Cheap flights from Jammu to Srinagar

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 31/7
Sat 7/8

Flight information for Jammu to Srinagar
(IXJ to SXR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Jammu to Srinagar
Best price found₹ 275,456The best flight deal from Jammu to Srinagar found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 275,456
Fastest flight time0h 40mThe fastest flight from Jammu to Srinagar takes 0h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Jammu to Srinagar. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Jammu Satwari Airport - Srinagar Airport.
Airports in Srinagar1 airportThere is 1 airport near Srinagar: Srinagar (SXR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Jammu to Srinagar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Jammu to Srinagar?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Srinagar from Jammu is September. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Jammu for Srinagar?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Jammu to Srinagar?

in the afternoon

Jammu to Srinagar flights are approximately 19% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Srinagar from Jammu?

SpiceJet

Air India, GoAir, and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Jammu to Srinagar

What is the cheapest Jammu to Srinagar flight route?

Jammu Satwari - Srinagar

Fly from Jammu Satwari to Srinagar for the best Jammu - Srinagar flight prices

How far in advance should you book Jammu to Srinagar flights?

53 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Jammu to Srinagar is approximately 53 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Jammu to Srinagar

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Jammu to Srinagar by changing tabs
Vistara
3 Sep
IXJ09:55Jammu Satwari
0h 40m
SXR10:35Srinagar
6 Sep
SXR08:50Srinagar
0h 30m
IXJ09:20Jammu Satwari
₹ 3,489
Find similar
Vistara
3 Sep
IXJ09:55Jammu Satwari
0h 40m
SXR10:35Srinagar
6 Sep
SXR08:50Srinagar
0h 30m
IXJ09:20Jammu Satwari
₹ 3,711
Find similar
Vistara
3 Sep
IXJ09:55Jammu Satwari
0h 40m
SXR10:35Srinagar
6 Sep
SXR08:50Srinagar
0h 30m
IXJ09:20Jammu Satwari
₹ 3,860
Find similar
Vistara
28 Sep
IXJ09:55Jammu Satwari
0h 40m
SXR10:35Srinagar
30 Sep
SXR08:50Srinagar
0h 30m
IXJ09:20Jammu Satwari
₹ 4,231
Find similar
SpiceJet
1 Aug
IXJ05:10Jammu Satwari
0h 55m
SXR06:05Srinagar
3 Aug
SXR06:40Srinagar
0h 55m
IXJ07:35Jammu Satwari
₹ 4,157
Find similar
SpiceJet
2 Aug
IXJ05:10Jammu Satwari
0h 55m
SXR06:05Srinagar
4 Aug
SXR06:40Srinagar
0h 55m
IXJ07:35Jammu Satwari
₹ 5,419
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Jammu to Srinagar

If you're looking for one-way flights from Jammu to Srinagar, view some of our deals below provided by IndiGo, SpiceJet and Vistara
IndiGo
23 Aug
IXJ12:20Jammu Satwari
0h 40m
SXR13:00Srinagar
₹ 1,930
Find similar
Vistara
23 Aug
IXJ09:55Jammu Satwari
0h 40m
SXR10:35Srinagar
₹ 2,450
Find similar
Vistara
23 Aug
IXJ09:55Jammu Satwari
0h 40m
SXR10:35Srinagar
₹ 2,524
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Jammu to Srinagar

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Jammu to Srinagar with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 2,001
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Vistara
PriceFrom ₹ 2,650
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
SpiceJet
PriceFrom ₹ 2,955
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9
GoAir
PriceFrom ₹ 3,486
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 3,792
Free cancellation
Rating
5.4

  • Which airlines flying from Jammu Satwari to Srinagar have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

    Vistara has additional safety measures in place to accommodate travellers. When flying from Jammu Satwari to Srinagar, expect masks to be provided as they are required onboard. Aircraft are also being thoroughly cleaned with enhanced products on a regular basis. Additional policies include the installation of HEPA filters and pre-flight testing. Some airlines are even offering socially-distanced seating for a limited time. Policies will vary by airline.

  • Are airlines flying from Jammu Satwari to Srinagar offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Jammu Satwari to Srinagar are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are SpiceJet, Vistara, and IndiGo. You can search for the full list of airlines such as SpiceJet that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Jammu Satwari to Srinagar by plane?

    The distance between Jammu Satwari and Srinagar is about 150.1 km. 0h 40m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Jammu to Srinagar

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Leh to Srinagar Flights
Fastest flight time0h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 6,458
Jammu to Leh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 8,536