ahmedabad to Mumbai
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 2,518
Mumbai to Ahmedabad
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 2,518
Bengaluru to Kochi
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 2,681
Kochi to Bengaluru
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 2,762
Bengaluru to Chennai
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 2,925
Lucknow to New Delhi
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 3,168
Jammu to Srinagar
Fastest flight time0h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 3,250
Rājahmundry to Visakhapatnam
Fastest flight time0h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 3,493
Vasco da Gama to Mumbai
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 3,575
Mumbai to Vasco da Gama
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 3,575
New Delhi to Lucknow
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 3,575

Information about flying with IndiGo

Yes, IndiGo has 1,224 weekly flights scheduled to fly out of New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl.

IndiGo flies 787 domestic routes and 188 international routes for a total of 975 different routes per year. During a typical year, IndiGo flies to 18 different countries. New Delhi is the most popular domestic destination that IndiGo flies to, whereas Dubai is the most popular international destination.

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl is the top airport served by IndiGo. New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl and Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra are also popular airports that IndiGo uses a routine basis.

To check the status of any IndiGo flight, use our on-page Flight Tracker. Just fill in either the name of an airport or a flight number and then click Track Flight to get updates such as arrival and departure times and terminal and gate numbers. You can also get flight status updates directly from IndiGo by calling 099 10 38 38 38 or visiting their website (goindigo.in).

If you’re looking to fly domestic with IndiGo, then flying from Rajahmundry to Vishakhapatnam for ₹ 2,518 is the cheapest return option. This cheap IndiGo flight has 0 stops. If you’re interested in one-way domestic flights with IndiGo, the cheapest is from Bengaluru Intl to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl. This IndiGo route has 0 stops and costs ₹ 406 per flight ticket.


IndiGo Flight Tracker

Search by route or flight number to check the flight status for IndiGo
Tue 9/27