Find cheap flights to Singapore

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 30/1
Sun 6/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Cheapest flights to Singapore airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Singapore airports from your nearest city or airport
New Delhi
Singapore

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM New Delhi TO Singapore

New Delhi (DEL) to Singapore (SIN)

Typically, flights to Singapore from New Delhi are cheaper when flying from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Singapore Changi, which has an average price of ₹ 22,904

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO SINGAPORE FROM NEW DELHIJuly9% cheaperFlying from New Delhi to Singapore costs on average just ₹ 20,780 in July
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO SINGAPORE FROM NEW DELHIDecember21% more expensiveIt costs about ₹ 27,782 for flights to Singapore from New Delhi in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO SINGAPORE FROM NEW DELHIDecember365% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Singapore from New Delhi in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Singapore?

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Singapore?

    The month of July is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Singapore from India, with most prices found around ₹ 20,780. If you don’t want to visit Singapore in July, then you should wait until March to fly from India, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of ₹ 21,078.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Singapore?

    In general, most travellers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Singapore is about 47 days prior to their departure date, when tickets on average are ₹ 22,904. Keep in mind that you might be able to find cheaper flights to Singapore at any time. In fact, our users found flights for as low as ₹ 10,055 in the past 72 hours.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Singapore?

    Our data shows that Wednesday is the least expensive day to fly to Singapore. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as ₹ 23,681. Flights from India to Singapore on a Sunday will generally be more expensive and average around ₹ 24,859. Keep in mind that these prices on both days could fluctuate depending on the season and the demand.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Singapore?

    Our most recent data shows that the best time of day to fly to Singapore is in the afternoon. Flights from India to Singapore during this time can be as low as ₹ 21,352. In contrast, the most expensive time of day to depart to Singapore is in the morning when prices are around ₹ 25,535.

  • What is there to do in Singapore when it’s raining?

    When planning your flight to Singapore, it is important to be aware that some months are not as ideal as others. Specifically, the months of January, February, or March could carry a higher chance of rain, as Singapore sees up to 5.1 inches (130 mm) or more. There are still things to do in Singapore even when it's raining, but be aware that rain is highly probable in the area. Those looking for a great museum with interesting exhibits should take time out of their trip to Singapore to go see National Museum of Singapore. National Museum of Singapore is particularly popular with tourists when the weather in Singapore is not ideal. Many tourists kill time during rain and storms by going to shopping centres in the area, like Orchard Road. Many people find Sentosa to be a great place to check out while visiting Singapore, especially on days where the weather does not quite cooperate.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Singapore?

    Singapore Changi Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Singapore.


Singapore flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Singapore found recently by users on momondo
Scoot
23 Feb
VTZ18:00Vishakhapatnam
4h 10m
SIN22:10Singapore Changi
2 Mar
SIN15:45Singapore Changi
3h 45m
VTZ19:30Vishakhapatnam
₹ 10,055
Find similar
Scoot
23 Feb
VTZ18:00Vishakhapatnam
4h 10m
SIN22:10Singapore Changi
2 Mar
SIN15:45Singapore Changi
3h 45m
VTZ19:30Vishakhapatnam
₹ 10,204
Find similar
Scoot
2 Mar
VTZ18:00Vishakhapatnam
4h 10m
SIN22:10Singapore Changi
9 Mar
SIN15:45Singapore Changi
3h 45m
VTZ19:30Vishakhapatnam
₹ 10,502
Find similar
Scoot
25 Feb
CJB18:45Coimbatore Peelamedu
4h 10m
SIN22:55Singapore Changi
9 Mar
SIN15:50Singapore Changi
4h 25m
CJB20:15Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 11,992
Find similar
Scoot
10 Mar
TRZ18:55Tiruchirappalli Civil
4h 10m
SIN23:05Singapore Changi
14 Mar
SIN17:10Singapore Changi
4h 15m
TRZ21:25Tiruchirappalli Civil
₹ 12,141
Find similar
Scoot
25 Feb
CJB18:45Coimbatore Peelamedu
4h 10m
SIN22:55Singapore Changi
27 Feb
SIN15:50Singapore Changi
4h 25m
CJB20:15Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 12,438
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Singapore

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Singapore, view some of our deals below provided by IndiGo and Scoot
Scoot
2 Feb
VTZ18:00Vishakhapatnam
4h 10m
SIN22:10Singapore Changi
₹ 4,990
Find similar
Scoot
25 Feb
TRZ18:55Tiruchirappalli Civil
4h 10m
SIN23:05Singapore Changi
₹ 5,139
Find similar
Scoot
11 Feb
VTZ18:00Vishakhapatnam
4h 10m
SIN22:10Singapore Changi
₹ 5,363
Find similar

Which airlines fly to Singapore?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Singapore
  • Which airlines fly to Singapore?

    Air India, IndiGo, Singapore Airlines and Scoot are the most popular airlines that fly from India to Singapore on a routine basis, according to our data. You should be able to find flights to Singapore with these airlines and other airlines flying from India.


Popular routes to Singapore

Most frequently searched flights to Singapore along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Chennai to Singapore Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 14,449
New Delhi to Singapore Flights
Fastest flight time5h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 13,407
Hyderabad to Singapore Flights
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 15,194
Mumbai to Singapore Flights
Fastest flight time5h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 14,598
Coimbatore to Singapore Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 12,587
Bengaluru to Singapore Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 17,801
Tiruchirappalli to Singapore Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 12,141
Kolkata to Singapore Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 17,056
Ahmedabad to Singapore Flights
Fastest flight time5h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 21,823
Kochi to Singapore Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 23,089
Visakhapatnam to Singapore Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 10,502
Thiruvananthapuram to Singapore Flights
Fastest flight time29h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 25,771
Bhubaneswar to Singapore Flights
Fastest flight time16h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 26,218
Amritsar to Singapore Flights
Fastest flight time5h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 17,801
Chandigarh to Singapore Flights
Fastest flight time9h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 27,707
Madurai to Singapore Flights
Fastest flight time24h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 24,802
Jaipur to Singapore Flights
Fastest flight time21h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 29,346
Dubai to Singapore Flights
Fastest flight time7h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 42,380
Nagpur to Singapore Flights
Fastest flight time33h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 27,856
Udaipur to Singapore Flights
Fastest flight time22h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 31,506

Start planning your trip to Singapore