Find cheap flights to Dhaka

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Dhaka (DAC)
Wed 21/4
Wed 28/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Dhaka airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Dhaka airports from your nearest city or airport
Kolkata
Dhaka

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Kolkata TO Dhaka

Kolkata (CCU) to Dhaka (DAC)

Typically, flights to Dhaka from Kolkata are cheaper when flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Dhaka Zia Intl, which has an average price of ₹ 10,889

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO DHAKA FROM KOLKATASeptember15% cheaperFlying from Kolkata to Dhaka costs on average just ₹ 9,202 in September
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO DHAKA FROM KOLKATAAugust35% more expensiveIt costs about ₹ 14,738 for flights to Dhaka from Kolkata in August
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO DHAKA FROM KOLKATADecember518% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Dhaka from Kolkata in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Dhaka?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Dhaka?

The best price found on momondo to Dhaka was ₹ 3,761/pp from Sylhet, which is 42% cheaper than the average flight price to Dhaka. To find the cheapest price to Dhaka from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Dhaka?

In general, March is the cheapest month to fly from India to Dhaka. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around ₹ 16,235. If you aren’t able to travel to Dhaka during the month of March, then flying in July is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of ₹ 16,384.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Dhaka?

The best time to book a flight to Dhaka from India is 54 days out, which is when prices tend to be around ₹ 17,393. Don’t hesitate to check prices now though, because momondo users recently found tickets for as low as ₹ 10,474.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Dhaka?

The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Dhaka is on a Saturday when prices can be found for as low as ₹ 15,127. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. On the other hand, Sunday is the most expensive day to depart from India because it is more convenient for both business and leisure travellers. As a result, prices tend to be around ₹ 18,575.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Dhaka?

According to our data, the cheapest time of day to fly to Dhaka is at midday. momondo users have found flights departing from India to Dhaka at midday for as low as ₹ 14,667. Keep in mind that these prices may fluctuate based on what airline you choose and the time of year you plan to travel. In contrast, the most expensive time of day to depart to Dhaka is in the afternoon when prices are around ₹ 24,673.

Is there an alternative airport near Dhaka?

Those flying to Dhaka could potentially find better pricing at Barisāl Airport (113 km from Dhaka city centre) or Jessore Airport (145 km from Dhaka city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Dhaka?

You can find deals at Jessore Airport for ₹ 5,801pp on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Dhaka Zia Intl flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Dhaka Zia Intl found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
18 May
04:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
0h 55m
05:10Dhaka Zia Intl
28 May
05:30Dhaka Zia Intl
1h 00m
06:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 10,474
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Jun
21:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 00m
22:35Dhaka Zia Intl
30 Jun
11:45Dhaka Zia Intl
1h 00m
12:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 15,561
Find similar
SpiceJet
4 Jun
06:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 10m
07:15Dhaka Zia Intl
30 Jun
11:45Dhaka Zia Intl
1h 00m
12:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 12,419
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 May
20:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8h 05m
1 stop
04:50Dhaka Zia Intl
28 May
05:30Dhaka Zia Intl
1h 00m
06:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 17,581
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Jun
02:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 20m
04:50Dhaka Zia Intl
1 Jul
09:20Dhaka Zia Intl
7h 45m
1 stop
17:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 18,479
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Jun
23:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
6h 10m
1 stop
05:10Dhaka Zia Intl
13 Jun
15:15Dhaka Zia Intl
6h 00m
1 stop
21:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 21,397
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Dhaka Zia Intl

If you're looking for one-way flights to Dhaka, view some of our deals below provided by Vistara and Biman Bangladesh
Biman Bangladesh
25 Apr
06:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
0h 55m
07:10Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 6,135
Find similar
Biman Bangladesh
29 Apr
06:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
0h 55m
07:10Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 6,210
Find similar
Biman Bangladesh
25 Apr
06:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
0h 55m
07:10Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 6,434
Find similar

Which airlines fly to Dhaka?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Dhaka

Popular routes to Dhaka

Most frequently searched flights to Dhaka along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Kolkata to Dhaka Flights
Fastest flight time
0h 55m
Cheapest price
₹ 9,277
New Delhi to Dhaka Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 20m
Cheapest price
₹ 12,719
Bengaluru to Dhaka Flights
Fastest flight time
17h 30m
Cheapest price
₹ 15,861
Mumbai to Dhaka Flights
Fastest flight time
18h 40m
Cheapest price
₹ 18,031
Madurai to Dhaka Flights
Fastest flight time
17h 00m
Cheapest price
₹ 21,023
Thiruvananthapuram to Dhaka Flights
Fastest flight time
9h 50m
Cheapest price
₹ 27,532
Hyderabad to Dhaka Flights
Fastest flight time
32h 25m
Cheapest price
₹ 61,123
View more


Flights to other cities in Bangladesh

Lost the lust for Dhaka? Check out some flights to other cities in Bangladesh
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First